Resources-Land- Conditional Purchasers- A to G

 

For Conditional Purchasers H to Z see here

For Conditional Purchasers Notes see here

Cond Purchase No Surname First Name Area a r p District Class Amount Recd £ s d Balance due £ s d Date Balance Due
826 Abberton James 90.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 22.10.0 67.10.0 19/03/1866
2093 Abberton James 48.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 12.0.0 36.0.0 8/04/1865
3392 Abbey Alexander junr. 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 31/07/1865
1248 Abbey Alexander junr. 100.0.0 Yass ns 25.0.0 75.0.0 16/04/1866
1670 Abbott Lydia (minor) 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 1/09/1867
1669 Abbott Robert Palmer (minor) 50.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 1/09/1867
872 Abbott William 40.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/03/1866
69 Abbott Robert Palmer 100.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 14/01/1867
2965 Abbott Benjamin 320.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 15/10/1866
746 Abby Alex. (Sandy) 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/01/1865
844 Abercrombie John 40.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/04/1867
968 A-bor William Mortimer 80.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 12/05/1867
2261 Adam Andreas 40.0.0 Scone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/07/1866
4408 Adams Edward 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/12/1865
4538 Adams Thomas 40.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/12/1865
1631 Adams James 72.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 18.0.0 64.0.0 28/05/1866
1193 Adams Henry 122.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 30.10.0 91.10.0 9/06/1867
2669 Adams Thomas 40.0.0 Grafton 1st, 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/09/1866
3580 Agland John 104.3.0 Orange 1st Class 26.3.9 78.11.3 21/08/1865
3701 Agland James 57.0.0 Orange 1st Class 14.5.0 42.15.0 4/09/1865
1995 Agland William 47.2.0 Orange 1st Class 11.17.6 35.12.6 2/07/1866
2250 Agnew Edward 60.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 22/04/1865
915 Agnew Edward 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1865
3672 Agnew Edward 100.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 4/09/1865
2249 Agnew James junr. 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/04/1865
906 Ahern James 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1866
4199 Ahrens Peter 80.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 30/10/1865
1411 Ainsworth William George 320.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 28/07/1867
2491 Akhurst Fredrick 40.0.0 Wollombi 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/05/1865
2433 Albury William 40.0.0 Camden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/05/1865
641 Albury Henry 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/01/1865
4314 Albury William 40.0.0 Camden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 13/11/1865
1777 Alcock Ann M. 80.0.0 Eden 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 11/06/1866
1781 Alcock Joseph H. 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/06/1866
4207 Alcorn Richard junr. 40.0.0 Penrith 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/10/1865
3401 Alcorn Robert 200.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 50.0.0 150.0.0 7/08/1865
1493 Aldis Louisa 40.3.38 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 10.3.9 30.11.3 11/08/1867
1063 Aldis Louisa 40.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/05/1867
1418 Aldridge William 50.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 25/02/1865
797 Aldridge Edward 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/01/1865
1095 Alen Samuel 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/04/1866
1800 Alexander John Thomas 50.0.0 Eden 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 22/09/1867
1502 Alexander John 153.0.0 Eden 1st Class 38.5.0 114.15.0 14/05/1866
1212 Alexander Robert junr. 151.3.0 Eden 1st Class 24.15.0 74.5.0 11/02/1865
137 Alexander Francis 80.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 28/01/1867
1420 Alford S. G. 100.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 7/05/1866
581 Alison Angas (sic) 100.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 14/01/1865
1351 Allan William 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/04/1866
3720 Allan John 40.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/09/1865
1762 Allan James 60.0.0 Eden 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 15/09/1867
2185 Allan James A. 90.0.0 Manning River 1st Class 22.10.0 67.10.0 23/07/1866
1350 Allan William 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/04/1866
1204 Allcock Joseph H. 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/04/1866
1189 Alldis Henry 52.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 13.0.0 39.0.0 11/02/1865
1557 Allen Joseph 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/03/1865
1155 Allen John 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/04/1866
2468 Allen John 42.2.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 10.12.6 31.17.6 6/05/1865
1361 Allen Samuel 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/04/1866
1137 Allen James 80.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 4/02/1865
2667 Allen William 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/09/1866
4335 Allen Thomas 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/11/1865
1560 Allen William 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/05/1866
587 Allen Samuel 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/02/1866
1561 Allen William 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/05/1866
588 Allen Samuel 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/02/1866
1563 Allen James 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 76.0.0 228.0.0 21/05/1866
2860 Allen Alfred 100.0.0 Orange 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 10/06/1865
4093 Allen Thomas 100.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 16/10/1865
167 Allen George 40.0.0 Newcastle 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1867
1566 Allen Robert Cornelius 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/08/1867
1658 Allen William 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/05/1866
1536 Allingham George junr. 100.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 21/05/1866
889 Allingham George R. 40.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/01/1865
3483 Allport Sarah 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/08/1865
283 Allridge Richard 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1865
762 Allsop John 40.0.0 Tamworth 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/04/1867
1867 Always Henry 100.0.0 Manning River 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 29/09/1867
315 Amor Isaac 40.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1865
94 Amor James 80.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 6/01/1865
1978 Amos John & William 60.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 15.0.0 45.0.0 2/07/1866
2613 Anderson William 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/09/1866
1460 Anderson James Griffin 64.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 16.0.0 48.0.0 4/08/1867
1664 Anderson George Andrew 100.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 1/09/1867
3172 Anderson Thomas 73.0.0 Albury Unsettled 18.5.0 54.15.0 12/11/1866
3108 Anderson William 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/10/1866
1328 Anderson Andrew 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/04/1866
2546 Anderson James 50.0.0 Grafton 1st. 2nd & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 13/05/1865
897 Anderson James 40.0.0 Tamworth 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/04/1867
4499 Anderson Robert 40.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/12/1865
2859 Anderson William 100.0.0 Orange 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 10/06/1865
2926 Anderson Robert 120.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 30.0.0 90.0.0 15/10/1866
1791 Anderson Joseph Clarke 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/09/1867
1306 Anderson George Andrews 100.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 7/07/1867
2927 Anderson Joseph 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/10/1866
3504 Anderson William 100.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 24/12/1866
231 Anderson William 74.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 18.10.0 55.10.0 11/02/1867
1068 Anderson Alexander 174.0.0 Camden 1st Class 43.11.3 130.13.9 4/02/1865
22 Anderson James 75.3.0 Orange 1st Class 18.18.9 56.16.3 7/01/1867
21 Anderson James 44.1.0 Orange 1st Class 11.1.3 33.3.9 7/01/1867
1850 Anderson Joseph 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/09/1867
2207 Anderson William 70.0.0 Orange 1st Class 17.0.0 52.10.0 15/04/1865
2860 Andrews Abraham J. 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 1/10/1866
2115 Andrews William 50.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 8/04/1865
1320 Andrews Robert 40.0.0 Manning River 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/07/1867
3769 Andrews George 60.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 11/09/1865
4394 Andrews William 40.0.0 Manning River 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 27/11/1865
554 Andrews James 50.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 7/01/1865
719 Andrews George 40.0.0 Singleton 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/01/1865
3770 Andrews Abraham 60.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 11/09/1865
2882 Anson John 40.0.0 Brisbane Water 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/06/1865
4221 Anson Samuel ( a minor) 40.0.0 Brisbane Water 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/11/1865
3046 Apbt ? James 60.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 22/10/1866
2814 Aplet John 60.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 3/06/1865
3122 Appleby Henry 50.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 5/11/1866
175 Arber John 43.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.15.0 32.5.0 28/01/1867
1430 Archer William 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/05/1866
2602 Archer William junr. 40.0.0 Newcastle 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/09/1866
1166 Archer David 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/04/1866
2310 Archer William 40.0.0 Newcastle 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/08/1866
1167 Archer John 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/04/1866
2542 Archer William 140.0.0 Grafton 1st. 2nd & Unsettled 35.0.0 105.0.0 13/05/1865
3423 Archer Thomas 100.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 17/12/1866
507 Aris & Horseman Robert & James Kirkan 80.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 17/03/1867
964 Armitage Bigley 89.2.0 Bathurst 1st Class 22.7.6 67.2.6 2/04/1866
887 Armson Thomas 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/01/1865
755 Armstrong Thomas 237.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 59.5.0 177.15.0 14/01/1865
2624 Armstrong Thomas 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/05/1865
1846 Armstrong Thomas 40.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/06/1866
1337 Armstrong John junr. 296.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 74.0.0 222.0.0 30/04/1866
274 Armstrong George 50.0.0 Tamworth 2nd Class & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 22/01/1866
2751 Armstrong James 100.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 3/06/1865
209 Armstrong Joseph 50.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 15/01/1866
1066 Armstrong John 40.0.0 Brisbane Water 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/04/1866
3449 Armstrong Ebenezer 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/12/1866
797 Armstrong William 41 2 32 Bathurst 1st Class 10.8.9 31.6.3 19/05/1866
29 Armstrong William 50.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 6/01/1865
2961 Armstrong George 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/06/1865
654 Armstrong Thomas 60.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 5/03/1866
3615 Arndell James 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0
1118 Arndell James 80.0.0 Murrurundi 1st 2nd & Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 9/04/1866
1119 Arndell James 160.0.0 Murrurundi 1st 2nd & Unsettled 40.0.0 120.0.0 9/04/1866
4448 Arndell James 80.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 4/12/1865
3211 Arneil Alexander 100.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 10/07/1865
1837 Arneil James junr. 50.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 22/09/1867
1865 Arthur John 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/03/1865
1420 Arthur John 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/02/1865
1561 Arthur William 60.0.0 Moama Unsettled 15.0.0 45.0.0 18/08/1867
1916 Arthur James 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/03/1865
2167 Arthur Daniel 50.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 23/07/1866
1654 Arthur John 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/03/1865
1352 Arthur William 100.0.0 Moama Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 14/08/1867
3184 Ashback Catherine 40.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 12/11/1867
1551 Ashcroft John 44.0.0 Camden 1st Class 11.0.0 33.0.0 4/03/1865
1660 Ashcroft John George (a minor) 117.0.0 Camden 1st Class 29.5.0 87.15.0 11/03/1865
1462 Ashton George 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/08/1867
1892 Ashwood George 40.0.0 Grafton 1st, 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/03/1865
1239 Ashwood Arthur 45.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 11.5.0 33.15.0 23/06/1867
2817 Askew Isaiah 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/06/1865
4362 Aslin George 50.0.0 Scone 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 20/11/1865
564 Astill Isaac 80.0.0 Orange 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 24/03/1867
1899 Astill Elias 80.0.0 Molong Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 25/02/1865
1868 Atherton Thomas 120.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 30.0.0 90.0.0 29/09/1867
399 Atkins William 60.0.0 Manning River 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 5/02/1866
1719 Atkins William Albert 40.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/09/1867
1165 Atkins John 80.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 4/02/1865
433 Atkins Thomas 103.3.0 Albury Unsettled 25.18.9 77.16.3 12/02/1866
45 Atkinson Chris. Junr. 60.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 8/01/1866
342 Atkinson Joseph 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/02/1867
1127 Atkinson Thomas 50.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 26/05/1867
1128 Atkinson John 50.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 26/05/1867
1897 Atkinson Christopher senr 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/06/1866
3732 Atkons Royal 78.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 19.10.0 58.10.0 11/09/1865
874 Atwater George 40.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/03/1866
2869 Aunerger Henry 63.0.0 Orange 1st Class 15.15.0 47.5.0 10/06/1865
2776 Austen John 40.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/09/1866
1314 Ayling Cornelius 140.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 35.0.0 105.0.0 18/02/1865
2351 Ayrton Richard 40.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 13/08/1866
4178 Ayrton Richard 40.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/10/1865
1821 Ayton John 100.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 18/03/1865
1633 Back William 100.0.0 Tamworth 2nd Class & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 25/08/1867
1053 Back Robert Sutton 100.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 4/02/1865
1646 Bacon John 100.0.0 Dungog 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 28/05/1866
3654 Badgery Henry S. 60.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 4/09/1865
2669 Badgery James 100.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 27/05/1865
1776 Baggs Arthur 40.0.0 Camden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/03/1865
1860 Bagnell Nehemiah 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/09/1867
246 Bagot William B. 320.0.0 Moama Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 22/01/1866
3545 Bailey William 82.0.0 Macdonald River 1st Class 20.10.0 61.10.0 21/08/1865
145 Bailey Edward 80.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 28/01/1867
598 Bailey William D. 40.0.0 Kiama 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/02/1866
922 Bailey John 50.0.0 Macdonald River 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 26/03/1866
3543 Bailey William 40.0.0 Macdonald River 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/08/1865
2480 Bailey Henry 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/05/1865
2796 Bailey Walter 40.0.0 Newcastle 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/06/1865
599 Bailey John 40.0.0 Kiama 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/02/1866
1081 Bailey Robert 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/04/1866
639 Bailey William J. 50.0.0 Albury Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 5/03/1866
2784 Bailey James 40.0.0 Casilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/09/1866
102 Bailey Walter 40.0.0 Newcastle 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/01/1866
557 Baillie William 136.0.0 Casino 1st, 2nd, & Unsettled 34.0.0 102.0.0 14/01/1865
2737 Baily John 40.0.0 Macdonald river 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/09/1866
3548 Baily John 40.0.0 Macdonald River 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/08/1865
2180 Bain John 60.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 23/07/1866
3051 Baird William 40.0.0 Raymond Terrace 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/10/1866
585 Baker William 80.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 14/01/1865
1261 Baker George 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/02/1865
3978 Baker John 320.0.0 Gundagai 2nd & Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 2/10/1865
2358 Baker Charles 40.0.0 Gundagai 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 13/08/1866
3420 Baker James 320.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 17/12/1866
675 Baker Charles 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/03/1866
328 Baker Charles 200.0.0 Gundagai 2nd Class & Unsettled 50.0.0 150.0.0 29/01/1866
1432 Baker William 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/05/1866
4468 Baker William 100.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 11/12/1865
667 Baker Alfred 50.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 7/04/1867
1249 Baker Silas 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/06/1867
1872 Baker James 120.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 30.0.0 90.0.0 25/03/1865
1215 Baker William Alexander 120.0.0 Orange 1st Class 30.0.0 90.0.0 16/06/1867
1269 Baker Francis Joseph 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/06/1867
366 Baker William ( minor) 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/02/1867
1149 Baker Thomas 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 2/07/1867
1687 Baker Samuel 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/03/1865
1489 Baker William 74.3.6 Orange 1st Class 18.14.0 56.2.0 25/02/1865
1238 Baker Thomas 41.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.5.0 30.15.0 23/06/1867
888 Baker Henry 40.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/01/1865
3453 Balch James H. 320.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 14/08/1865
508 Balcomb Thomas 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1865
2912 Baldwin James 60.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 15.0.0 45.0.0 17/06/1865
1313 Baldwin Samuel 50.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 7/07/1867
1179 Bales John junr. 40.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/04/1866
645 Bales James 40.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/03/1866
1642 Bales James junr. 60.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 15.0.0 45.0.0 1/09/1867
1120 Ball Edward 92.0.0 Macleay River 1st Class & Unsettled 23.0.0 69.0.0 4/02/1865
2575 Ball Austin 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/09/1866
1796 Ball John 90.0.0 Gundagai 2nd & Unsettled 22.10.0 67.10.0 18/03/1865
553 Ballantyne John 40.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 19/02/1866
1763 Balls John 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/02/1865
1284 Baner Henry 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/04/1866
1497 Baner or Bauer Henry 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/05/1866
3548 Banfield James 54.1.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 13.11.3 40.13.9 31/12/1866
17 Banfield George 40.0.0 Maitland 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1867
2744 Banks James A. 40.0.0 Raymond Terrace 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/09/1866
1590 Bannon Patrick 40.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/05/1866
924 Barac- Margaret 100.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 26/03/1866
2500 Barber William 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 27/08/1866
334 Barber George 40.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/02/1867
1742 Barber Robert 320.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 11/03/1865
2323 Barclay Isaac 40.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/08/1866
2132 Barclay Isaac 54.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 13.10.0 40.10.0 16/07/1866
408 Barclay Isaac 60.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 7/01/1865
2447 Barclay Isaac 40.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/08/1866
4023 Barford Thomas 40.0.0 Windsor 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/10/1865
1135 Bargwanna James 60.0.0 Orange 1st Class 20.0.0 40.0.0 9/04/1866
2065 Barham Henry 50.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 9/07/1866
2017 Barker William 60.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 9/07/1866
443 Barker John Samuel 50.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 12/02/1866
881 Barker Isaiah junr. 40.0.0 Binalong 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/03/1866
256 Barling Richard 40.0.0 Moruya 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1865
1146 Barnaby Thomas 45.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 11.5.0 33.15.0 9/04/1866
1890 Barnes Joseph 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/06/1866
1056 Barnes James 120.0.0 Tamworth 2nd & Unsettled 30.0.0 90.0.0 2/04/1866
896 Barnes Thomas 40.0.0 Scone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/04/1867
558 Barnes James 200.0.0 Tamworth 2nd Class & Unsettled 50.0.0 150.0.0 19/02/1866
1306 Barnes James junr. 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/02/1865
1890 Barnes Joseph 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/06/1866
761 Barnes John 40.0.0 Tamworth 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/04/1867
758 Barnes Thomas 40.0.0 Tamworth 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/04/1867
3646 Barnes Joseph 100.0.0 Bathurst 2nd & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 4/09/1865
4492 Barnett William junr. 60.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 11/12/1865
1604 Barnett William 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/05/1866
1191 Barnett Robert 45.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & unsettled 11.5.0 33.15.0 11/02/1865
4545 Barnett William junr. 60.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 18/12/1865
1240 Barnier Frederick Wm. 100.0.0 Kiama 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 11/02/1865
1148 Barnier Robert 100.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 4/02/1865
981 Barret Patrick 80.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 12/05/1867
2166 Barrett John 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/07/1866
472 Barrett Patrick 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 12/02/1866
967 Barrett Thomas 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 12/05/1867
1353 Barrington Alice 50.0.0 Eden 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 30/04/1866
1877 Barrington William 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/03/1865
1566 Barrington William 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/05/1866
1196 Barrington William 66.0.0. Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/04/1866
207 Barrington William 124.0.0 Eden 1st Class 31.0.0 93.0.0 7/01/1865
716 Barron Richard 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/04/1867
4095 Barron James 40.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/10/1865
1149 Barron James 50.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 4/02/1865
1159 Barrow Thomas 320.0.0 Albury Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 16/04/1866
3062 Barrow William 246.0.0 Albury Unsettled 61.10.0 184.10.0 29/10/1866
3063 Barrow William 74.0.0 Albury Unsettled 18.10.0 55.10.0 29/10/1866
302 Barry Martin 40.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/02/1867
1376 Barry Charles 40.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/07/1867
1936 Barry Marton 40.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/06/1866
151 Barry James 100.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 7/01/1865
1446 Barry Patrick 40.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/07/1867
1524 Barry Bart. 40.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/05/1866
1655 Barry John 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 1/09/1867
3613 Barry Catherine 50.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 12.0.0 37.10.0 28/08/1865
1899 Barry Benjamin junr. 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/06/1866
58 Barry George 320.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 8/01/1866
1754 Barry Julia 50.0.0 Tumut 2nd Class & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 4/06/1866
4446 Barry Catherine 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/12/1865
660 Barter William 150.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 37.10.0 112.10.0 14/01/1865
2810 Barth H. G. 40.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/09/1866
1879 Bartlett Walter 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/09/1867
3424 Bartlett Geo. Presswood 58.3.16 Berrima 1st Class 14.14.6 44.2.6 17/12/1866
2173 Bartley Patrick 320.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 15/04/1865
3470 Bartly Richard 118.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 29.10.0 88.10.0 14/08/1865
1556 Bartly John 65.2.0 Casino 2nd & Unsettled 16.7.6 49.2.6 21/05/1866
1196 Barton Robert 100.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 11/02/1865
1901 Barton Edward 49.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 12.5.0 36.15.0 25/03/1865
477 Barton John 60.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 12/02/1866
2532 Barton William 100.0.0 Paterson 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0
123 Barton Thomas 40.0.0 Tamworth 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/01/1866
1329 Barwick James Joseph 100.0.0 Scone 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 7/07/1867
2683 Basset George 100.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 10/09/1866
4022 Bassett George 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/10/1865
1333 Bassinghtwaighte George 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/04/1866
2758 Bassingthwaite Geo. 110.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 27.10.0 82.10.0 24/09/1866
2499 Bassingthwaite George 60.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 13/05/1865
648 Bassingthwaite William 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/03/1866
2501 Bassingthwaite William 80.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 13/05/1865
647 Bassingthwaite George 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/03/1866
2032 Bassingthwaite W. S. 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/10/1866
4416 Bassingthwaite William junr. 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/12/1865
2502 Bassingthwaite John 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0
2500 Bassingthwaite George 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0
4188 Bassingthwaite Sydney W. 80.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 30/10/1865
51 Bassingthwaite William 70.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 17.10.0 52.10.0 14/01/1867
2033 Bassingthwaite W. S. 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/10/1866
2147 Bassingthwaite John 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/07/1866
2501 Bassingwaite Sydney W. 60.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 27/08/1866
1627 Batchelor James 40.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/08/1867
1395 Batchelor James 40.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/07/1867
1065 Batchelor John 47.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 11.15.0 35.5.0 26/05/1867
1663 Bate Samuel William 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 1/09/1867
807 Bate Matilda E. 100.0.0 Eden 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 21/01/1865
61 Bate Matilda E. 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 1/01/1866
1977 Bateman John 110.0.0 Eden 1st Class 27.10.0 72.10.0 1/04/1865
158 Bateman John junr. 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1867
3162 Bateman Thomas 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/07/1865
642 Bateman Joseph 42.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.10.0 31.10.0 7/04/1867
201 Bateman John 210.0.0 Eden 1st Class 52.10.0 157.10.0 7/01/1865
1726 Bates George 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/09/1867
3728 Bates John 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/09/1865
1604 Bates Isaac 128.1.0 Orange 1st Class 32.1.3 96.3.9 4/03/1865
724 Bath William 100.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 23.5.0 69.15.0 12/03/1866
1492 Bath Frederick George 40.0.0. Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/08/1867
2419 Bathgate John 205.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 51.5.0 153.15.0 20/08/1866
2407 Batt Thomas 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0
2169 Batt Stephen 83.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 20.15.0 62.5.0 15/04/1865
1722 Batten William 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/03/1865
311 Batten John 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/02/1867
775 Battens Samuel 120.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 30.0.0 90.0.0 12/03/1866
3563 Batteraham Thomas 120.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 30.0.0 90.0.0 21/08/1865
1265 Battey Edmund Joseph 40.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/06/1867
343 Battle Edmund 40.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1865
3490 Battle Edmund 57.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 14.5.0 42.15.0 14/08/1865
2792 Bauer Carl Frederick 50.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 3/06/1865
3604 Bauer Carl 50.0.0 Eden 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 28/08/1865
1176 Baumgartner Jacob 40.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/04/1866
850 Baxter William Jessie 60.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 21/01/1865
3632 Baxter John J. 40.0.0 Port Macquarie 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/08/1865
948 Baxter William 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1865
3013 Baxter Joseph W. 48.3.0 Gundagai 2nd & Unsettled 12.3.9 36.11.3 24/06/1865
1478 Bayldon John 45.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 11.5.0 33.15.0 4/08/1867
2428 Bayldon William E. 40.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/08/1866
1479 Bayldon William Edward 40.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/08/1867
469 Bayley Robert senr. 80.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 7/01/1865
1808 Baylis John 200.0.0 Maitland 1st Class 50.0.0 150.0.0 18/03/1865
91 Bayliss John 40.0.0 Maitland 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/01/1866
92 Bayliss John 40.0.0 Maitland 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/01/1866
93 Bayliss John 40.0.0 Maitland 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/01/1866
2708 Bayliss William junr. 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/09/1866
2671 Bayly John 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/09/1866
1861 Bayly Alfred 57.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 14.5.0 42.15.0 29/09/1867
1174 Bazeley John 100.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 9/04/1866
257 B-ddie William 97.1.0 Carcoar 1st Class 24.6.3 72.18.9 7/01/1866
656 Beacon James 100.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 5/03/1866
1172 Beacon Robert 100.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 16/04/1866
608 Beal Edward 40.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/02/1866
2217 Beale James 40.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/07/1866
4360 Beames Thomas 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/11/1865
742 Bean Joseph 200.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 50.0.0 150.0.0 14/01/1865
136 Beard James 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/01/1866
1284 Beard Harriette 50.0.0 Tambaroora 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 11/02/1865
3896 Beard William 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/09/1865
1689 Beard William 100.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 11/03/1865
968 Beatson Joshua 100.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 2/04/1866
1974 Beattie Alfred 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 2/07/1866
2923 Beattie Alexander 180.0.0 Albury Unsettled 45.0.0 135.0.0 15/10/1866
1405 Beaven William 40.0.0 Brisbane Water 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/05/1866
2320 Beazley John 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/04/1865
887 Becher Richard Fane 270.0.0 Orange 1st Class 67.10.0 202.10.0 28/04/1867
2025 Beck Mary Ann 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/07/1866
465 Beckwith James 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 12/02/1866
3074 Beckwith James 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/06/1865
1994 Bedrock James 288.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 72.0.0 216.0.0 1/04/1865
34 Beeby George 40.0.0 Albury Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/01/1866
506 Beeby George 120.0.0 Albury Unsettled 30.0.0 90.0.0 19/02/1866
2953 Beels James 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/10/1866
1755 Begg John 75.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 18.15.0 56.5.0 18/03/1865
1759 Begg John C. 53.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 13.5.0 39.15.0 18/03/1865
1418 Begley James 51.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 12.15.0 38.5.0 7/05/1866
74 Beh Charles 60.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 14/01/1867
25 Beh Charles 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1867
769 Beheringer Charles 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/01/1865
1695 Behrenger Peter 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/09/1867
1693 Behrenger Charles 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/09/1867
2539 Belcher John George 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 13/05/1865
557 Bell Frederick S. 50.0.0 Scone 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 19/02/1866
270 Bell Henry 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/02/1867
928 Bell George 44.0.0. Camden 1st Class 11.0.0 33.0.0 28/01/1865
1847 Bell William 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/09/1867
556 Bell Archibald 40.0.0 Scone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 19/02/1866
3479 Bell Robert 17.2.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 11.17.6 35.12.6 24/12/1866
701 Bell Thomas 160.0.0 Scone 1st Class 40.0.0 120.0.0 14/01/1865
341 Bell Henry 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/02/1867
1568 Bell William 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/08/1867
419 Bellamy James 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/03/1867
671 Bellemy William 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/03/1866
1865 Bellfield Moses 40.0.0 Moama Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/09/1867
1768 Bellfield Moses 40.0.0 Moama Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/09/1867
1518 Bend George 40.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/02/1865
1534 Benjamin James 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/08/1867
1144 Benn Thomas 50.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 4/02/1865
235 Bennet Alexander 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1865
2151 Bennet James 320.0.0 Brisbane Water 1st Class 160.0.0 160.0.0 23/07/1866
871 Bennett Frederick 100.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 28/04/1867
2856 Bennett Henry 50.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 1/10/1866
2596 Bennett Henry 100.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 3/09/1866
223 Bennett John 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/01/1866
837 Bennett William 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/01/1865
2148 Bennett Samuel 320.0.0 Brisbane Water 1st Class 160.0.0 160.0.0 23/07/1866
839 Bennett Alfred Ryder 198.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 49.10.0 148.10.0 28/04/1867
2884 Bennett Oliver 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/10/1866
1112 Bennett James 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/05/1867
2885 Bennett Oliver 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/10/1866
2876 Bennett Samuel 142.0.0 Newcastle 1st Class 71.0.0 71.0.0 10/06/1865
2877 Bennett Samuel 178.0.0 Newcastle 1st Class 89.0.0 89.0.0 10/06/1865
2878 Bennett James 122.0.0 Newcastle 1st Class 61.0.0 61.0.0 10/06/1865
2886 Bennett Oliver 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/10/1866
4274 Bennett Frederick 60.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 6/11/1865
2879 Bennett William 187.0.0 Newcastle 1st Class 93.10.0 93.10.0 10/06/1865
1397 Benson William 300.0.0 Albury Unsettled 75.0.0 225.0.0 7/05/1866
1047 Bent Lacy 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0
1579 Bentick George 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/03/1865
944 Bentley George 43.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.15.0 32.5.0 5/05/1867
3196 Benton William 80.0.0 Orange 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 10/07/1865
220 Berky Michael 50.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 22/01/1866
1499 Berne Frederick 49.2.4 Eden 1st Class 12.7.8 37.3.0 14/05/1866
814 Berney Percy Ernest Augustus 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/04/1867
815 Berney Augustus 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/04/1867
1568 Berrestors Obediah 100.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 25/02/1865
1409 Berriman Joseph 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0
1392 Berriman William H. 50.0.0 Tamworth 2nd & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 30/04/1866
901 Berry Benjamin 50.0.0 Binalong, Burrowa 1st Class & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 28/01/1865
4130 Berry Daniel 40.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/10/1865
977 Berry Thomas 111.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 27.15.0 33.5.0 12/05/1867
1483 Berry Margaret 40.0.0 Port Macquarie 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/08/1867
85 Berry Thomas 50.0.0 Grafton 1st, 2nd & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 6/01/1865
463 Berry Thomas 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/03/1867
1913 Berry James 40.0.0 Dungog 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/06/1866
1037 Berryman Richard 307.2.0 Moama Unsettled 76.17.6 230.12.6 19/05/1867
1185 Bertelson Bertel Martin 97.2.0 Albury Unsettled 24.7.6 78.2.6 16/06/1867
1263 Besnard Julius 78.0.0 Binalong ns 19.10.0 58.10.0 23/04/1866
1414 Besnard Julius 68.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 17.0.0 51.0.0 7/05/1866
1265 Besnard Peter 58.0.0 Binalong ns 14.10.0 43.10.0 23/04/1866
357 Besnard Peter 200.0.0 Burrowa 1st Class & Unsettled 50.0.0 250.0.0 7/01/1865
2662 Besnard Nic. Ried 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/05/1865
592 Best Samuel 50.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 31/03/1867
1179 Best Samuel 50.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 11/02/1865
3014 Bettington William L. 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/10/1866
3015 Bettington William L. 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/10/1866
3013 Bettington William L. 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/10/1866
3010 Bettington James B. 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/10/1866
3012 Bettington William L. 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/10/1866
3011 Bettington James B. 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/10/1866
3271 Betts John 51.0.0 Manning River 1st Class 12.15.0 38.5.0 17/07/1865
1279 Beuschel Frederick junr. 40.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/06/1867
3403 Bevard William 50.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 7/08/1865
2765 Bevard John 43.3.17 Berrima 1st Class 10.19.6 32.17.6 24/09/1866
1020 Beven Matthew 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1865
3097 Beven Mathew 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 1/07/1865
1466 Beven Matthew 65.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 16.5.0 48.15.0 7/05/186
331 Beveridge A. J. A. 40.0.0 Gundagai 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/01/1866
1329 Beveridge James 102.1.0 Gundagai 2nd & Unsettled 25.11.3 76.13.9 18/02/1865
1017 Bevin John junr. 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1865
1017 Bevin John 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1865
2419 Beyard William 150.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 37.10.0 112.10.0 6/05/1865
2786 Biffield Robert 40.0.0 Casilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/09/1866
14 Biflin (sic) Thomas 200.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 50.0.0 150.0.0 6/01/1865
1930 Bigbie Alfred D. C. 50.0.0 Wingham 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0
1071 Bigley James 50.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 9/04/1866
1724 Bignell Samuel 40.0.0 Dungog 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/06/1866
2952 Bildstein Johan 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/10/1866
863 Bimgley William 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/01/1865
151 Bingham Charles 41.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.5.0 30.15.0 28/01/1867
1632 Binks Thomas 60.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 28/05/1866
2954 Binnie Alexander junr. 100.0.0 Eden 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 15/10/1866
569 Binnie Alexander 320.0.0 Eden 1st Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 14/01/1865
3025 Binnie David 60.0.0 Eden 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 22/10/1866
1688 Binns Christopher 57.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 14.5.0 42.15.0 28/05/1866
570 Binns Christopher 50.0..0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 24/03/1867
3970 Birch Joseph 74.0.0 Newcastle 1st Class 18.10.0 55.10.0 2/10/1865
1603 Bird Charles 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/08/1867
912 Bird Thomas 40.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/05/1867
1931 Bird William 40.0.0 Wingham 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/06/1866
425 Birrell John 60.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 7/01/1865
3697 Bishop Joseph 50.0.0 Manning River 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 4/09/1865
1083 Black Duncan 50.0.0 Grafton 1st & 2nd Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 4/02/1865
1718 Black William 46.0.36 Eden 1st Class 11.11.2 34.13.6 4/06/1866
3778 Black Edward 100.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 11/09/1865
377 Black Robert 50.0.0 Eden 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 5/02/1866
3555 Black William 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 31/07/1865
898 Black William 60.0.33 Eden 1st Class 15.1.0 45.3.3 26/03/1866
897 Black William 64.0.33 Eden 1st Class 16.1.0 48.3.3 26/03/1866
730 Black Myles 58.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 14.10.0 43.10.0 14/04/1867
1615 Black William 133.2.0 Eden 1st Class 33.7.6 100.2.6 25/08/1867
1009 Black Thomas 320.0.0 Wollongong 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1865
3547 Black Edward 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 31/12/1866
1164 Black Robert 320.0.0 Wollongong 1st Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 4/02/1865
4485 Black Duncan 48.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 12.0.0 36.0.0 11/12/1865
3811 Blacka (sic) William 80.0.0 Eden 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 18/09/1865
1662 Blacka (sic) William 52.0.0 Eden 1st Class 13.0.0 39.0.0 1/09/1867
3889 Blackadder Thomas 47.0.0 Grafton 1st, 2nd & Unsettled 11.15.0 35.5.0 25/09/1865
160 Blackadder Thomas 52.3.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 13.3.9 39.11.3 15/01/1866
1052 Blackburn John 80.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 19/05/1867
784 Blackford Ambrose 40.0.0 Brisbane Water 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/04/1867
1637 Blackman George 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/05/1866
985 Blackman ne 40.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 2/04/1866
4014 Blackman Elizabeth A. 50.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 9/10/1865
3467 Blackman George 60.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 14/08/1865
1522 Blackmore William 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/05/1866
2971 Blackwell William 40.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/06/1865
2101 Blair John 40.0.0 Manning River 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/04/1865
1691 Blake Thomas 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/03/1865
1529 Blakeley Samuel 89.1.0 Albury Unsettled 22.6.3 66.18.9 18/08/1867
2985 Blakeny Robert 40.0.0 Grafton 1st, 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/06/1865
840 Blanch John 40.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/04/1867
75 Blanch Alfred John 40.0.0 Raymond Terrace 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/01/1867
4194 Blanch Frederick G. 267.0.0 Grafton 1st, 2nd & Unsettled 66.15.0 200.5.0 30/10/1865
45 Blanch John 160.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 40.0.0 120.0.0 14/01/1867
661 Blanchard Simeon 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/04/1867
1853 Bland Elizabeth Margaret (minor) 75.0.0 Dubbo 1st Class 18.15.0 56.5.0 29/09/1867
737 Blattman Michael 40.0.0 Camden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 12/03/1866
1344 Blaxland Alfred William 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/07/1867
179 Blayney John & Charles 40.0.0 Wee Waa Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1867
2493 Blayney Charles 63.0.0. We Waa Unsettled 15.15.0 47.5.0 6/05/1865
3400 Blencorre Thomas 50.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 7/08/1865
25 Blewett Thomas H. C. 40.0.0 Port Macquarie 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 1/01/1866
2534 Blewit William senr. 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 27/08/1866
2535 Blewit William senr. 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 27/08/1866
2213 Blewitt William 50.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 15/04/1865
2297 Blewitt William 150.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 37.10.0 112.10.0 22/04/1865
3574 Blewitt William 300.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 75.0.0 225.0.0 21/08/1865
71 Bligh Richard 70.0.0 Grafton 1st,  2nd  & Unsettled 17.10.0. 52.10.0 6/01/1865
896 Bligh Richard C. 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/03/1866
1464 Bligh Maria J. 71.0.0 Grafton 1st, 2nd & Unsettled 17.05.0 53.5.0 25/02/1865
1735 Bliss George 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/03/1865
3316 Blissett Thomas 40.0.0 Maitland 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/07/1865
3511 Blomfield Alexander senr. 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/12/1866
3505 Blomley James 149.0.0 Tumut 2nd Class & Unsettled 37.5.0 111.15.0 14/08/1865
718 Blood William 81.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 20.5.0 60.15.0 14/04/1867
542 Blood Richard 41.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.5.0 30.15.0 7/01/1865
3239 Blood M.S.H. 100.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 17/07/1865
1547 Blood William S. 82.1.0 Carcoar 1st Class 20.11.3 61.13.9 4/03/1865
3187 Bloomer Arthur 157.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 39.5.0 117.15.0 10/07/1865
2530 Bloomfield George 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 27/08/1866
297 Bloomfield F. A. 40.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/01/1866
2050 Blyth Walter 40.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/07/1866
1313 Blyton William junr. 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/02/1865
1773 Blyton George 100.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 18/03/1865
723 Blyton William Charles 50.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 14/04/1867
1708 Blyton George 100.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 8/09/1867
724 Bobbin James 50.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 14/04/1867
1424 Bobbin James 100.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 28/07/1867
1273 Bobbin Jeffrey 100.0.0 Cooma ns 25.0.0 75.0.0 23/04/1866
3822 Bodle William 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/09/1865
3895 Bodle William 60.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 25/09/1865
1297 Bofinger Frederick 40.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/07/1867
3572 Bogan Patrick 40.0.0 Paterson 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/08/1865
2989 Bogan Edward 60.0.0 Tamworth 2nd & Unsettled 15.0.0 45.0.0 15/10/1866
2562 Boger Richard 140.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 35.0.0 105.0.0 3/09/1866
2787 Boger Richard 40.0.0 Casilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/09/1866
1703 Boger Richard 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/09/1867
3671 Boger Richard 100.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 4/09/1865
2563 Boger Richard 76.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 19.0.0 57.0.0 3/09/1866
3803 Bogg John 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/09/1865
3152 Bogling Joseph 60.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 5/11/1867
762 Boland Thomas 40.0.0 Penrith 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1865
2232 Boland William 50.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 22/04/1865
368 Boles John 40.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/02/1867
1026 Boles William 50.0.0 Orange 1st 2nd & Unsettled ? 12.10.0 37.10.0 2/04/1866
1514 Boles William 44.0.0 Orange 1st Class 11.0.0 33.0.0 11/08/1867
149 Bollard James 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1865
446 Bolt Charles 40.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 12/02/1866
4289 Bolton James 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 13/11/1865
2205 Bolton William Hugh 64.0.0 Macleay River 1st 2nd & Unsettled 16.0.0 48.0.0 15/04/1865
1110 Bomter (?) Robert 50.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 9/04/1866
3813 Bond William 54.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 13.10.0 40.10.0 18/09/1865
3814 Bond William 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/09/1865
3680 Bond William 50.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 7/09/1865
3928 Bonham Eli 50.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 2/10/1865
669 Bonner John 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/03/1866
3560 Bool George 100.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 31/07/1865
1806 Boon Nathaniel 50.0.0 Gundagai 2nd Class & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 22/09/1867
2350 Boon John 100.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 29/04/1865
1281 Boorer William 40.0.0 Dungog 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/04/1866
567 Boorer Thomas 40.0.0 Dungog 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/01/1865
584 Boothe Joseph 40.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 31/03/1867
1588 Boreham Abraham 52.3.24 Goulburn 1st Class 13.5.0 39.15.0 4/03/1865
923 Borger John 127.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 31.15.0 95.5.0 26/03/1866
2680 Borham Harold 60.0.0 Paterson 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 10/09/1866
3571 Borham Thompson O 160.0.0 Paterson 1st Class 40.0.0 120.0.0 21/08/1865
654 Borton George 50.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 14/01/1865
1040 Boshell Lewis (minor) 60.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 19/05/1867
2368 Boshill George 100.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 13/08/1866
2625 Boucher John 156.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 39.0.0 117.0.0 20/05/1865
843 Bourke William 320.0.0 Murrurundi 1st 2nd & Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 21/01/1865
1301 Bourke Michael 100.0.0 Gundagai 1st 2nd & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 23/04/1866
3992 Bourke Edward 160.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 40.0.0 120.0.0 9/10/1865
7 Bourke Mary 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 1/01/1866
857 Bourke Bernard 52.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 13.0.0 39.0.0 28/04/1867
1297 Bourne John 100.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 23/04/1866
102 Bourne John 180.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 45.0.0 135.0.0 6/01/1865
4317 Bowd Edward 40.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 13/11/1865
705 Bowen Thomas Gregory 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/04/1867
2531 Bowen John 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 27/08/1866
2030 Bower James 60.0.0 Eden 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 9/07/1866
2031 Bower James 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/07/1866
2400 Bower James 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/08/1866
2034 Bower Frederick 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/07/1866
2894 Bower Frederick 50.0.0 Eden 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 8/10/1866
2032 Bower William 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/07/1866
2033 Bower Frederick 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/07/1866
2035 Bower Frederick 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/07/1866
1499 Bowerman Phillip 200.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 11/08/1867
235 Bowers Henry 40.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/01/1866
3666 Bowlin Owen 40.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/09/1865
3438 Bowman William 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/12/1866
715 Bowman John 50.0.0 Tumut 2nd Class & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 5/03/1866
687 Bowman John 40.0.0 Tumut 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/04/1867
2400 Bown Elijah 60.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 6/05/1865
2082 Bown Elijah 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/07/1866
497 Bowning James 51.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 12.15.0 38.5.0 17/03/1867
2862 Bowyer Joseph 120.1.0 Orange 1st Class 30.1.3 90.3.9 10/06/1865
2987 Boxsell Joseph 52.2.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 13.2.6 39.7.6 15/10/1866
2125 Boyce John 40.0.0 Paterson 1st Class 10.0.0 20.0.0 10/07/1866
858 Boyce Margaret 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/04/1867
1136 Boyce Douglas 320.0.0 Tamworth 2nd Class & Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 2/07/1867
487 Boyce Henry G. 40.0.0 Paterson 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 12/02/1866
552 Boyce John 100.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 7/01/1865
1371 Boyce John 68.0.0 Paterson 1st Class 17.0.0 51.0.0 18/02/1865
852 Boyce Valentine 40.0.0 Raymond Terrace 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 19/03/1866
531 Boyd William 89.0.0 Brisbane Water 1st Class 22.5.0 66.15.0 24/03/1867
2083 Boyd James 40.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/07/1866
2362 Boyd William 40.0.0 Kiama 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 13/08/1866
3488 Boyd James 62.2.0 Kiama 1st Class 15.12.0 46.17.6 14/08/1865
1067 Boyd Thomas 40.0.0 Brisbane Water 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/04/1866
393 Boyd William 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/02/1866
2805 Boyd Adam 117.0.0 Kiama 1st Class 29.5.0 87.15.0 24/09/1866
1044 Boyd Daniel 101.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 25.5.0 75.15.0 2/04/1866
1818 Boyd John 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/09/1867
1043 Boyd Hugh 100.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 2/04/1866
1045 Boyd Robert 50.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 2/04/1866
2062 Boyd Thomas 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/04/1865
919 Boyde William 40.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/03/1866
175 Boyde John 50.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 7/01/1865
2902 Boyde John junr. 120.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 30.0.0 90.0.0 8/10/1866
831 Boyde John 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 19/03/1866
180 Boyle Fargil 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1867
1088 Boyle James 45.0.0 Grafton 1st & 2nd Class 11.5.0 33.15.0 4/02/1865
1902 Boyling Joseph 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/03/1865
1808 Brabham John 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/09/1867
1809 Brabham John 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/09/1867
1500 Bracken Patrick 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/08/1867
1535 Bracken Patrick 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/08/1867
1142 Brackin John 65.2.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 16.7.6 49.2.6 2/07/1867
2453 Brackin John 100.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 27/08/1866
4211 Bradberry John 100.0.0 Scone 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 30/10/1865
3380 Bradberry Joseph 60.0.0 Scone 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 31/07/1865
1448 Bradbury Walter 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/02/1865
303 Bradford James Alfred senr 100.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 7/01/1865
4486 Bradham John junr. 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/12/1865
1550 Bradley Edward 85.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 21.5.0 63.15.0 21/05/1866
2440 Bradley Charles 40.0.0 Grafton 1st. 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/05/1865
1833 Brady Terence 80.0.0 Wellington 1st class 20.0.0 60.0.0 18/03/1865
495 Brady James 320.0.0 Burrowa 1st Class & Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 14/01/1865
2416 Brady Patrick 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/05/1865
2826 Brady Peter 141.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 35.5.0 105.15.0 1/10/1866
828 Brady Margaret 40.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/01/1865
1797 Brady Hugh 50.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 18/03/1865
1728 Brady Terence 100.0.0 Wellington 1st class 25.0.0 75.0.0 11/03/1865
3061 Brady Bernard 320.0.0 Albury Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 29/10/1866
2014 Brain William 50.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 9/07/1866
2188 Bramble Jepe 40.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/07/1866
3138 Bramble William junr. 40.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/07/1865
3708 Bramble William senr. 50.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/08/1865
2431 Bramley John 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/05/1865
1042 Branch William 40.0.0 Port Macquarie 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 19/05/1867
344 Brandon Michael 150.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 37.10.0 112.10.0 25/02/1867
181 Bransby Spencer 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1867
210 Brassil John 100.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 15/01/1866
3091 Brassington Sophia J. 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/10/1866
3090 Brassington Sophia J. 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/10/1866
3089 Brassington Sophia J. 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/10/1866
784 Bray Thomas 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 12/03/1866
1767 Brecht Henry 40.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/09/1867
849 Brecht Carl 100.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 21/01/1865
3186 Breckenridge William 80.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 12/11/1866
3943 Breckerindge James & R. 320.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 2/10/1866
1138 Breckerridge John Willie 40.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/02/1865
1786 Breen Michael 43.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.15.0 32.5.0 15/09/1867
740 Breen Michael 50.0.0 Wollongong 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 14/01/1865
768 Breen Michael 43.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.15.0 32.5.0 14/04/1867
3787 Breeze James 80.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 11/09/1865
4543 Brenan Thomas junr. 40.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/12/1865
1372 Brenan Michael 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/04/1866
224 Brenan Michael 100.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 7/01/1865
2169 Brenan Thomas 40.0.0 Camden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/07/1866
2713 Brenan Caesar 40.0.0 Paterson 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/05/1865
2303 Brennan James 314.0.0 Tumut 2nd & Unsettled 78.10.0 235.10.0 22/04/1865
2302 Brennan Martin 317.0.0 Tumut 2nd & Unsettled 79.5.0 237.15.0 22/04/1865
351 Brennan William 60.0.0 Eden 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 25/02/1867
1896 Brennan James 50.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 25/06/1866
1964 Brennan John 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 2/07/1866
1598 Brennan John 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/08/1867
891 Brennan James 56.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 14.0.0 42.0.0 26/03/1866
352 Brennan William 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/02/1867
244 Brennan William Francis 320.0.0 Eden 1st Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 11/02/1867
2776 Brennan Edward 42.2.0 Tumut 2nd & Unsettled 10.12.6 31.17.6 3/06/1865
2338 Brennan John 100.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 29/04/1865
2337 Brennan James 50.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 29/04/1865
278 Brennan John 200.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 50.0.0 150.0.0 22/01/1866
3221 Brennan Matthew 60.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 19/11/1866
2306 Brennan Edward 128.0.0 Tumut 2nd & Unsettled 32.0.0 96.0.0 22/04/1865
287 Brennan Anna Maria 195.0.0 Eden 1st Class 48.15.0 146.5.0 18/02/1867
1382 Brennan James 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/07/1867
465 Brett William 50.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 10/03/1867
3117 Brewer William 320.0.0 Albury Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 5/11/1866
4515 Brewer John 40.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/12/1865
38 Brewer John 40.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/01/1866
4135 Brian Michael 80.0.0 Paterson 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 23/10/1865
2928 Brice Charles 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/10/1866
1966 Brice Frederick W. 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 1/04/1866
1848 Brice Frederick W. 120.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 30.0.0 90.0.0 25/03/1865
692 Bricht ? Carl 40.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/03/1866
4145 Bridge James senr 60.0.0 Wollombi 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 23/10/1865
1628 Bridge James 40.0.0 Wollombi 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/03/1865
893 Bridge Sarah 40.0.0 Dungog 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/03/1866
3270 Bridgman John 40.0.0 Maitland 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/07/1865
2468 Bridle Robert 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0. 30.0.0 27/08/1866
4171 Brient William 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/10/1865
2505 Brier Charles 40.0.0 Broulee 1st  & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0
56 Briggs Sarah 75.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 18.15.0 56.5.0 14/01/1867
3343 Bright Elizabeth 40.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 31/07/1865
2686 Bright Ludwig 100.0.0 Tamworth 2nd & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 10/09/1866
1459 Brinklecome James 40.0.0 Raymond Terrace 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/05/1866
242 Brisbane John 40.0.0 Manning River 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1865
2374 Britt John 40.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 13/08/1866
2110 Britton Joshua 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/07/1866
2037 Britton John 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/07/1866
1845 Britton Benjamin 40.0.0 Albury Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/09/1867
2036 Britton William 100.0.0 Eden 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 9/07/1866
822 Britton Joseph 50.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 21/01/1865
1550 Britton William 100.0.0 Eden 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 18/08/1867
1730 Broadhead Benjamin 112.0.0 Wollongong 1st Class 56.0.0 56.0.0 11/03/1865
3406 Broadhurst Thomas 60.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 7/08/1865
110 Broderick Michael 80.2.4 Goulburn 1st Class 21.0.0 59.18.0 6/01/1865
941 Broderick Owen 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1865
178 Broderick Henry 320.0.0 Moama Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 15/01/1866
3059 Broderick John 80.0.0 Albury Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 29/10/1866
1456 Broderick Patrick 60.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 25/02/1865
3535 Broderick Owen 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 31/12/1866
1455 Broderick Patrick 44.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 11.0.0 33.0.0 25/02/1865
3876 Brodie James 40.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/09/1865
475 Brodrick Michael 320.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 7/01/1865
539 Brody Patrick 41.2.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.7.6 31.2.6 7/01/1865
1527 Brody John 96.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 24.0.0 72.0.0 25/02/1866
2350 Brody Patrick 100.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 13/08/1866
1228 Brogan John 40.0.0 Murrurundi ns 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/04/1866
57 Brogan Thomas 59.1.0 Cooma 2nd Class 14.16.3 44.8.9 14/01/1867
267 Brogan Thomas 100.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 7/01/1866
1339 Brogan Michael 60.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 18/02/1865
4009 Brogan James senr. 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/10/1865
4010 Brogan James senr. 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/10/1865
4340 Brogan Thomas 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/11/1865
599 Brogan Michael 202.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 50.10.0 151.10.0 14/01/1865
1040 Bro-ger Thomas 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 2/04/1866
900 Brooke Joseph 50.0.0 Gundagai 2nd Class & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 26/03/1866
3537 Brooke Joseph 40.0.0 Gundagai 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 31/12/1866
4309 Brooke Joseph 50.0.0 Gundagai 2nd Class & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 13/11/1865
3824 Brooke Joseph 100.0.0 Gundagai 2nd & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 18/09/1865
3844 Brooker Samuel 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/09/1865
2023 Brooker George 50.0.0 Port Macquarie 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 1/04/1865
2772 Brooker Thomas 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 27/05/1865
2027 Brooker William 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 1/04/1865
212 Brooker Richard 40.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/02/1867
2026 Brooker Joshua 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 1/04/1865
1955 Brooker John 100.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 1/04/1865
142 Brooks George 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1867
1086 Brooks Louisa M. 80.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 9/04/1866
499 Brooks David 40.0.0 Windsor 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 12/02/1866
1952 Brooks George 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 2/07/1866
4293 Brooks Henry 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 13/11/1865
2332 Brooks Henry H. 320.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 29/04/1865
2252 Brooks Richard Charles 320.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 22/04/1865
141 Brooks George 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1867
2334 Brooks William Henry 320.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 29/04/1865
3475 Brooks H. 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/08/1865
1696 Brooks Charles Edward 80.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 8/09/1867
2993 Brooks Arthur W. 320.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 24/06/1865
1035 Broom Harry 40.0.0 Moama Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 19/05/1867
2102 Broomfield Thomas 40.0.0 Manning River 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/04/1865
3763 Broomfield Alexander 160.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 40.0.0 120.0.0 11/09/1865
2149 Broomfield John 320.0.0 Brisbane Water 1st Class 160.0.0 160.0.0 23/07/1866
4064 Brosman Patrick 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/10/1866
4064 Brosman Patrick 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/10/1865
1898 Brosnahan Daniel 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/06/1866
2787 Brosnahan Daniel 200.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 50.0.0 150.0.0 3/06/1865
1768 Brosnahan Daniel 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/06/1866
2156 Brouchan John 155.0.0 Burrowa 1st & Unsettled 38.15.0 116.5.0 23/07/1866
3085 Broughton Alfred 67.0.0 Gundagai 2nd Class & Unsettled 16.15.0 50.5.0 29/10/1866
1612 Broughton John A. 100.0.0 Tumut 2nd Class & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 21/05/1866
896 Broughton George O’Brien 320.0.0 Binalong, Burrowa 1st Class & Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 28/01/1865
477 Brown John 41.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.5.0 30.15.0 10/03/1867
3330 Brown Frederick 50.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 24/07/1865
2985 Brown William 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/10/1866
1446 Brown John 220.0.0 Orange 1st Class 55.0.0 165.0.0 7/05/1866
1825 Brown Malcolm 80.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 18/06/1866
2412 Brown William 320.0.0 Eden 1st Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 20/08/1866
93 Brown William 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/01/1867
931 Brown Alexander 291.0.0 Newcastle 1st Class 145.10.0 291.10.0 26/03/1866
1449 Brown William 44.2.0 Orange 1st Class 11.2.6 33.7.6 7/05/1866
647 Brown Edmond 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/01/1865
1570 Brown John 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/02/1865
673 Brown John Humphries 260.0.0 Moama Unsettled 65.0.0 195.0.0 7/04/1867
1714 Brown Michael 80.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 4/06/1866
4539 Brown Abrah. J. 50.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 18/12/1865
1558 Brown Thomas 40.0.0 Casino 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/05/1866
1333 Brown Jonathan 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/02/1865
1162 Brown George 75.0.0 Camden 1st Class 18.15.0 56.5.0 11/02/1865
1036 Brown Charles 50.0.0 Moama Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 19/05/1867
1367 Brown George Henry 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/07/1867
247 Brown John 40.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/02/1867
1880 Brown John 60.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 25/03/1865
112 Brown John 180.0.0 Gundagai 2nd Class & Unsettled 45.0.0 135.0.0 21/01/1867
1416 Brown Thomas 100.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 7/05/1866
2093 Brown John Schofield 40.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/07/1866
882 Brown John 100.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 21/01/1865
298 Brown William 40.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/01/1866
356 Brown John 109.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 27.5.0 81.15.0 25/02/1867
1738 Brown Thomas 150.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 37.10.0 112.10.0 11/03/1865
1426 Brown Christopher 100.0.0 Eden 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 28/07/1867
1262 Brown Richard 320.0.0 Albury Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 30/06/1867
2915 Brown William 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/10/1866
2068 Brown Malacha 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/04/1865
481 Brown John 100.0.0 Orange 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 12/02/1866
1345 Brown Christopher 140.0.0 Eden 1st Class 35.0.0 105.0.0 14/07/1867
639 Brown James 100.0.0 Albury Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 7/04/1867
954 Brown Thomas 80.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 12/05/1867
4099 Brown George R. 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/10/1865
1700 Brown William 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/09/1867
1693 Brown Malcolm 70.0.0 Grafton 1st, 2nd & Unsettled 17.10.0 52.10.0 11/03/1865
1839 Brown Stephen 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/03/1865
1029 Brown Joseph 300.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 75.0.0 225.0.0 19/05/1867
3053 Brown Edward G. 60.0.0 Tumut 2nd Class & Unsettled 15.0.0 45.0.0 29/10/1866
4512 Brown John 80.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 18/12/1865
1473 Brown Edward J. 320.0.0 Albury Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 14/05/1866
930 Brown James 320.0.0 Newcastle 1st Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 26/03/1866
2337 Brown James 320.0.0 Brisbane Water 1st Class 160.0.0 160.0.0 13/08/1866
2458 Brown Alfred 100.0.0 Albury Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 27/08/1866
2136 Brown Elizabeth Dillon (a minor) 40.0.0 Brisbane Water 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/04/1865
1792 Brown John W. 320.0.0 Albury Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 18/06/1866
2336 Brown Alexander 320.0.0 Brisbane Water 1st Class 160.0.0 160.0.0 13/08/1866
2266 Brown Alexander 40.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/07/1866
1685 Brown David 160.0.0 Scone 1st Class 40.0.0 120.0.0 28/05/1866
3968 Brown Alexander 40.0.0 Newcastle 1st Class 10.0.0. 30.0.0 2/10/1865
2661 Brown George 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/05/1865
1816 Browne Edward 56.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 14.0.0 42.0.0 18/03/1865
4220 Browne John 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/10/1865
894 Browne David 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/04/1867
4462 Browne Patrick 80.0.0 Broulee 1st & Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 11/12/1865
1011 Browning William 40.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 19/05/1867
44 Browning James 200.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 50.0.0 150.0.0 14/01/1867
1010 Browning Francis 40.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 19/05/1867
1207 Browning Richard 81.3.0 Carcoar 1st Class 20.8.9 61.6.3 11/02/1865
1960 Browning William 104.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 26.0.0 78.0.0 2/07/1866
1824 Brownlee William B. 44.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 11.0.0 33.0.0 18/06/1866
26 Browse David 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1867
552 Broxsell Richard 114.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 28.10.0 85.10.0 19/02/1866
659 Bruce George 84.0.0 Dungog 1st Class 21.0.0 63.0.0 7/04/1867
610 Bruce Alexander 59.1.0 Berrima 1st Class 14.16.3 44.8.9 31/03/1867
2463 Bruce James 103.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 25.15.0 77.5.0 27/08/1866
625 Bruce William 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 31/03/1867
624 Bruce Thomas 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 31/03/1867
3267 Bruce James 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/07/1865
1026 Bruce George 80.0.0 Sofala 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 28/01/1865
2408 Bruce Annie 300.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 75.0.0 225.0.0 6/05/1865
2270 Bruce James 200.0.0 Albury Unsettled 50.0.0 150.0.0 6/08/1866
2464 Bruce Rebecca 59.1.0 Berrima 1st Class 14.16.3 44.8.9 27/08/1866
364 Bruce Thomas 50.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 25/02/1867
1546 Bruge James 44.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 11.0.0 33.0.0 4/03/1865
154 Bruggy Jeremiah 102.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 25.10.0 76.10.0 28/01/1867
2507 Bryan James junr. 100.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 27/08/1866
1569 Bryant William 47.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 11.15.0 35.5.0 25/02/1865
1532 Bryant Thomas 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/08/1867
907 Bryant William 45.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 11.5.0 33.15.0 26/03/1866
2266 Bryant William 44.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 11.0.0 33.0.0 22/04/1865
1886 Bryant Edward 40.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/09/1867
554 Bryant James 40.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 19/02/1866
3415 Bryen William 48.1.24 Kiama 1st Class 12.2.0 36.6.0 7/08/1865
3414 Bryen George Raffle 48.1.24 Kiama 1st Class 12.2.0 36.6.0 7/08/1865
2619 Buady Thomas 62.0.0 Tamworth 2nd & Unsettled 15.15.0 46.5.0 3/09/1866
8 Buchanan John 60.0.0 Cassilis  1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 7/01/1867
1983 Buchell Thomas 40.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 2/07/1866
228 Bucholtz Frederick 283.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 70.15.0 212.5.0 7/01/1865
3874 Buck Thomas 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/09/1865
2800 Buck Elizabeth 40.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/06/1865
750 Buck Emma Isabella 52.0.0 Port Stephens 1st & 2nd Class 13.0.0 39.0.0 14/04/1867
2799 Buck Ellen 40.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/06/1865
2798 Buck Henry 40.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/06/1865
2559 Buck John 40.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 13/05/1865
951 Buckland John Elias 50.0.0 Wollongong 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 5/05/1867
189 Buckley Nathaniel 54.2.0 Orange 1st Class 38.12.6 115.17.6 15/01/1866
348 Buckley Jeremiah 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/01/1866
1386 Buckley William 50.0.0 Tumut 2nd & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 18/02/1865
1780 Buckley Edwin 57.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 14.5.0 42.15.0 18/03/1865
196 Buckman Jabez 40.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/01/1866
147 Buckman Gideon 66.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 16.10.0 49.10.0 7/01/1865
2006 Buckmaster Joseph 50.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 2/07/1866
3106 Bucknell Thomas 40.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/10/1866
2189 Bucknell Arthur 50.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 23/07/1866
1390 Budden Ephraim 100.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 21/07/1867
4103 Budge William J. 60.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 23/10/1865
2311 Budge Joseph 100.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/08/1866
565 Budge Joseph 120.0.0 Orange 1st Class 30.0.0 90.0.0 24/03/1867
341 Buesnel Phillip C. 60.0.0 Orange 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 29/01/1866
134 Bulgery William 100.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 15/01/1866
37 Bulgery Tiger 320.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 8/01/1866
1855 Bull Thomas A. 100.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 18/06/1866
771 Bullen George 150.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 37.10.0 112.10.0 21/04/1867
2875 Bullman Daniel 140.0.0 Newcastle 1st Class 70.0.0 70.0.0 10/06/1865
1837 Bullman Andrew 100.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 18/03/1865
2874 Bullman Daniel 153.0.0 Newcastle 1st Class 76.10.10 76.10.0 10/06/1865
513 Bullock Benjamin 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1865
2226 Bulloy Charles 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/03/1865
1398 Bully William 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/02/1865
1160 Bulmer Charlotte 40.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/06/1867
2415 Bunce Henry 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/08/1866
584 Bunce Henry 100.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 14/01/1865
1836 Bunfield Henry 50.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 18/03/1865
1674 Bunter Robert 50.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 11/03/1865
3732 Bunter William 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/09/1865
1673 Bunter Robert 52.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 13.0.0 39.0.0 11/03/1865
1296 Bunter William 60.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 18/02/1865
3120 Bunter Albert 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/07/1865
2420 Bunter Richard 200.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 50.0.0 150.0.0 6/05/1865
506 Burchell David 140.0. Bathurst 1st Class 35.0.0 105.0.0 7/01/1865
1069 Burcher William 40.0.0 Camden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/04/1866
165 Burd-n Denis 40.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/01/1866
1204 Burgess George junr. 50.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 16/06/1867
1159 Burgess Charles jun. 40.0.0 Wollombi 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0
2641 Burighton William 40.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/09/1866
1778 Burke Patrick 50.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 18/03/1865
3446 Burke David 40.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/08/1865
957 Burke Thomas 40.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1865
1258 Burke John 160.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 40.0.0 120.0.0 11/02/1865
545 Burke Thomas 80.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 24/03/1867
956 Burke Matthew 40.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1865
3240 Burke Edward 40.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/07/1865
3474 Burke Patrick 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/08/1865
1436 Burke Thomas 40.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/05/1866
59 Burke William 40.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/01/1866
1971 Burke John 80.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 1/04/1865
1232 Burke William 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/06/1867
616 Burley John Balfour 40.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 31/03/1867
1448 Burley Charles 40.0.0 Paterson 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/07/1867
3474 Burn John 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/12/1866
937 Burn John junr. 100.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 26/03/1866
959 Burn John 60.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 15.0.0 45.0.0 26/03/1866
936 Burne John 100.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 26/03/1866
1060 Burnell Thomas 40.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/02/1865
3229 Burnett William 50.0.0 Braidwood 1st & 2nd Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 17/06/1865
2694 Burnham Peter 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/09/1866
225 Burns John 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/02/1867
1030 Burns John 200.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 50.0.0 150.0.0 2/04/1866
1031 Burns John junr. 100.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 2/04/1866
1010 Burns Michael 60.0.0 Wollongong 1st Class 160.0.0 160.0.0 28/01/1865
502 Burns Huston 120.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 30.0.0 90.0.0 17/03/1867
3161 Burns Robert Edward 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/11/1866
19 Burns James 40.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1867
739 Burns Michael 40.0.0 Wollongong 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/01/1865
2258 Burns Thomas 300.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 75.0.0 225.0.0 30/07/1866
22 Burns Michael 60.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 1/01/1866
4407 Burns Edmund 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/12/1865
3216 Burns James 40.0.0 Wollongong 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/07/1865
1504 Burns Patrick 100.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 11/08/1867
229 Burnside James 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/02/1867
4183 Burrington William 50.0.0 Eden 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 30/10/1865
1160 Burrow Robert 320.0.0 Albury Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 16/04/1866
1472 Burrows Amelia 320.0.0 Albury Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 14/05/1866
765 Burt Samuel 40.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/04/1867
450 Burt James 40.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/03/1867
2379 Burton Thomas E. 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/04/1865
288 Burton George 60.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 29/01/1866
3417 Burton George 41.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.5.0 30.15.0 7/08/1865
1592 Burton James 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/08/1867
1153 Bury John 40.0.0 Tumut 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/04/1866
98 Busby Francis Mary (minor) 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/01/1867
2479 Busby Cath. A. ( a minor) 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 27/08/1866
2477 Busby Wm. (a minor) 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 27/08/1866
96 Busby Alice Maude 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/01/1867
2474 Busby Thomas F. ( a minor) 53.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 13.5.0 39.15.0 27/08/1866
97 Busby William ( minor) 80.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 21/01/1867
2309 Bush Ham 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/04/1865
3518 Bush Arthur C. 100.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 21/08/1865
1834 Bush Arthur 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/03/1865
1289 Bussell Henry 320.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 18/02/1865
29 Busteed Michael 40.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1867
1057 Butler William 40.0.0 Windsor 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 2/04/1866
3567 Butler Reuben 133.2.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 33.7.6 100.2.6 21/08/1865
107 Butler William 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/01/1867
3957 Butler Thomas 40.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 2/10/1865
1048 Butler Michael 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0
2448 Butler Thomas 40.0.0 Windsor 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/08/1866
1477 Butler John 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/05/1866
1670 Butler Daniel junr. 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/05/1866
1877 Butler Sylvester 40.0.0 Windsor 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/06/1866
1737 Butler Thomas 40.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/06/1866
208 Butt John 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/01/1866
760 Butt Thomas 80.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 14/01/1865
1530 Butt Stephen 166.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/02/1866
1890 Butt Henry 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/09/1867
2201 Butt James T. 40.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/07/1866
1967 Button John 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 2/07/1866
1966 Button John 140.0.0 Eden 1st Class 35.0.0 105.0.0 2/07/1866
1969 Button John 50.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 2/07/1866
1968 Button John 50.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 2/07/1866
2676 Butts Israel 50.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 27/05/1865
651 Byfield Robert junr. 50.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 7/04/1867
2645 Byfield Robert junr. 42.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.10.0 31.10.0 10/09/1866
2646 Byfield Robert junr. 41.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.5.0 30.15.0 10/09/1866
2647 Byfield Robert junr. 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/09/1866
2648 Byfield Robert 69.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 17.5.0 51.15.0 10/09/1866
2649 Byfield Robert 43.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.15.0 32.5.0 10/09/1866
2650 Byfield Robert 49.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 12.5.0 36.15.0 10/09/1866
2644 Byfield Robert junr. 43.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.15.0 32.5.0 10/09/1866
650 Byfield Robert junr. 50.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 7/04/1867
1178 Byrne Christopher Joseph 160.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 40.0.0 120.0.0 11/02/1865
680 Byrne John 40.2.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.2.6 30.7.6 5/03/1866
435 Byrne John 40.0.0 Tamworth 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1865
4040 Byrne Charles J. 50.0.0 Broule 1st & 2nd Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 16/10/1865
1154 Byrne James 80.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 2/07/1867
681 Byrne John 40.2.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.2.6 30.7.6 5/03/1866
682 Byrne John 80.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 5/03/1866
683 Byrne John 50.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 5/03/1866
1767 Byrne Elizabeth 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/03/1865
749 Byrne John 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/01/1865
338 Byrne Charles 120.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 30.0.0 90.0.0 25/02/1867
4161 Byrne John 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/10/1865
4104 Byrne William 45.2.0 Berrima 1st Class 11 7 6 34 2 6 23/10/1865
1161 Byrne Denis 320.0.0 Albury Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 16/04/1866
1381 Byrne William 40.0.0 Tamworth 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/02/1865
508 Byrne Christopher 50.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 19/02/1866
1702 Byrne Chas. Wm. Essington 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/09/1867
1175 Byrne Thomas 107.2.0 Orange 1st Class 26.17.6 80.12.6 9/06/1867
1880 Byrne Thomas 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/09/1867
1357 Byrnes James 40.0.0 Orange 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/07/1867
1760 Byrnes Andrew 40.0.0 Windsor 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/06/1866
2640 Byrnes Thomas 320.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 10/09/1866
3126 Byrnes John 60.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 5/11/1866
3452 Byrnes Richard 40.0.0 Brisbane Water 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/08/1865
1423 Byrnes John 100.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 25/02/1865
4327 Byrnes James 40.0.0 Brisbane Water 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/11/1865
6 Byrnes James 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 1/01/1866
118 Ca—- John 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/01/1867
898 Cade Samson 40.0.0 Binalong, Burrowa 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1865
650 Cadell Thomas junr. 80.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 14/01/1865
226 Cadell William Bowman 80.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 7/01/1865
649 Cadell Wm. Bowman 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/01/1865
1018 Cadell Thomas junr. 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 2/04/1866
2004 Caffrey Philip 50.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 2/07/1866
612 Caffrey Mary 47.0.0 Manning River 1st Class 11.15.0 35.5.0 26/02/1866
3282 Caffrey Patrick 50.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 17/07/1865
136 Cahil Philip 50.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 7/01/1865
711 Cahill John 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/04/1867
2847 Cahill Martin 49.2.0 Goulburn 1st Class 12.7.6 37.2.6 10/06/1865
1670 Cahill Patrick 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/03/1865
2848 Cahill Patrick 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/06/1865
1051 Cahill Mary Ann 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/02/1865
1301 Cahill Elton 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/02/1865
1227 Cahill Edward 40.0.0 Grafton 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/02/1865
2618 Cain Rachel 120.0.0 Gundagai 2nd Class & Unsettled 30.0.0 90.0.0 20/05/1865
1233 Cain James 40.0.0 Newcastle 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/04/1866
2941 Cain Allan 40.0.0 Camden 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/10/1866
310 Caithness John 50.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 18/02/1867
1078 Caldwell David junr. 80.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 26/05/1867
1911 Caldwell George 50.0.0 Orange 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 25/03/1865
1607 Caldwell Robert 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/08/1867
2236 Caldwell Alexander 100.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 22/04/1865
1234 Caldwell David 80.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 23/06/1867
1608 Caldwell Robert 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/08/1867
3429 Caldwell George 50.0.0 Orange 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 7/08/1865
766 Caldwell George 45.0.0 Orange 1st Class 11.5.0 33.15.0 12/03/1866
4091 Callaghan John 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/10/1865
3052 Callaghan James 60.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 24/06/1865
4098 Callaghan James 40.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/10/1865
3508 Callaghan James 40.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/08/1865
2204 Callaghan Daniel 40.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/07/1866
3525 Callaghan James 40.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 31/12/1866
24 Callaghan James 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st class 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/01/1856
731 Callaghan James junr. 160.0.0 Wellington 1st class 40.0.0 120.0.0 7/01/1856
4146 Callaghan James junr. 40.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/10/1865
1346 Callaghan John 44.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 11.0.0 33.0.0 23/04/1866
1469 Callaghan Jeremiah 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/08/1867
117 Callaghan Patrick 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/01/1866
160 Callaghan Patrick 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1865
540 Callaghan James 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 19/02/1866
2657 Callinan John 42.0.0 Tenterfield 2nd & Unsettled 10.10.0 31.10.0 20/05/1865
1927 Callinan Mallachi 50.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 25/06/1866
288 Callinan James 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1865
613 Callnane John 100.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 31/03/1867
2227 Calvert William Coates 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/03/1865
623 Calvert James 40.0.0 Gosford 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/01/1865
4273 Cambell Edward 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/11/1865
4050 Camden Richard 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/10/1865
903 Camden Charles Taylor 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/04/1867
2465 Cameron Alexander 50.0.0 Manning River 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 6/05/1865
4345 Cameron Donald 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/11/1865
2459 Cameron Donald 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/05/1865
1990 Cameron Lachlan 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 1/04/1865
453 Cameron Donald 40.0.0 Wollombi 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0
3565 Cameron John 50.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 31/07/1865
915 Cameron Duncan 46.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 11.10.0 34.10.0 26/03/1866
1728 Cameron Ronald 43.0.0 Grafton 1st, 2nd & Unsettled 10.15.0 32.5.0 4/06/1866
400 Cameron John 240.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 60.0.0 180.0.0 3/03/1867
589 Cameron Duncan 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/02/1866
3850 Cameron Hugh 51.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 12.15.0 38.5.0 18/09/1865
2489 Cameron Duncan 40.0.0 Wollombi 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/05/1865
1084 Cameron Duncan 145.0.0 Grafton 1st & 2nd Class 37.5.0 107.15.0 4/02/1865
1085 Cameron Alexander 80.0.0 Grafton 1st & 2nd Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 4/02/1865
677 Cameron Angus 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/03/1866
818 Cameron Hugh 60.0.0 Eden 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 19/03/1866
1268 Cameron Alexander 50.0.0 Scone 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 11/02/1865
403 Cameron Donald 200.0.0 Scone 1st Class 50.0.0 150.0.0 7/01/1865
1094 Cameron Alexander 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/02/1865
1560 Cameron Hugh 80.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 4/03/1865
2351 Cameron Duncan 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/04/1865
478 Cameron Alexander 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/03/1867
2674 Cameron Thomas 40.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/09/1866
382 Cameron Kenneth 50.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 7/01/1865
3486 Cameron Margaret 50.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 14/08/1865
309 Cameron John 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/02/1867
3818 Cameron Donald 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/09/1865
4139 Cameron Donald 50.0.0 Scone 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 23/10/1865
2770 Cameron Keith 50.0.0 Scone 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 3/06/1865
1996 Cameron Duncan 46.0.0 Grafton 1st, 2nd & Unsettled 11.10.0 34.10.0 1/04/1865
4008 Cameron Ronald 51.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 12.15.0 38.5.0 9/10/1865
1101 Cameron Kenneth 40.0.0 Scone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/05/1867
159 Camor Jeremiah 55.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 13.15.0 41.5.0 28/01/1867
1965 Campbel John B. 320.0.0 Bombala 1st Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 1/04/1865
2996 Campbell Hand A. A. 120.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 30.0.0 90.0.0 22/10/1866
281 Campbell John 40.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/02/1867
2997 Campbell Duncan 60.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 22/10/1866
2517 Campbell Alexander 40.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 13/05/1865
3169 Campbell Patrick 40.0.0 Tamworth 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/11/1866
452 Campbell Alexander 40.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 12/02/1866
1369 Campbell James 92.0.0 Binalong ns 23.0.0 69.0.0 23/04/1866
691 Campbell William junr. 80.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 14/01/1865
2872 Campbell Archibald 40.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/06/1865
171 Campbell James 80.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 7/01/1865
1079 Campbell David 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/05/1867
1268 Campbell Michael 60.0.0 Binalong ns 15.0.0 45.0.0 23/04/1866
2382 Campbell Thomas 40.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/04/1865
3214 Campbell Frederick Arthur 155.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 38.15.0 116.5.0 12/11/1866
1661 Campbell Donald 40.0.0 Cooma 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/03/1865
524 Campbell John Edward R. 80.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 17/03/1867
1692 Campbell Donald 80.0.0 Grafton 1st, 2nd & Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 11/03/1865
521 Campbell John Edward R. 280.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 70.0.0 210.0.0 17/03/1867
2863 Campbell Alexander 93.0.0 Orange 1st Class 23.8.0 70.6.3 10/06/1865
1314 Campbell George 160.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 40.0.0 120.0.0 23/04/1866
4555 Campbell John 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/12/1865
1141 Campbell Thomas 50.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 4/02/1865
4392 Campbell George 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 27/11/1865
820 Campbell Laurence 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 19/03/1866
2944 Campbell Thomas 40.0.0 Dungog 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/10/1866
2222 Campbell William 60.0.0 Tamworth 2nd & Unsettled 15.0.0 45.0.0 15/04/1865
4007 Campbell William 40.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/10/1865
4228 Campbell James R. 175.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 43.15.0 131.5.0 6/11/1865
430 Campbell Hugh 40.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/03/1867
1567 Campbell Lawerence 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/05/1866
464 Campbell Allan 50.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 7/01/1865
821 Campbell Laurence 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 19/03/1866
913 Campbell Alexander Mackay 40.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/05/1867
4182 Campbell Sarah 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/10/1865
1559 Campbell William 100.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 4/03/1865
2127 Campbell John E. R. 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/07/1866
3935 Campbell George 160.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 40.0.0 120.0.0 2/10/1865
287 Campbell John S. 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/01/1866
3937 Campbell George 80.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 2/10/1865
2005 Campbell John 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 2/07/1866
2516 Campbell William S. 100.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 13/05/1865
1922 Campkin John 54.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 13.10.0 40.10.0 25/06/1866
2929 Canfield William 60.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 15.0.0 45.0.0 15/10/1866
2635 Canfield Michael junr. 40.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/09/1866
126 Canham Crom. 42.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.10.0 31.10.0 8/01/1866
1858 Cannane Michael 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/09/1867
585 Cannane Michael 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/02/1866
2100 Canning John 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/04/1865
3938 Cant Francis 40.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 2/10/1865
4034 Cantwell Michael 100.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 16/10/1865
358 Cantwell Michael 91.0.0 Burrowa 1st Class & Unsettled 22.15.0 68.5.0 7/01/1865
747 Canty Michael 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/01/1865
2414 Cap Patrick 50.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 20/08/1866
2224 Capels Alexander 40.0.0 Cooma 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/07/1866
3358 Capp James John 42.2.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.12.6 31.17.6 31/07/1865
1358 Caragher Hugh 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/04/1866
1437 Caragher Bartholomew 80.0.0 Eden 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 25/02/1865
3503 Carberry Francis 40.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/08/1865
219 Carberry Michael 42.2.0 Kiama 1st Class 10.12.6 31.17.6 7/01/1865
4112 Carbis William 40.0.0 Brisbane Water 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/10/1865
525 Cardwell Robert H. 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 19/02/1866
834 Carew James 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/01/1865
285 Carey John 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1865
845 Carey John junr. 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/01/1865
1143 Carey William 40.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 2/07/1867
2621 Carey John 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/05/1865
286 Carey Jeremiah 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1865
541 Carey Jeremiah 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st 2bd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 19/02/1866
541 Carey Jeremiah 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 19/02/1866
2007 Carey Joseph 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 1/04/1865
1399 Carlin James 150.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 37.10.0 112.10.0 18/02/1865
1697 Carlisle John 50.0.0 Albury Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 4/06/1866
2020 Carlow Bernard 40.0.0 Camden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/07/1866
1603 Carmichael Charles 40.0.0 Paterson 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/05/1866
657 Carmichael Alexander 60.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 14/01/1865
1373 Carmichael Allan 100.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 21/07/1867
1933 Carmichael Alexander 40.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/06/1866
524 Carmichael Patrick 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 19/02/1866
2525 Carmody Daniel 90.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 22.10.0 67.10.0 13/05/1865
806 Carmody John 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/04/1867
1187 Carmody Michael 55.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & unsettled 13.15.0 41.5.0 11/02/1865
2845 Carney Joseph junr. 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/06/1865
2469 Carney Patrick 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0. 30.0.0 27/08/1866
1620 Carney Patrick 120.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 30.0.0 90.0.0 28/05/1866
3056 Carney John 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/06/1865
166 Carolan Charles 78.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 19.10.0 59.10.0 7/01/1865
578 Carolan Thomas 80.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 14/01/1865
1581 Carolan Thomas J. 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/05/1866
1665 Carolan Thomas 60.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 28/05/1866
2178 Carolan (?) Charles 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/07/1866
1789 Carpenter Job 40.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/09/1867
1788 Carpenter Job 40.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/09/1867
2241 Carpenter John 120.0.0 Eden 1st Class 30.0.0 90.0.0 30/07/1866
955 Carpenter Richard 240.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 60.0.0 80.0.0 12/05/1867
3077 Carpenter John 80.0.0 Eden 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 29/10/1866
3022 Carr Allan 50.0.0 Eden 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 22/10/1866
3317 Carr Alfred 100.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 24/07/1865
1721 Carr Allan 50.0.0 Eden 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 4/06/1866
2614 Carr James 40.0.0 Scone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/09/1866
606 Carr Abraham 50.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 14/01/1865
4186 Carr Joseph 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/10/1865
1831 Carr James 40.0.0 Scone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/09/1867
859 Carr Allan 50.0.0 Eden 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 28/04/1867
4013 Carr Henry 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/10/1865
1665 Carr Joseph 50.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 1/09/1867
3314 Carr Joseph 50.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 24/07/1865
2609 Carr John 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/05/1865
1087 Carr Allan 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/05/1867
1086 Carr Allan 50.0.0 Eden 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 26/05/1867
3193 Carragher Bartholomew junr. 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 12/11/1866
1656 Carragher Hugh 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/05/1866
3164 Carragher Hugh 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/07/1865
2084 Carragher Bartholomew 160.0.0 Eden 1st Class 40.0.0 120.0.0 1/04/1865
1434 Carragher Bartholomew 80.0.0 Eden 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 25/02/1865
2606 Carragher Owen 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/05/1865
3458 Carregan John 50.3.0 Maitland 1st Class 12.13.9 38.1.3 17/12/1866
1831 Carrig John 40.0.0 Wollongong 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/03/1865
3611 Carrigan Edward 66.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 16.10.0 49.10.0 28/08/1865
3347 Carrigan Joseph 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 31/07/1865
2108 Carroll Joseph 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/07/1866
642 Carroll James 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/01/1865
2152 Carroll Joseph 40.0.0 Brisbane Water 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/07/1866
2314 Carroll Patrick 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/08/1866
2107 Carroll Joseph 100.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 16/07/1866
361 Carroll James 100.0.0 Burrowa 1st Class & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 7/01/1865
1378 Carroll James 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/07/1867
1555 Carroll Robert 100.0.0 Maitland 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 18/08/1867
474 Carroll William 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/03/1867
1621 Carroll James 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/08/1867
719 Carruthers William 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/04/1867
2522 Carslie John 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 27/08/1866
791 Carson Samuel 152.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 38.0.0 114.0.0 19/03/1866
2528 Carter Gertrude 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 27/08/1866
3290 Carter Edward 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/07/1865
33 Carter Richard 40.0.0 Scone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1867
1498 Carter James 80.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 11/08/1867
509 Carter Alfred 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 19/02/1866
589 Carter Charles Lovell 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 31/03/1867
1902 Carter George 120.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 30.0.0 90.0.0 25/06/1866
2553 Carter Benjamin H. 45.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 11.5.0 33.15.0 3/09/1866
1171 Carter Edward 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/04/1866
80 Carter Richard 40.0.0 Scone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/01/1867
2552 Carter Benjamin H. 45.2.0 Berrima 1st Class 11.7.6 34.2.6 3/09/1866
2804 Carter Arthur 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/06/1865
1379 Carter Robert 46.0.0 Scone 1st Class 11.10.0 34.10.0 18/02/1865
1253 Carter Stephen 40.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/02/1865
2012 Carter Edward 95.3.0 Berrima 1st Class 23.18.9 71.16.3 9/07/1866
4089 Carter Andrew 40.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/10/1865
2551 Carter Edward 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/09/1866
1497 Carter James 200.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 50.0.0 150.0.0 11/08/1867
4185 Carter Ambrose 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/10/1865
1634 Carter Benjamin H. 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/05/1866
1603 Carthew Thomas 138.3.0 Orange 1st Class 34.13.9 114.1.3 4/03/1865
619 Cartmill Thomas 40.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/01/1865
1288 Cartwright Francis 60.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 15.0.0 45.0.0 30/06/1867
3967 Cartwright John 40.0.0 Newcastle 1st Class 10.0.0. 30.0.0 2/10/1865
207 Cartwright John 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/01/1866
3966 Cartwright Benjamin 40.0.0 Newcastle 1st Class 10.0.0. 30.0.0 2/10/1865
3260 Cartwright John 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/07/1865
3492 Carty Michael 40.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/08/1865
1169 Carwin Maria 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/04/1866
3118 Cary Robert 160.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 40.0.0 120.0.0 3/07/1865
165 Cary John 63.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 15.15.0 47.5.0 7/01/1865
356 Casburn John Charles 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/02/1867
883 Casey Sidney 60.0.0 Newcastle 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 21/04/1867
3554 Casey Sidney 40.0.0 Newcastle 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/08/1865
3634 Casey Thomas 50.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 28/08/1865
2529 Casey Adam 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 27/08/1866
383 Casey John 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1865
459 Casey Michael 80.0.0 Wollongong 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 7/01/1865
1863 Cash James 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/03/1865
2292 Cashburn John C. 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/08/1866
2294 Cashburn John C. 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/08/1866
2293 Cashburn John C. 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/08/1866
732 Cashel Thomas 86.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 21.10.0 64.10.0 14/01/1865
1247 Cashmere William 40.0.0 Yass ns 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/04/1866
81 Caslie William 120.0.0 Scone 1st Class 30.0.0 90.0.0 14/01/1867
808 Cass James 40.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/04/1867
2600 Cassells John junr. 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/05/1865
373 Cassidy James junr. ( a minor) 40.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/02/1867
1308 Cassidy William 80.0.0 Gundagai 2nd Class & Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 7/07/1867
1552 Cassidy James 40.0.0 Dungog 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/03/1865
2627 Casson John junr. 98.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 24.10.0 73.10.0 20/05/1865
2325 Castic William 40.0.0 Scone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/08/1866
2692 Castle Thomas 100.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 27/05/1865
1918 Castle Thomas George 51.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 12.15.0 38.5.0 25/06/1866
2216 Ca-thy Robert 40.0.0 Broulee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/07/1866
2199 Catt Alfred 48.0.0 Grafton 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 12.0.0 36.0.0 15/04/1865
1018 Catt George 40.0.0 Camden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 19/05/1867
3038 Cattell William 40.0.0 Newcastle 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/10/1866
1512 Cavanagh Patrick 100.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 25/02/1865
3166 Cavanagh William 80.0.0 Grafton 1st, 2nd & Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 10/07/1865
4541 Cavanagh Selina 144.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 36.2.6 108.7.6 18/12/1865
2544 Cavanagh Edward 40.0.0 Grafton 1st. 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 13/05/1865
1033 Cavanagh Bernard 250.0.0 Port Macquarie 1st Class 62.10.0 187.10.0 2/04/1866
1255 Cavanagh Patrick 100.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 11/02/1865
1254 Cavanagh Thomas 320.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 11/02/1865
1998 Cavanagh Patrick 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 2/07/1866
4540 Cavanagh Patrick 175.30 Goulburn 1st Class 43.18.9 131.16.3 18/12/1865
3894 Cave John 50.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 25/09/1865
794 Cavenagh Matthew 44.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 11.0.0 33.0.0 21/01/1865
1470 Cawley Francis Patrick 60.0.0 Grafton 1st, 2nd & Unsettled 15.0.0 45.0.0 25/02/1865
1471 Cawley Elenor 60.0.0 Grafton 1st, 2nd & Unsettled 15.0.0 45.0.0 25/02/1865
1472 Cawley Elizabeth 80.0.0 Grafton 1st, 2nd & Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 25/02/1865
764 Cederlund John 78.2.0 Albury Unsettled 19.12.6 58.17.6 21/01/1865
1270 Chaffey Joseph 320.0.0 Tamworth 2nd & Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 11/02/1865
1410 Chalder Thomas 320.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 28/07/1867
2952 Chalker James 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/06/1865
4119 Chalker John 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/10/1865
1428 Chalker George 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/05/1866
2842 Chalker John 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/06/1865
1485 Challis Stephen 40.0.0 Scone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/08/1867
3975 Chalmers James 50.0.0 Forbes 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 2/10/1865
1401 Chambers William 150.3.0 Albury Unsettled 37.13.9 113.1.3 28/07/1867
375 Chambers Robert 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1865
1845 Chambers James 40.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/06/1866
2836 Chambers William 150.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 37.10.0 112.10.0 1/10/1866
206 Chambers Henry 200.0.0 Warialda Unsettled 50.0.0 150.0.0 15/01/1866
4400 Chambers James 100.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 27/11/1865
556 Chambers, Lutwyche & Lofts Robert, Breretin & Wm. 185.0.0 Moama Unsettled 46.5.0 138.15.0 24/03/1867
3095 Champion Anne 140.0.0 Eden 1st Class 35.0.0 105.0.0 3/07/1865
2660 Chan James 40.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/05/1865
3668 Chandler George 68.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 17.0.0 54.0.0 4/09/1865
2473 Chandler Charles 200.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 50.0.0 150.0.0 27/08/1866
564 Chandler Edward 46.3.35 Carcoar 1st Class 10.15.0 35.5.0 14/01/1865
2995 Chandler George 140.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 35.0.0 105.0.0 24/06/1865
2931 Chandler Edward 40.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/06/1865
1295 Chant James 50.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 18/02/1865
3664 Chant James senr. 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/09/165
1516 Chapman Ernest A. 60.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 14/05/1866
1742 Chapman William 40.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/09/1867
76 Chapman John Edward 78.0.0 Grafton 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 19.10.0 58.10.0 6/01/1865
4271 Chapman George 320.0.0 Orange 1st Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 6/11/1865
3857 Chapman Edward 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/09/1865
1601 Chapman Henry 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/08/1867
4270 Chapman Charles 200.0.0 Orange 1st Class 50.0.0 150.0.0 6/11/1865
4302 Chapman John E. 66.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 16.10.0 49.10.0 13/11/1865
1862 Chapman Charles 50.0.0 Orange 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 18/06/1866
437 Chapple William 66.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 16.10.0 49.10.0 12/02/1866
4244 Chapple Isaac 62.0.0 Eden 1st Class 15.12.6 46.17.6 6/11/1865
2058 Charles Thomas 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/04/1865
316 Charlesworth David 40.0.0 Wollongong 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/02/1867
3203 Charlton Mathew 40.0.0 Parramatta 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/07/1865
503 Charlton Henry 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1865
1212 Charteris William N. M. 40.0.0 Goulburn ns 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/04/1866
549 Charteris W. Newall Maxwell 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/03/1867
1412 Chaseling John 40.0.0 Brisbane Water 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/02/1865
313 Chatfield Charles Allan 40.0.0 Tamworth 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/02/1867
2835 Cheeke Alfred 40.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 1/10/1866
1386 Cheers James 150.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 37.10.0 112.10.0 21/07/1867
590 Chegston Robert 50.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 31/03/1867
2422 Cherry Martin 50.0.0 Kiama 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 20/08/1866
1809 Cherry Duncan 100.0.0 Newcastle 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 18/03/1865
736 Cheshire Thomas 40.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/01/1865
456 Chester Thomas 40.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 12/02/1866
1575 Chesterton John 100.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 25/02/1865
291 Chew George 60.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 29/01/1866
1422 Chew George Grundy 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/02/1865
1822 Child Charles N. 40.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/06/1866
4333 Childs Edward 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/11/1865
172 Childs Edward 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1867
78 Childs Edward 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/01/1867
1765 Chillick Henry 48.3.10 Berrima 1st Class 12.4.0 36.13.0 11/06/1866
681 Chillingworth Thomas 40.0.0 Orange 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/01/1865
4202 Chillingworth Thomas 40.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/10/1865
1089 Chilvers John 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/02/1865
1226 Chilvers John 40.0.0 Grafton 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/02/1865
865 Chinnery John 150.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 37.10.0 112.10.0 21/01/1865
1828 Chinnery John 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/03/1865
1829 Chinnery John 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/03/1865
346 Chinnery John 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/01/1866
791 Chipley Patrick 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/04/1867
1769 Chisher William 40.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/06/1866
1668 Chisholm Walter 250.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 62.10.0 187.10.0 28/05/1866
3610 Chisholm William Alexr. 230.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 57.10.0 172.10.0 28/08/1865
3537 Chisholm William 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/08/1865
526 Christ Johann Karl 40.0.0 Tamworth 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/03/1867
578 Christ Johann Karl 40.0.0 Tamworth 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/03/1867
4314 Christain John B. 100.0.0 Murrurundi 1st 2nd & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 13/11/1865
4548 Christian Henry 50.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 18/12/1865
2333 Church Richard 60.0.0 Albury Unsettled 15.0.0 45.0.0 13/08/1866
1926 Churchill Henry 40.0.0 Port Macquarie 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/03/1865
551 Churchill Charles 100.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 24/03/1867
848 Churchill Joseph 40.0.0 Port Macquarie 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 19/03/1866
847 Churchill Charles 40.0.0 Port Macquarie 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 19/03/1866
1672 Clack George 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0
827 Clack George 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 19/03/1866
1335 Claffey James 50.0.0 Tumut 2nd Class & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 7/07/1867
2819 Clancy Patrick junr. 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/09/1866
1209 Clancy Denis 80.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 16/06/1867
965 Clancy John junr. 92.1.0 Bathurst 1st Class 23.1.3 69.3.9 2/04/1866
4456 Claney Martin 60.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 15.0.0 45.0.0 4/12/1865
1091 Claney John 195.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 48.15.0 146.5.0 26/05/1867
4201 Clark William 40.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/10/1865
2283 Clark Samuel 80.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 22/04/1865
545 Clark William 100.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 7/01/1865
1436 Clark James 40.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/07/1867
1206 Clark Robert 50.0.0 Kiama 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 16/06/1867
4280 Clark William 40.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 13/11/1865
1826 Clark William 40.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/09/1867
1092 Clark Ellen 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/05/1867
679 Clark William 108.1.0 Orange 1st 2nd & Unsettled 27.2.0 82.6.0 14/01/1865
1986 Clark Samuel junr. 50.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 2/07/1866
1756 Clark James 50.0.0 Tamworth 2nd Class & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 4/06/1866
2714 Clark James 42.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.10.0 31.10.0 27/05/1865
2854 Clark Robert 51.0.0 Kiama 1st Class 12.15.0 38.5.0 1/10/1866
1121 Clark William 200.0.0 Murrurundi 1st 2nd & Unsettled 50.0.0 150.0.0 9/04/1866
2273 Clark David 42.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.10.0 31.10.0 22/04/1865
1126 Clark William 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/04/1866
2177 Clark John 51.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 12.15.0 38.5.0 15/04/1865
1127 Clark John 100.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 9/04/1866
421 Clark John 40.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/02/1865
1844 Clarke Jane 60.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 25/03/1865
3145 Clarke Edwin junr. 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/07/1865
3370 Clarke John 160.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 40.0.0 120.0.0 31/07/1865
609 Clarke Thomas 200.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 50.0.0 150.0.0 26/02/1866
800 Clarke Jane 120.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 30.0.0 90.0.0 19/05/1866
1532 Clarke John 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0
1256 Clarke Henry 60.0.0 Broulee ns 15.0.0 45.0.0 23/04/1866
3996 Clarke Georgiana S. 80.0.0 Broule 1st & 2nd Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 9/10/1865
1426 Clarke David H. 280.0.0 Eden 1st Class 70.0.0 210.0.0 7/05/186
2349 Clarke Richard junr. 80.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 29/04/1865
1845 Clarke Henry 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/03/1865
1677 Clarke Richard 100.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 11/03/1865
2087 Clarke David 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/04/1865
30 Clarke Robert 60.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 6/01/1865
1140 Clarke James 40.0.0 Warialda Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 2/07/1867
4125 Clarke John 40.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/10/1865
3285 Clarke James 45.0.0 Albury Unsettled 11.5.0 33.15.0 24/07/1865
4377 Clarke James 278.0.0 Eden 1st Class 69.10.0 208.10.0 27/11/1865
1967 Clarke William 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 1/04/1866
326 Clarke James 41.0.0 Albury Unsettled 10.5.0 30.15.0 25/02/1867
1715 Clarke Edward 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/09/1867
1678 Clarke Orchard 220.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 55.0.0 165.0.0 11/03/1865
133 Clarke Lewis 100.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 21/01/1867
2109 Clarke Henry 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/07/1866
1114 Clarke William 80.0.0 Murrurundi 1st 2nd & Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 9/04/1866
1257 Clarke James 40.0.0 Warialda Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/06/1867
458 Clarke Alexander 100.0.0 Wollongong 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 7/01/1865
3370 Clarke John 160.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 40.0.0 120.0.0 31/07/1865
1498 Clarke William 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/02/1865
3195 Clay William 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/07/1865
1609 Claydon Nathan 45.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 11.5.0 33.15.0 21/05/1866
409 Claydon Nathan 80.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 7/01/1865
2698 Clayton James Edward 96.0.0 Gundagai 2nd Class & Unsettled 24.0.0 72.0.0 27/05/1865
299 Clayton Roger 60.0.0 Orange 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 18/02/1867
937 Clear John 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1865
2802 Clear John 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/09/1866
4516 Clearey William 40.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/12/1865
2922 Cleary William 40.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled Class 40.0.0 120.0.0 17/06/1865
1843 Cleary William 40.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/06/1866
1370 Cleary Maria Josephine 100.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 21/07/1867
1121 Cleary Hugh 320.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 26/05/1867
1004 Cleary Maria Josephine 100.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 19/05/1867
1060 Cleary Maria Josephine 40.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/05/1867
3867 Cleary Edward 100.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 25/09/1865
2725 Clee William senr. 100.0.0 Tumut 2nd Class & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 27/05/1865
968 Clegg John 40.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1865
3522 Cleghorn William 240.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 60.0.0 180.0.0 31/12/1866
409 Cleghorn William Garibaldi 150.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 37.10.0 112.10.0 3/03/1867
1706 Clements Andrew 50.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 8/09/1867
2929 Clements John F. 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/06/1865
4206 Clendenning Robert 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/10/1865
1250 Clending Robert 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/02/1865
3029 Clerkin Joseph 50.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 24/06/1865
1252 Clerkin Joseph 50.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 11/02/1865
3504 Cliaffey William A. 100.0.0 Tamworth 2nd Class & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 14/08/1865
1494 Clifford James 40.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/08/1867
1754 Clifford Patrick 158.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 39.10.0 118.10.0 15/09/1867
1316 Clifford Patrick James 200.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 50.0.0 150.0.0 18/02/1865
2305 Cligg John 40.0.0 Macleay River 1st & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/08/1866
280 Clinton Henry W. 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/01/1866
1997 Clinton Denis 40.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 2/07/1866
325 Clows William 48.0.0 Gundagai 2nd Class & Unsettled 12.0.0 36.0.0 29/01/1866
1041 Cludining John 40.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 19/05/1867
1486 Clugston Samuel 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/05/1866
42 Clune James 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1867
1158 Clune Bartholomew 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/04/1866
894 Clynick Edward J. 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/03/1866
987 Coady Edward 50.0.0 Molong Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 12/05/1867
334 Coady Edward 40.0.0 Molong Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/01/1866
1300 Coary Patrick 88.0.0 Gundagai 1st 2nd & Unsettled 22.0.0 66.0.0 23/04/1866
2960 Cobb John Henry 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/06/1865
1373 Cobbin M.M. 188.0.0 Newcastle 1st Class 47.0.0 141.0.0 30/04/1866
877 Cobcroft William J. 50.0.0 Wollombi 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 21/01/1865
1304 Cochran James 45.2.0 Bathurst 1st Class 1.7.6 34.2.6 18/02/1865
1745 Cochrane Robert 40.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/06/1866
727 Cochrane Thomas 45.2.0 Bathurst 1st Class 11 17 6 31 12 6 15/03/1866
3225 Cochrane Angus 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 19/11/1866
3226 Cochrane Neil 60.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 19/11/1866
728 Cochrane William 49.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 12.5.0 36.15.0 15/03/1866
769 Cochrane George 146.3.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 36.13.9 110.1.3 21/04/1867
1858 Cochrane Robert 40.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/06/1866
2174 Cocksroft John 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/07/1866
2173 Cocksroft John 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/07/1866
142 Coe Charles 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1865
2388 Coffee Thomas 100.0.0 Scone 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 29/04/1865
301 Coffee James junr. 60.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 15.0.0 45.0.0 29/01/1866
2746 Coffey James 40.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/06/1865
2585 Coffey James 60.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 15.0.0 45.0.0 20/05/1865
579 Coffey Michael 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 19/02/1866
1446 Coggan James 119.3.8 Goulburn 1st Class 29.15.0 89.5.0 25/02/1865
1191 Cohen Moses 40.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/06/1867
1799 Cohen George 50.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 22/09/1867
58 Cohen George 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/01/1865
1105 Coker Henry 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/05/1867
635 Coker Henry 100.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 26/02/1866
995 Colbran John 80.0.0 Orange 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 12/05/1867
1827 Colbran John 40.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/09/1867
4089 Cole James W. 40.0.0 Parramatta 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/10/1865
99 Cole Aaron 100.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 6/01/1865
909 Cole Aaron 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/03/1866
4337 Cole William 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/11/1865
2611 Cole James 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/09/1866
726 Cole William 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/03/1866
722 Coleman John 108.0.0 Albury Unsettled 27.0.0 81.0.0 12/03/1866
1380 Coleman Charles 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/07/1867
1379 Coleman Thomas 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/07/1867
183 Coleman James 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/01/1866
3 Coleman Frederick William 80.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 7/01/1867
2991 Collaery Elizabeth 55.0.0 Wollongong 1st Class 27.10.0 27.10.0 15/10/1866
2992 Collaery Elizabeth 67.0.0 Wollongong 1st Class 33.10.0 33.10.0 15/10/1866
2450 Collarey Elizabeth 50.0.0 Wollongong 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 20/08/1866
799 Collett Benjamin R. 80.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 19/05/1866
3612 Collett William R. 60.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 15.0.0 45.0.0 28/08/1865
883 Collett Benjamin R. 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/03/1866
2547 Collett Joseph 60.0.0 Grafton 1st. 2nd & Unsettled 15.0.0 45.0.0 13/05/1865
630 Colley James 40.0.0 Kiama 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/01/1865
766 Collier Stephen 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/04/1867
3538 Collier Joseph Perkins 40.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 31/12/1866
848 Collier Richard 86.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 21.10.0 64.10.0 28/04/1867
850 Collier Richard 86.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 21.10.0 64.10.0 28/04/1867
21 Collier Richard junr. 320.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 6/01/1865
1025 Collins James 40.0.0 Orange 1st 2nd & Unsettled ? 10.0.0 30.0.0 2/04/1866
4212 Collins Thomas 40.0.0 Sydney 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/10/1865
767 Collins Robert 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/04/1867
2736 Collins Robert 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 27/05/1865
4519 Collins Charles 40.0.0 Camden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/12/1865
187 Collins John 40.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/02/1867
2572 Collins John 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/09/1866
2628 Collins James 236.0.0 Kiama 1st Class 59.0.0 177.0.0 20/05/1865
2986 Collins John T. 40.0.0 Sydney 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/06/1865
697 Collins James 80.0.0 Orange 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 5/03/1866
1197 Collins James 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/04/1866
1448 Collins John junr. 40.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/05/1866
3839 Collins Edward 50.0.0 Orange 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 18/09/1865
3838 Collins James 50.0.0 Orange 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 18/09/1865
1898 Collins Dennis 40.0.0 Kiama 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/02/1865
3491 Collins John 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/12/1866
2853 Collins Thomas 40.0.0 Sydney 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/06/1865
859 Collins John 200.0.0 Orange 1st Class 50.0.0 150.0.0 21/01/1865
3492 Collins John 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/12/1866
1198 Collins James 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/04/1866
3117 Collins Cornelius 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/07/1865
3115 Collins William 40.0.0 Warialda Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/10/1866
1355 Collins James 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/04/1866
1798 Collins Thomas 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/09/1867
1088 Collins Ann 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/04/1866
1091 Collins Henry P. 160.0.0 Eden 1st Class 40.0.0 120.0.0 9/04/1866
1092 Collins Henry P. 160.0.0 Eden 1st Class 40.0.0 120.0.0 9/04/1866
1763 Collison James 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/06/1866
2462 Collison William 40.0.0 Paterson 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/12/1866
717 Collison James 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/03/1866
1555 Collman John 50.0.0 Casino 2nd & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 21/05/1866
1430 Collman Edward Law. 50.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 25/02/1865
3920 Collyer Stephen 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/09/1865
1429 Colman John 50.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 25/02/1865
1920 Colman Owen 84.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 21.0.0 63.0.0 25/06/1866
3402 Colville Archibald 120.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 30.0.0 90.0.0 7/08/1865
2102 Coman Edward 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/07/1866
1045 Coman William 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/02/1865
2668 Coman Edward 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/09/1866
1041 Coman William Francis 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/02/1865
3075 Coman Walter M. 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/06/1865
4158 Coman Denis 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/10/1865
252 Coman James 40.0.0 Moruya 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1865
1433 Coman Edward 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/02/1865
251 Coman John 40.0.0 Moruya 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1865
4159 Coman Phillip 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/10/1865
191 Combes Philip 47.0.0 Port Macquarie 1st Class 11.15.0 35.5.0 15/01/1866
2044 Combs John 200.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 50.0.0 150.0.0 9/07/1866
3070 Commerford Patrick 50.0.0 Tenterfield 2nd & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 24/06/1865
249 Commins Patrick 90.13.9 Orange 1st Class 22.14.5 68.3.0 11/02/1867
250 Commins Thomas 100.0.0 Orange 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 11/02/1867
369 Commins Michael 100.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 7/01/1865
298 Commins Thomas 61.0.0 Orange 1st Class 15.5.0 45.15.0 18/02/1867
3755 Commins Lawerence 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/09/1865
1372 Commins Michael 100.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 18/02/1865
494 Conden John 50.0.0 Tamworth 2nd & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 12/02/1866
2617 Condie Robert 40.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/09/1866
2131 Condie William 60.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/07/1866
3453 Condon Patrick 40.0.0 Maclay River 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/12/1866
13 Condon Esther 60.0.0 Eden 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 1/01/1866
1979 Condon Andrew 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 1/04/1865
194 Condon William 320.0.0 Eden 1st Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 7/01/1865
195 Condon William junr. 160.0.0 Eden 1st Class 40.0.0 120.0.0 7/01/1865
1650 Condon Timothy 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/03/1865
4528 Condon John 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/12/1865
1017 Condon Maurice 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 2/04/1866
3192 Condon John 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 12/11/1866
916 Condon James 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/05/1867
1980 Condon Andrew 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 1/04/1865
225 Condon Cornelius 100.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 7/01/1865
2027 Condon John 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/07/1866
2026 Condon William junr. 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/07/1866
3761 Condon Joseph 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/09/1865
2064 Condon Michael 40.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/07/1866
34 Condon Michael 40.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1867
1318 Condon Andrew 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/02/1865
272 Condon Michael 60.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 22/01/1866
440 Condran John 100.0.0 Tamworth 2nd Class & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 7/01/1865
1581 Condren John 60.0.0 Tamworth 2nd Class & Unsettled 15.0.0 45.0.0 18/08/1867
870 Condron James 50.0.0 Tamworth 2nd & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 21/01/1865
130 Cone Samuel 40.0.0 Scone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/01/1867
1734 Cone Samuel 40.0.0 Scone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/09/1867
1025 Conelley John 40.0.0 Dungog 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 19/05/1867
89 Conlan James 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/01/1866
2344 Conlan James 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/04/1865
1506 Conlan Thomas junr. 40.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/05/1866
77 Conlon Patrick 62.2.0 Goulburn 1st Class 15.12.6 46.17.6 8/01/1866
1095 Conn Thomas 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/02/1865
323 Conn Thomas 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/01/1866
1797 Connell John 135.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 33.15.0 101.5.0 18/06/1866
296 Connell Michael 40.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/01/1866
3103 Connell Dennis 100.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 29/10/1866
1388 Connelly James 160.0.0 Scone 1st Class 40.0.0 120.0.0 30/04/1866
1774 Connelly Patrick 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/09/1867
1388 Connelly James 160.0.0 Scone 1st Class 40.0.0 120.0.0 30/04/1866
838 Connelly Michael 60.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 21/01/1865
4351 Connolly Peter 60.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 20/11/1865
3497 Connolly Peter 120.0.0 Scone 1st Class 30.0.0 90.0.0 14/08/1865
4118 Connolly Matthew 43.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.15.0 32.5.0 23/10/1866
1038 Connolly John 50.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 4/02/1865
1931 Connolly Patrick 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/03/1865
1453 Connor Arthur Hall 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/02/1865
363 Connor James 100.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 5/02/1866
4255 Connor James 194.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 48.13.0 146.1.3 6/11/1865
2574 Connor James 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/09/1866
299 Connor James 100.0.0 Burrowa 1st & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 29/01/1866
2988 Connor Edmund 40.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/06/1865
2573 Connor James 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/09/1866
2566 Connor Patrick 320.0.0 Eden 1st Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 3/09/1866
2949 Connor Edward 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/10/1866
1178 Connor James 100.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 16/04/1866
969 Connor Michael 63.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 15.15.0 47.5.0 2/04/1866
80 Connor James 100.0.0 Grafton 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 6/01/1865
2661 Connor James 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/09/1866
3433 Connor John 232.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 58.0.0 174.0.0 7/08/1865
4399 Connor James 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 27/11/1865
1807 Connors John 200.0.0 Maitland 1st Class 50.0.0 150.0.0 18/03/1865
1602 Connory Michael 40.0.0 Paterson 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/05/1866
4250 Conran Edward 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/11/1865
4249 Conran Edward 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/11/1865
4251 Conran Edward 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/11/1865
675 Conroy James 320.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 7/04/1867
882 Conroy Mary Ann 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/04/1867
1168 Considine John 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/04/1866
793 Constable William 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/04/1867
3972 Constable Marmaduke 60.0.0 Forbes 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 2/10/1865
4006 Constable Marmaduke 40.0.0 Forbes 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/10/1865
305 Constance James 60.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 29/01/1866
2241 Conway James 100.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 22/04/1865
2704 Cook George 100.0.0 Macleay River 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 27/05/1865
1618 Cook David 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/03/1865
3127 Cook Thomas 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/07/1865
168 Cook George 50.0.0 McLeay River 1st & 2nd Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 15/01/1866
2454 Cook Andrew 50.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 27/08/1866
358 Cook William 150.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 37.10.0 112.10.0 29/01/1866
1772 Cook Benjamin 50.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 15/09/1867
1029 Cook Andrew 40.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/02/1866
357 Cook William 40.0.0 Tamworth 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/01/1866
3489 Cook Benjamin 50.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 14/08/1865
1758 Cook Thomas 120.0.0 Tamworth 2nd Class & Unsettled 30.0.0 90.0.0 4/06/1866
1170 Cook William 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/06/1867
1343 Cook Henry 80.0.0 Casino 1st & Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 30/04/1866
2568 Cook Benjamin 40.0.0 Tamworth 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 13/05/1865
2558 Cook Henry 40.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/09/1866
1515 Cook Benjamin 65.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 16.5.0 48.15.0 14/05/1866
1757 Cook John 40.0.0 Tamworth 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/06/1866
2223 Cooke William 40.0.0 Tamworth 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/04/1865
881 Cooke John 320.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 21/01/1865
3766 Cooke James 50.0.0 Newcastle 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 11/09/1865
2766 Cooke William 40.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/09/1866
1782 Coombes George E. 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/06/1866
1642 Cooper George John 100.0.0 Camden 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 14/01/1865
506 Cooper George 40.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/03/1867
906 Cooper Horace 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/03/1866
755 Cooper James V. 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 12/05/1866
3121 Cooper Peter 60.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 3/07/1865
4020 Cooper Ralph 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/10/1865
754 Cooper James V. 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 12/05/1866
1745 Cooper Dennis 50.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 15/09/1867
593 Copeland Joseph 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/02/1866
4200 Coppock Henry 40.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/10/1865
2876 Copson John 185.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 46.5.0 138.15.0 8/10/1866
2543 Corbett Michael 140.0.0 Grafton 1st. 2nd & Unsettled 35.0.0 105.0.0 13/05/1865
1110 Corby Thomas junr. 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/05/1867
3341 Corcoran James 40.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 31/07/1865
498 Corcoran Michael 63.0.0 Burrowa 1st Class & Unsettled 15.15.0 47.5.0 14/01/1865
2580 Corcoran Matthew 73.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 18.5.0 54.15.0 20/05/1865
2 Cordeaux William John 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1867
979 Cordwell Ann 100.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 23/01/1865
1776 Core John 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/09/1867
516 Core John 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/03/1867
900 Corless Timothy 40.0.0 Tamworth 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/04/1867
1728 Cormack Christopher 50.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 8/09/1867
2159 Corner James E. 80.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 15/04/1865
532 Cornin Owen 50.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 19/02/1866
2280 Cornow William 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/04/1865
790 Corrie Alexander Brice 96.3.0 Bathurst 1st Class 24.3.9 72.11.3 21/04/1867
192 Corrigan Edmund 50.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 4/02/1867
2126 Corrigan Hugh 40.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 10.0.0 20.0.0 10/07/1866
4219 Corrigan Ellen 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/10/1865
1068 Corrigan John 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/04/1866
3221 Corrigan John 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/07/1865
1540 Corry Emma 50.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 4/03/1865
1452 Corry John 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/05/1866
1387 Corry John 100.0.0 Tumut 2nd & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 18/02/1865
2123 Cosgrove Edward 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/04/1865
854 Cosgrove William 320.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 28/04/1867
51 Cosier James 200.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 50.0.0 150.0.0 8/01/1866
844 Costell John 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/01/1865
1510 Costello John 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/05/1866
2370 Costello John 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 13/08/1866
371 Costello Edward 90.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 22.10.0 67.10.0 6/02/1866
474 Costello John 185.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 46.5.0 138.15.0 7/01/1865
1184 Costello John 135.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 33.15.0 101.5.0 9/06/1867
1291 Costigan Patrick 320.0.0 Albury Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 30/06/1867
1290 Costigan Michael 320.0.0 Albury Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 30/06/1867
706 Cotter Michael 40.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/04/1867
380 Cotter James 100.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 7/01/1865
3046 Couch James 150.0.0 Molong Unsettled 37.10.0 112.10.0 24/06/1865
622 Couch William Henry 40.0.0 Molong Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 31/03/1867
958 Coughlin Patrick & Thos. 150.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 37.10.0 112.10.0 12/05/1867
1258 Coughlin John 40.0.0 Broulee ns 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/04/1866
1180 Coughlin John 80.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 16/04/1866
2343 Coughlin James 43.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.15.0 32.5.0 13/08/1866
78 Coulon Adolphus 200.0.0 Grafton 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 50.0.0 150.0.0 6/01/1865
4087 Coulson Henry 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/10/1865
2659 Coulton Charles & Mary 100.0.0 Tamworth 2nd & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 20/05/1865
1630 Cousins William Henry 100.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 4/03/1865
2772 Cousins William H. 40.0.0 Broulee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/09/1866
4380 Cover David 45.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 11.5.0 33.15.0 27/11/1865
1206 Covington Syms (?) 80.0.0 Eden 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 16/04/1866
2432 Cowan David 168.0.0 Manning River 1st Class 42.0.0 126.0.0 20/08/1866
2909 Cowden George 60.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 15.0.0 45.0.0 10/06/1865
1969 Cowdrey Alfred 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 1/04/1865
1970 Cowdrey Samuel Hill 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 1/04/1865
2238 Cowdroy Henry O. T. 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/04/1865
2675 Cowdry Samuel Hill 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 27/05/1865
2674 Cowdry Samuel Hill 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 27/05/1865
3223 Cowdry Henry O. T. 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/07/1865
1692 Cowley John 50.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 1/08/1867
730 Cowling Cuthbert 40.0.0 Windsor 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/01/1865
1138 Cox John 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/04/1866
77 Cox James Charles 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/01/1867
173 Cox Edward King 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1867
76 Cox Richard 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/01/1867
1786 Cox Herbert 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/06/1866
1873 Cox George 40.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/03/1865
4453 Cox Edward K. 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/12/1865
518 Cox Daniel 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/03/1867
1484 Cox James 40.0.0 Newcastle 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/02/1865
1787 Cox Edward S. 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/06/1866
4520 Cox Benjamin 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/12/1865
164 Cox Thomas 40.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/01/1866
3197 Cox Henry 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 12/11/1866
1765 Cox Jacob 44.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 11.0.0 33.0.0 15/09/1867
2724 Coxall John 43.0.0 Tenterfield 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.15.0 32.5.0 27/05/1865
1311 Coyne Robert 100.0.0 Orange 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 23/04/1866
3774 Coyte James 63.0.0 Orange 1st Class 15.15.0 47.5.0 11/09/1865
1824 Craig George 40.0.0 Port Macquarie 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/03/1865
1 Craigie Walter 202. 0.  0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 50.10. 0 151.10.0. 6/01/1865
3027 Crain Thomas 56.0.0 Adelong 2nd & Unsettled 14.0.0 42.0.0 22/10/1866
2359 Crain Thomas 320.0.0 Gundagai 2nd & Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 29/04/1865
2360 Crain Andrew 320.0.0 Gundagai 2nd & Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 29/04/1865
2901 Crain Thomas 91.0.0 Gundagai 2nd & Unsettled 22.15.0 68.5.0 8/10/1866
2445 Crain Irwin 40.0.0 Gundagai 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/05/1865
276 Cramp George 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/01/1866
3917 Cramp Alfred 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/09/1865
2817 Cramp Alfred 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/09/1866
1101 Cramp Henry 40.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/04/1866
425 Crane Francis 320.0.0 Scone 1st Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 5/02/1865
2747 Cranston Robert 60.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 17/09/1866
2916 Cranston Robert 40.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/10/1866
3222 Crapp John 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/07/1865
2399 Crapp John 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/05/1865
1230 Crawford John 80.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 23/06/1867
3183 Crawford David senr. 40.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 12/11/1867
969 Crawford Patrick 80.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 12/05/1867
161 Crawley John 320.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 15/01/1866
3819 Cree William 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/09/1865
3820 Cree William 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/09/1865
228 Creer Edward & Henry 156.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 39.0.0 117.0.0 11/02/1867
1256 Crenigan John 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/02/1865
58 Creswick Charles 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/01/1867
567 Crew William 40.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/02/1866
268 Crichton George Waterhouse 60.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 18/02/1867
5 Crichton Geo. W. 60.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 20.0.0 40.0.0 1/01/1866
1606 Cridland Matthew 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/05/1866
1608 Cridland Charles 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/05/1866
1607 Cridland William 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/05/1866
1773 Crilly (sic) John 40.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/09/1867
4412 Crithon George W. 200.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 50.0.0 150.0.0 4/12/1865
3062 Crittenden Robert 40.0.0 Manning River 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/06/1865
1007 Croak Thomas 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 2/04/1866
1584 Croak Thomas 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/03/1865
1340 Croake Michael 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/02/1865
2929 Croaker Mrs. In trust 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/06/1865
328 Crocker John 193.1.0 Albury Unsettled 48.6.3 144.18.9 25/02/1867
842 Crocker John Thomas 67.2.0 Albury Unsettled 16.17.6 50.12.6 28/04/1867
841 Crocker John 114.0.0 Albury Unsettled 28.10.0 85.10.0 28/04/1867
1972 Crockford Joseph 50.0.0 Eden 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 2/07/1866
519 Croese Charles 60.0.0 Newcastle 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 17/03/1867
448 Croft Joseph 40.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 12/02/1866
1375 Croft Joseph 48.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 12.0.0 36.0.0 21/07/1867
10 Crofts Richard 40.0.0 Eden  1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1867
109 Croker Nathaniel 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/01/1865
756 Croker William H. 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 12/05/1866
2234 Croker Samuel 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0
2801 Croker & Temple James & Joseph 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/09/1866
1863 Cromarty Magnus 40.0.0 Stroud 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/06/1866
552 Cronan Thomas 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/03/1867
774 Cronin Thomas 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/01/1865
2231 Cronin John 40.0.0 Dungog 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/07/1866
3754 Cronin Daniel 100.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 11/09/1865
1825 Crook Charles Henry 50.0.0 Orange 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 22/09/1867
1800 Crook William Henry 60.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 15.0.0 45.0.0 18/03/1865
4256 Cropper Edward R. 144.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 36.0.0 108.0.0 6/11/1865
3228 Crosland James 40.0.0 Brisbane Water 1st. & 2nd. Class (?) 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/07/1865
3201 Cross George (minor) 46.0.0 Manning River 1st Class 11.10.0 34.10.0 12/11/1866
1889 Cross Eli 60.0.0 Albury Unsettled 15.0.0 45.0.0 25/06/1866
2357 Cross William 108.0.0 Gundagai 2nd & Unsettled 27.10.0 81.0.0 29/04/1865
2616 Cross William 84.0.0 Gundagai 2nd Class & Unsettled 21.0.0 63.0.0 20/05/1865
3435 Crossie William 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/08/1865
1020 Crossingham Richard 83.0.0 Manning River 1st Class 20.15.0 62.15.0 2/04/1866
380 Crossman George 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/02/1867
379 Crossman George 40.1.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.1.3 30.3.9 25/02/1867
786 Crow John 100.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 12/03/1866
1859 Crowe James Joseph (minor) 60.0.0 Gundagai 2nd & Unsettled 15.0.0 45.0.0 29/09/1867
73 Crowe William J. 160.0.0 Gundagai 2nd & Unsettled 40.0.0 120.0.0 1/01/1866
1912 Crowfoot James 80.0.0 Dungog 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 25/06/1866
1616 Crowley Henry 50.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 4/03/1865
1759 Crozier Benjamin 40.0.0 Tamworth 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/06/1866
2618 Cruice Francis 81.0.0 Tamworth 2nd & Unsettled 20.5.0 60.15.0 3/09/1866
2514 Crumer William 80.0.0 Gundagai 2nd Class & Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 27/08/1866
2435 Crump Roger 40.0.0 Newcastle 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 13/08/1866
443 Crump Isane (sic) 40.0.0 Wollombi 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0
2014 Crumpton Richard 40.0.0 Newcastle 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 1/04/1865
3374 Cullan Thomas 40.0.0 Newcastle 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 31/07/1865
2222 Cullen Patrick 40.0.0 Cooma 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/07/1866
1938 Cullen William J. 40.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/06/1866
3958 Cullen John 100.0.0 Kiama 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 2/10/1865
1234 Cullen Patrick 80.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 11/02/1865
1544 Cullen John 40.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/03/1856
880 Cullen Edward J. 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/03/1866
4082 Cullen John 100.0.0 Kiama 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 16/10/1865
3226 Cullen Robert 320.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 17/07/1865
4081 Cullen Andrew T. 300.0.0 Kiama 1st Class 75.0.0 225.0.0 16/10/1865
4334 Cullen Edward J. 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/11/1865
4080 Cullen John A. 300.0.0 Kiama 1st Class 75.0.0 225.0.0 16/10/1865
2113 Cullen John 48.0.0 Kiama 1st Class 12.0.0 36.0.0 16/07/1866
1783 Cullin John 56.0.0 Kiama 1st Class 14.0.0 42.0.0 11/06/1866
2450 Cullinan William 40.0.0 Gundagai 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/05/1865
2900 Cullinan Edward 40.0.0 Gundagai 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/10/1866
3501 Cumberland Samuel 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/12/1866
525 Cummings Patrick 40.0.0 Scone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/03/1867
284 Cummings Patrick 80.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 7/01/1865
3236 Cummings John 40.0.0 Binalong 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/06/1865
35 Cummings Thomas Augustus 100.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 6/01/1865
3447 Cummings John junr. 120.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 30.0.0 90.0.0 14/08/1865
3648 Cummins Con 40.0.0 Bathurst 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/09/1865
2637 Cummins Thomas 174.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 43.10.0 130.10.0 10/09/1866
3540 Cummins Patrick 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/08/1865
1656 Cummins Con. 100.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 11/03/1865
4328 Cummins Con 100.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 20/11/1865
605 Cummins/Commins Thomas 94.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 23.10.0 70.10.0 31/03/1867
3091 Cuneen (sic) John 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/06/1865
152 Cuningham Edward 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1865
3630 Cunneen John 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/08/1865
3464 Cunneen John 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/12/1866
3568 Cunneen William 100.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 21/08/1865
2459 Cunnif Hugh 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 27/08/1866
2974 Cunningham Andrew 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/10/1866
2975 Cunningham James 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/10/1866
1003 Cunningham James 45.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 11.5.0 33.15.0 2/04/1866
3043 Cunningham Alexander W. 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/10/1866
1038 Cunningham Lawrence 100.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 2/04/1866
2125 Cunningham John 60.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 8/04/1865
1730 Cunningham Bernard 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/09/1867
3042 Cunningham John 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/10/1866
79 Cunningham Edward junr. 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/01/1866
1912 Cunningham Patrick 50.0.0 Singleton 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 25/03/1865
2212 Cunningham Alexr. William 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/04/1865
2215 Cunningham Andrew 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/04/1865
1030 Cupitt Edward 100.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 4/02/1865
3991 Cuppitt George 54.2.0 Berrima 1st Class 13.12.6 40.17.6 9/10/1865
1242 Curll George 40.0.0 Tumut ns 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/04/1866
2905 Curll George 40.0.0 Tumut 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/06/1865
3197 Curran Ellen 50.0.0 Orange 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 10/07/1865
1549 Curran Charles 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/08/1867
1304 Curran Francis 40.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/04/1866
1473 Curran Francis 50.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 25/02/1865
501 Curren Nicholas 50.0.0 Albury Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 17/03/1867
918 Currie Archibald 60.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 5/05/1867
989 Curry John 40.0.0 Camden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 2/04/1866
2560 Curry Phillip 50.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 13/05/1865
275 Curtin Michael E. 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/01/1866
2683 Curtis William 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 27/05/1865
1228 Curtis William 40.0.0 Grafton 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/02/1865
1097 Curtis William 100.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 4/02/1865
1427 Curtis William 60.0.0 Eden 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 28/07/1867
3102 Cusack Patrick 40.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 1/07/1865
3954 Cusack John junr. 200.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 50.0.0 150.0.0 2/10/1865
1950 Cuskelly Lawerence 40.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 1/04/1865
2941 Cussack James 45.2.0 Goulburn 1st Class 11.7.6 34.2.6 17/06/1865
2945 Cussack James junr. 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/06/1865
375 Cussack John 40.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/02/1866
3261 Cussack James 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/07/1865
2944 Cussack James junr. 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/06/1865
1070 Cuthel James 187.0.0 Camden 1st Class 46.15.0 140.5.0 4/02/1865
3073 Cuthel John 50.0.0 Camden 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 29/10/1866
1100 Cuthill George 40.0.0 Scone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/05/1867
1844 Cutler George (minor) 51.0.0 Albury Unsettled 12.15.0 38.5.0 29/09/1867
3993 Dagg William 40.0.0 Broule 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/10/1865
2593 Dailey Michael 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/05/1865
2406 Dairagh Alice 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/08/1866
2407 Dairagh Alice 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/08/1866
2608 Dale William 40.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/09/1866
3338 Dale George 320.0.0 Albury Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 31/07/1865
1007 Daley James junr. 40.2.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.2.6 30.7.6 19/05/1867
52 Daley James 60.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 8/01/1866
350 Dalglish Robert 320.0.0 Paterson 1st Class & 2nd Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 7/01/1865
1946 Dalton John 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/03/1865
2307 Daly John junr. 40.0.0 Wollongong 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/04/1865
708 Daly Nicholas 61.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 15.5.0 45.15.0 14/04/1867
22 Daly James 120.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 30.0.0 90.0.0 6/01/1865
1022 Daly Michael 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1865
897 Daly Timothy 40.0.0 Binalong, Burrowa 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1865
1394 Daly Timothy 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/02/1865
635 Dangar Frederick Holkam 120.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 30.0.0 90.0.0 7/04/1867
834 Dangar Florence Blanch 128.3.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 32.3.9 96.11.3 28/04/1867
833 Dangar Richard Carey 300.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 75.0.0 225.0.0 28/04/1867
3680 Dangar Albert A. 40.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/09/1865
634 Dangar Frederick Holkam 80.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 7/04/1867
832 Dangar Francis Richard 303.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 75.15.0 227.5.0 28/04/1867
636 Dangar Lucy 80.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 7/04/1867
836 Dangar William John 320.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 28/04/1867
831 Dangar Henry Cardy 80.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 28/04/1867
4452 Daniel Henry 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/12/1865
417 Daniel Edward 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/02/1865
4496 Daniels Thomas 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/12/1865
717 Darack Laurence 50.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 14/04/1867
1843 Darby William 51.0.0 Albury Unsettled 12.15.0 38.5.0 29/09/1867
3337 Darby John 320.0.0 Albury Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 31/07/1865
1380 D’Archy Hugh 100.0.0 Scone 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 18/02/1865
4240 D’Arcj John 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/11/1865
925 D’Arcy John 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/03/1867
1360 D’Arcy John 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/04/1866
2029 D’Arcy John 80.0.0 Eden 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 9/07/1866
926 D’Arcy John 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/03/1867
924 D’Arcy John 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/03/1867
1359 D’Arcy John 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/04/1866
2538 Dargavelle John 60.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 27/08/1866
665 Darley William Campbell 320.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 14/01/1865
66 Darley John junr. 320.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 14/01/1865
3133 Darley Robert 100.0.0 Orange 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 3/07/1865
1562 Darley John 40.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/08/1867
3078 Darling Michael 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/10/1866
849 Darmedy John 50.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 19/03/1866
771 Darmedy Michael 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 12/03/1866
1323 Darr Johan Justin 40.0.0 Paterson 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/07/1867
2727 Darragh Felix 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/09/1866
1097 Darragh Maude A. M. 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 9/04/1866
1572 Darragh Felix 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/05/1866
996 Darragh Felix 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/03/1866
2582 Darragh Felix 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/09/1866
1578 Davey John 60.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 18/08/1867
1520 Davey John 60.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 11/08/1867
661 Davey Angelo 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/03/1866
3758 Davidson James 55.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 13.15.0 41.5.0 11/09/1865
1725 Davies Benjamin 60.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 11/03/1865
2579 Davies Henry 90.0.0 Eden 1st Class 22.10.0 67.10.0 3/09/1866
2197 Davies George 61.0.0 Albury Unsettled 15.5.0 45.15.0 30/07/1866
3139 Davies William 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/11/1866
2491 Davies John 320.0.0 Eden 1st Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 27/08/1866
563 Davis John 124.3.0 Wagga Wagga Unsettled 31.3.9 93.11.3 19/02/1866
217 Davis John 210.0.0 Eden 1st Class 52.10.0 157.10.0 7/01/1865
237 Davis Henry 40.0.0 Macdonald River 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/01/1866
1467 Davis John 200.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 50.0.0 150.0.0 7/05/186
1915 Davis Victor 130.0.0 Eden 1st Class 32.10.0 97.10.0 25/06/1866
876 Davis William 30.0.0 Wollombi 1st Class 7.10.0 22.10.0 21/01/1865
3921 Davis Henry 50.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 25/09/1865
2181 Davis Ellen 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/04/1865
3849 Davis John 100.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 18/09/1865
1447 Davis Ebenezer 60.0.0 Orange 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 7/05/1866
1732 Davis William 230.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 57.10.0 172.10.0 8/09/1867
2035 Davis William 60.0.0 Wollombi 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 1/04/1865
510 Davis Joseph 300.0.0 Eden 1st Class 75.0.0 225.0.0 17/03/1867
685 Davis John 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/04/1867
619 Davis George 40.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/02/1866
1556 Davis John 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/03/1865
2120 Davis John 40.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/04/1865
1594 Davis Edward 42.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.10.0 31.10.0 25/08/1867
4497 Davis William 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/12/1865
1594 Davis John 46.0.0 Orange 1st Class 11.10.0 34.10.0 21/05/1866
2030 Davis Frederick James 320.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 1/04/1865
1978 Davis John 70.0.0 Eden 1st Class 17.10.0 52.10.0 1/04/1865
186 Davis Ebenezer 60.0.0 Orange 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 15/01/1866
2765 Davis William 108.0.0 Orange 1st Class 27.3.9 81.11.3 3/06/1865
551 Davis Charles 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 19/02/1866
236 Davis William 40.0.0 Macdonald River 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/01/1866
360 Davis Henry 100.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 29/01/1866
4358 Davis James 40.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/11/1865
617 Davis John 88.3.0 Orange 1st Class 22.3.9 66.11.3 26/02/1866
4359 Davis Elizabeth 40.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/11/1865
562 Davis John 62.0.0 Wagga Wagga Unsettled 15.10.0 46.10.0 19/02/1866
1977 Davis Charles 49.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 12.5.0 36.15.0 2/07/1866
2119 Davis Lavender 40.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/04/1865
2162 Davis William 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/04/1865
1657 Davis William 100.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 11/03/1865
1425 Davison John 50.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 25/02/1865
4068 Davison William 44.0.0 Grafton 1st, 2nd & Unsettled 11.0.0 33.0.0 16/10/1865
3676 Davison John 50.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 4/09/1865
1466 Davison William 100.0.0 Grafton 1st, 2nd & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 25/02/1865
1893 Davison Samuel 40.0.0 Grafton 1st, 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/03/1865
966 Davison Robert 50.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 2/04/1866
83 Davison John 100.0.0 Grafton 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 6/01/1865
147 Davy John 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1867
1409 Davy Abraham 320.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 28/07/1867
95 Davy Thomas 66.2.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 16.10.6 49.11.6 8/01/1866
975 Dawes George Frederick 100.0.0 Port Macquarie 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 28/01/1865
3383 Dawson George 320.0.0 Warialda Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 31/07/1865
3598 Dawson Thomas W. 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/08/1865
2662 Dawson Henry 64.0.0 Eden 1st Class 16.0.0 48.0.0 10/09/1866
514 Dawson Isaac 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/03/1867
1067 Dawson Thomas the elder 66.0.0 Camden 1st Class 16.10.0 49.10.0 4/02/1865
701 Dawson Elis Haie 100.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 7/04/1867
493 Dawson Henry 40.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/03/1867
1438 Dawson Levi 80.0.0 Raymond Terrace 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 28/07/1867
1165 Dawson George 50.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 12 10.0 37.10.0 16/04/1866
2581 Dawson Henry 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/09/1866
822 Dawson Christopher 87.2.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 21.17.6 65.12.6 28/04/1867
4292 Dawson George H. 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 13/11/1865
1911 Dawson William 100.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 25/06/1866
1438 Dawson Levi 80.0.0 Raymond Terrace 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 28/07/1867
1592 Dawson Charles H. 40.0.0 Moama Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/05/1866
2580 Dawson Henry 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/09/1866
3639 Dawson Henry 40.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/08/1865
1300 Day Christopher 100.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 7/07/1867
1842 Day John 70.0.0 Albury Unsettled 17.10.0 52.10.0 29/09/1867
2013 Day Michael 100.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 1/04/1865
817 Day Mark 100.0.0 Eden 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 19/03/1866
1539 Day James 50.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 21/05/1866
420 Day Thomas 80.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 7/01/1865
2573 Day Michael O. 60.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 15.0.0 45.0.0 20/05/1865
1834 De Courcy, Pleydell Fredk & Wilton 40.0.0 Tamworth 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/09/1867
2979 De Salis J. R. F. 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/10/1866
945 De Salis Geo. F. 130.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 32.10.0 97.10.0 26/03/1866
4209 De Salis Leopold 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/10/1865
1142 De Salis L. F. 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/04/1866
944 De Salis Geo. F. 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/03/1866
377 De Salis Leopold W. Fane 320.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 7/01/1865
376 De Salis John Rudolph F. 240.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 60.0.0 180.0.0 7/01/1865
1143 De Salis L. F. 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/04/1866
4208 De Salis Charlotte 70.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 17.10.0 52.10.0 30/10/1865
2977 De Salis J. F. R. 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/10/1866
54 Dean Thomas 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/01/1865
1487 Dean Charles 45.3.0 Wollombi 1st Class 11.8.9 34.6.3 4/08/1867
1437 Dean Matthew 44.3.0 Macdonald River 1st Class 11.3.9 33.11.3 7/05/1866
1849 Dean Matthew 45.3.0 St. Alban’s 1st Class 11.8.9 34.6.3 18/06/1866
1906 Deane John 138.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 34.10.0 103.10.0 25/06/1866
1428 Deane John 100.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 25/02/1865
2752 Deane Charles 40.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/09/1866
2343 Debitot Thomas 300.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 75.0.0 225.0.0 29/04/1865
3213 Dee Charles junr 40.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 12/11/1866
2034 Deivett John 80.0.0 Kiama 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 22/10/1866
1927 Delaforce William 40.0.0 Port Macquarie 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/03/1865
333 Delaney John 100.0.0 Molong Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 29/01/1866
1733 Delany Patrick 50.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 11/03/1865
1523 Delany Patrick 50.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 11/08/1867
1487 Delany Fintin 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/05/1866
2514 Delorey Patrick 51.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 12.15.0 37.5.0 13/05/1865
3153 Dempsey William 50.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 10/07/1865
2230 Demure Henrich 40.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/04/1865
496 Dengate David 40.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 12/02/1866
2486 Dengate David 100.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 6/05/1865
1554 Denman Phillip 40.0.0 Casino 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/05/1866
1085 Denman Phillip 70.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 17.10.0 52.10.0 9/04/1866
1370 Dennis Thomas 47.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 11.15.0 35.5.0 30/04/1866
342 Dennis Thomas 43.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 10.15.0 32.15.0 7/01/1865
89 Dennis John 107.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 26.15.0 80.5.0 14/01/1867
14 Dennis George 60.0.0 McLeay River 1st & 2nd Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 7/01/1867
1375 Densley William 40.0.0 Newcastle 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/04/1866
4071 Dent Thomas 114.0.0 Gundagai 2nd & Unsettled 28.10.0 85.10.0 16/10/1865
1805 Dent John 140.0.0 Gundagai 2nd Class & Unsettled 35.0.0 105.0.0 22/09/1867
664 Denton John 200.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 50.0.0 150.0.0 14/01/1865
304 Denton George 60.0.0 Orange 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 18/02/1867
2912 Denton George 60.0.0 Orange 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 8/10/1866
253 Dergan Frances 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/01/1866
708 Derrick Thomas 40.0.0 Scone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/01/1865
1308 Derry James 50.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 18/02/1865
858 Desbody Ebenezer 240.0.0 Tumut 2nd & Unsettled 60.0.0 180.0.0 19/03/1866
982 Desmond Mary 58.2.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 14.12.6 33.17.6 23/01/1865
1367 Desmond Mary 58.2.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 14.12.6 43.17.6 18/02/1865
2956 Desmond Thomas 88.2.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 22.2.6 66.7.6 10/06/1865
3629 Desmond John 114.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 28.10.0 85.10.0 28/08/1865
3628 Desmond Jeremiah senr. 187.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 46.15.0 140.5.0 28/08/1865
566 Devereaux James 320.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 14/01/1865
473 Devereux James 40.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/03/1867
3737 Devereux Edward 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/09/1865
752 Devereux Frank 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/01/1865
736 Devereux Edward 260.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 65.0.0 195.0.0 12/03/1866
803 Devereux James 300.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 75.0.0 225.0.0 19/03/1866
1399 Devine Patrick 231.0.0 Albury Unsettled 57.15.0 173.5.0 28/07/1867
1263 Devine Edward 108.0.0 Albury Unsettled 27.0.0 81.0.0 30/06/1867
925 Devoy James junr. 100.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 28/01/1865
56 Devoy James 50.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 6/01/1865
57 Devoy James junr. 100.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 6/01/1865
4231 Devoy James junr. 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/10/1865
963 Dew Heathcote 40.0.0 Manning River 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1865
491 Dewey Andrew 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/03/1867
3151 Dewitt John 60.0.0 Kiama 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 5/11/1867
473 Dewsberry John 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 12/02/1866
1985 Dewsbery John 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 1/04/1865
174 Dexter Christopher 320.0.0 Moama Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 15/01/1866
2301 Dichm (sic) George M. 62.3.0 Hartley 1st Class 15.13.9 47.1.3 6/08/1866
1835 Dick John senr. 40.0.0 Tamworth 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/09/1867
3208 Dick John 40.0.0 Tamworth 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/07/1865
795 dickinson Robert 84.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 21.0.0 63.0.0 21/01/1865
1610 Dickinson James 320.0.0 Tenterfield 2nd Class & Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 21/05/1866
999 Dickson Alexander 100.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 28/01/1865
1515 Dickson John 50.0. Wollombi 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 25/02/1865
2071 Dickson William R. 320.0.0 Albury Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 16/07/1866
1641 Dietrick F. K. 44.0.0 Camden 1st Class 11.0.0 33.0.0 14/01/1865
3344 Diggins Frederick L. 60.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 31/07/1865
3519 Dight Frederick 124.0.0 Albury Unsettled 31.0.0 93.0.0 31/12/1866
1058 Dight Arthur 160.0.0 Albury Unsettled 40.0.0 120.0.0 26/05/1867
3518 Dight William George 231.2.0 Albury Unsettled 57.17.6 173.12.6 31/12/1866
1059 Dight John Thomas 207.3.0 Albury Unsettled 51.18.9 155.16.3 26/05/1867
184 Dight John 320.0.0 Albury Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 4/02/1867
2875 Dight Charles H. 160.0.0 Albury Unsettled 40.0.0 120.0.0 8/10/1866
868 Digit Charles H. 160.0.0 Albury Unsettled 40.0.0 120.0.0 26/03/1866
1452 Di-hin Henry 80.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 28/07/1867
780 Dillon Maurice 140.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 35.0.0 105.0.0 21/01/1865
2806 Dimmock John Chaw. 110.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 27.10.0 82.10.0 27/05/1865
2148 Dinger Frederick 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/04/1865
2147 Dinger Christopher 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/04/1865
480 Ditton John 80.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 14/01/1865
2584 Diversi Fernandez 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/09/1866
3121 Dobbie John 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/11/1866
1474 Dobby William 40.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/08/1867
1648 Dobson Richard 40.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 1/09/1867
2581 Dodd Michael 40.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/05/1865
1882 Dodd William 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/06/1866
402 Dodds Matthew 50.0.0 Scone 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 7/01/1865
663 Dodds John 200.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 50.0.0 150.0.0 14/01/1865
1141 Dogherty John 40.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 2/07/1867
2752 Doherty Francis J. 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/06/1865
744 Doherty Patrick 52.0.0 Eden 1st Class 13.0.0 39.0.0 12/03/1866
2980 Dolan Thomas 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/10/1866
350 Dollin Henry 40.0.0 Dungog 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/02/1867
915 Dolling Andrew 60.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 5/05/1867
3584 Doman John 200.0.0 Albury Unsettled 50.0.0 150.0.0 28/08/1865
1982 Dominick George 48.0.0 Gundagai 2nd & Unsettled 12.0.0 36.0.0 1/04/1865
2925 Donald John 320.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 17/06/1865
711 Done John 80.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 14/01/1865
1454 Donelly Edward 160.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 40.0.0 120.0.0 7/05/1866
285 Donelly James 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/02/1867
1063 Donelly Laurence 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/04/1866
1455 Donelly Patrick 320.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 7/05/1866
532 Donelly Henry 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1865
1453 Donelly Michael 320.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 7/05/1866
939 Donkin Edward 40.0.0 Manning River 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/05/1867
940 Donkin Edward 48.0.0 Manning River 1st Class 12.0.0 36.0.0 5/05/1867
3807 Donkin Edward 40.0.0 Manning River 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/09/1865
1158 Donlan John 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/06/1867
1283 Donlan John 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/04/1866
4048 Donley Edward 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/10/1865
231 Donlon Patrick 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1865
2655 Donnaghy Bernard 43.0.0 Tenterfield 2nd & Unsettled 10.15.0 32.5.0 20/05/1865
4039 Donnell Dennetrius 40.0.0 Broule 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/10/1865
1506 Donnell James 42.0.0 Scone 1st Class 10.10.0 31.10.0 25/02/1865
3506 Donnelly John 50.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 24/12/1866
3069 Donnelly John 50.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 29/10/1866
2642 Donnelly John junr. 200.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 50.0.0 150.0.0 20/05/1865
3058 Donnely Patrick ( a minor) 100.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 24/06/1865
112 Donoghoe James 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/01/1866
2394 Donoghue Michael 50.0.0 Tumut 2nd & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 29/04/1865
1740 Donoghue Joseph 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/06/1866
3207 Donoghue John 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/07/1865
1741 Donoghue Malachy 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/06/1866
3463 Donoghue James 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/12/1866
1147 Donohoe Thomas 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/02/1865
662 Donohoe James 100.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 14/01/1865
1858 Donohue John 80.0.0 Musclebrook 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 25/03/1865
94 Donohy James 196.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 49.0.0 147.0.0 8/01/1866
4222 Donovan John 40.0.0 Brisbane Water 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/11/1865
1132 Donovan James 200.0.0 Orange 1st Class 50.0.0 150.0.0 28/01/1865
2243 Donovan Michael 100.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 22/04/1865
4203 Donovan James 90.0.0 Orange 1st Class 22.10.0 67.10.0 30/10/1865
1820 Doolan Andrew 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/03/1865
774 Doolan Patrick 320.0.0 Scone 1st Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 12/03/1866
773 Doolan Patrick 76.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 19.0.0 57.0.0 21/01/1865
2259 Doolan Thomas 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/07/1866
2352 Dooley Patrick 50.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 29/04/1865
3930 Dooley Joseph 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 2/10/1865
2565 Dorey Isaiah 40.0.0 Dubbo 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/09/1866
1807 Dorey Joseph 40.0.0 Dubbo 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/06/1866
1537 Dorrington William 160.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 40.0.0 120.0.0 21/05/1866
1767 Dorrough John 147.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 36.15.0 110.5.0 11/06/1866
1162 Doubleday George 128.0.0 Albury Unsettled 32.0.0 96.0.0 16/04/1866
608 Dougharty James 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 31/03/1867
1304 Dougherty Mary Elizabeth (minor) 100.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 7/07/1867
2739 Dougherty George 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/09/1866
1303 Dougherty Robert 100.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 7/07/1867
1531 Douglas Humphrey Taylor 40.0.0 Brisbane Water 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/03/1865
2155 Douglas Thomas 40.0.0 Burrowa 1st & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/07/1866
1998 Douglas John 60.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 1/04/1865
1756 Douglas Thomas 42.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 10.10.0 31.10.0 18/03/1865
1622 Douglass William 60.0.0 Brisbane Water 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 28/05/1866
1365 Douglass George 40.0.0 Windsor 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/07/1867
1708 Doulman Stephen 50.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 4/06/1866
2537 Dover Thomas 40.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 13/05/1865
2812 Dow William V. 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/09/1866
694 Dowd Edward 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/01/1865
695 Dowd Edward 80.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 14/01/1865
127 Dowd Edward 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/01/1867
1679 Dowell William 50.0.0 Paterson 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 28/05/1866
120 Dowett George 40.0.0 Tumut 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/01/1866
2879 Dowler James 80.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 8/10/1866
2880 Dowler William 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/10/1866
2461 Dowling Thomas 50.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 6/05/1865
2850 Dowling Thomas 50.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 1/10/1866
225 Dowling William 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/01/1866
354 Dowling William 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/02/1867
2849 Dowling Thomas 50.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 1/10/1866
2003 Downes Francis 60.0.0 Wollongong 1st Class 20.0.0 40.0.0 2/07/1866
872 Downes Michael 110.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 27.15.0 83.5.0 21/01/1865
1101 Downey Peter 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/02/1865
3815 Downey Edward 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/09/1865
2523 Downey Thomas 137.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 34.5.0 102.15.0 13/05/1865
2987 Downey Ellen 232.2.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 58.2.6 174.7.6 17/06/1865
3107 Downey Ellen 87.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 21.17.6 65.12.6 3/07/1865
929 Downey John 50.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 5/05/1867
3562 Downs Michael 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/08/1865
197 Dowsett Thomas 40.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/02/1867
715 Dowton William 44.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 11.0.0 33.0.0 14/04/1867
2664 Doyle Thomas 50.0.0 Eden 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 10/09/1866
1654 Doyle Lawerence 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 1/09/1867
1405 Doyle Patrick 40.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/07/1867
810 Doyle James 126.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 21.10.0 64.10.0 19/03/1866
2811 Doyle Patrick 49.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 12.5.0 36.15.0 27/05/1865
1478 Doyle Patrick 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/05/1866
1108 Doyle Hugh 82.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 20.10.0 61.10.0 4/02/1865
2665 Doyle Margaret 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/09/1866
127 Doyle James H. 200.0.0 Wee Waa Unsettled 50.0.0 150.0.0 8/01/1866
1305 Doyle Hugh 40.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/04/1866
1107 Doyle James 86.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 22.17.6 68.12.6 4/02/1865
1528 Doyle Patrick 60.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 25/02/1866
2910 Doyle Timothy 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/06/1865
2066 Doyle Andrew 300.0.0 Wee Waa Unsettled 75.0.0 225.0.0 9/07/1866
1330 D–ragher Daniel 50.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 30/04/1866
806 Drane John 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 19/03/1866
2871 Draper Henry 100.0.0 Orange 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 10/06/1865
2870 Draper James 100.0.0 Orange 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 10/06/1865
1336 Drew Michael 160.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 40.0.0 120.0.0 18/02/1865
678 Drew James 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/03/1866
3000 Drew Michael John 54.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 13.10.0 40.10.0 24/06/1865
4115 Driscoll Ellen 80.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 23/10/1866
174 Driver David 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1867
155 Drury William 100.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 28/01/1867
947 Duck Thomas 60.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 5/05/1867
1569 Duck Thomas junr. 40.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/08/1867
1320 Duff James 320.0.0 Tamworth 2nd Class & Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 23/04/1866
438 Duff James 50.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 3/03/1867
1999 Duff Lewis 320.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 1/04/1865
2364 Duffety William 100.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 29/04/1865
1439 Duffy John 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/07/1867
4156 Duffy James 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/10/1865
1175 Duffy James 150.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 37.10.0 112.10.0 4/02/1865
3670 Duffy John 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/09/1865
1173 Duffy Patrick 80.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 4/02/1865
2321 Duffy Alexander 100.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 6/08/1866
2314 Duffy Patrick 120.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 30.0.0 90.0.0 22/04/1865
2655 Duffy Daniel 40.0.0 Casino 1st, 2nd, & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/09/1866
3753 Duggab John 158.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 39.10.0 118.10.0 11/09/1865
404 Duggan John 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/02/1866
3507 Dulhunty Marcus 40.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/08/1865
1879 Dulhunty Marcus 40.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/06/1866
1596 Dulling Thomas 50.0.0 Newcastle 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 4/03/1865
3941 Dummett William 40.0.0 Broule 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 2/10/1865
988 Dunbar Jeremiah 40.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 12/05/1867
853 Duncan William 60.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 19/03/1866
637 Dunkley John Wm. 49.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 12.5.0 36.15.0 14/01/1865
4026 Dunlop Ebenezer 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/10/1865
923 Dunn William 50.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 28/01/1865
910 Dunn Thomas 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/03/1866
2377 Dunn George B. 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 13/08/1866
2749 Dunn Charles 50.0.0 Camden 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 3/06/1865
494 Dunn Robert 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/01/1865
2376 Dunn George B. 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 13/08/1866
1294 Dunn Patrick 100.0.0 Albury Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 7/07/1867
2979 Dunn James 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/06/1865
443 Dunn Francis 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/03/1867
1354 Dunn Patrick 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/07/1867
2814 Dunn Thomas 50.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 24/09/1866
3141 Dunn James 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/11/1866
2318 Dunn John 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/08/1866
4460 Dunn James 60.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 11/12/1865
1814 Dunn Thomas & Christr. 75.1.0 Orange 1st Class 18.6.3 56.8.9 18/03/1865
943 Dunn John 80.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 26/03/1866
568 Dunn Daniel 100.0.0 Eden 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 14/01/1865
2207 Dunn Martin 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/07/1866
1647 Dunne Catherine 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 1/09/1867
1646 Dunne Catherine 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 1/09/1867
374 Dunne Thomas 160.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 40.0.0 120.0.0 7/01/1865
2391 Dunsford Bridget 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/08/1866
95 Durac Patrick 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/01/1865
1341 Durack Michael 60.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 18/02/1865
3771 Durham C.H.McQ. 50.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 11/09/1865
3767 Durham William J.A. 50.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 11/09/1865
1934 Durham George 40.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/06/1866
2272 Durkin Mary 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/04/1865
1883 Durkin James 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/03/1865
590 Durock Michael 200.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 50.0.0 150.0.0 14/01/1865
3428 Duross Isabella 50.0.0 Broule 1st & 2nd Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 17/12/1866
1070 Duross Isabella 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/05/1867
3426 Duross Isabella 100.0.0 Broule 1st & 2nd Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 17/12/1866
140 Duross John 40.0.0 Broulee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1867
1838 Durston Thomas 40.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/09/1867
3717 Dutfield George 40.0.0 Wellingrove 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/09/1865
3212 Dutton Henry 40.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/07/1865
2777 Dwyer James 40.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/09/1866
1272 Dwyer Thomas 60.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 30/06/1867
1897 Dwyer Patrick 40.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/02/1865
1751 Dwyer Phillip 168.3.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 42.3.9 126.11.3 15/09/1867
2519 Dwyer Malichi 201.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 50.5.0 150.15.0 13/05/1865
2524 Dwyer James 41.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 10.5.0 30.15.0 13/05/1865
2959 Dwyer Patrick 40.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/10/1866
300 Dwyer James 109.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 27.5.0 81.15.0 29/01/1866
563 Dwyer Patrick 50.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 14/01/1865
2507 Dwyer Edward 47.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 11.15.0 35.5.0 13/05/1865
940 Dwyer Thomas 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/03/1866
3111 Dwyer Phillip 64.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 16.0.0 48.0.0 3/07/1865
3541 Dwyer Timothy 40.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/08/1865
2512 Dwyer James 40.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 13/05/1865
1105 Dwyer Patrick 40.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/04/1866
3108 Dwyer Henry 48.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 12.0.0 36.0.0 3/07/1865
143 Dwyer Timothy 100.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 28/01/1867
2515 Dwyer Johanna 40.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 13/05/1865
2578 Dwyer Thomas 42.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 10.10.0 31.10.0 20/05/1865
1635 Dwyer John 40.0.0 Wollongong 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/08/1867
272 Dwyer Timothy 40.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/02/1867
1611 Dwyer James 40.0.0 Tamworth 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/05/1866
769 Eades Joseph 40.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 12/03/1866
1378 Eades J. 55.0.0 Orange 1st Class 13.15.0 41.5.0 30/04/1866
2142 Eagan Michael 100.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 8/04/1865
1822 Eagle Henry 100.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 11/03/1865
3386 Eales William H. 40.0.0 Windsor 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 31/07/1865
2754 Earl William 40.0.0 Wee Waa Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/09/1866
1461 East Eliza 45.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 11.5.0 33.15.0 7/05/186
713 East Joseph 70.0.0. Shoalhaven 1st Class 17.10.0 52.10.0 5/03/1866
1829 East Thomas 40.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/09/1867
1421 Eastcott Henry 40.0.0 Dungog 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/05/1866
3509 Easterby Thomas 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/08/1865
252 Eather William T. 40.0.0 Macleay 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/01/1866
246 Eather James 150.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 37.10.0 112.10.0 11/02/1867
2991 Eaton William 70.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 17.10.0 52.10.0 24/06/1865
1010 Eaton Robert 92.2.0 Hartley 1st Class 23.2.6 69.7.6 2/04/1866
728 Eaton George 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/04/1867
422 Eaton John 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/03/1867
517 Ebezery Mary Ann 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 19/02/1866
493 Ebzery William 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/01/1865
94 Ebzery Henry 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/01/1867
1963 Eccleston David 100.0.0 Cooma 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 2/07/1866
3015 Edgar Charles 60.0.0 Orange 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 24/06/1865
336 Edgeworth Thomas 47.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 11.15.0 35.5.0 25/02/1867
2145 Edlington Thomas 42.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/07/1866
3039 Edmond Robert 40.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/10/1866
1285 Edrop James Robert 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/06/1867
4461 Edward John 50.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 11/12/1865
3614 Edwards Matthew 50.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0
3644 Edwards David 40.0.0 Bathurst 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/09/1865
98 Edwards William Leonard 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/01/1865
636 Edwards Robert 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/02/1866
818 Edwards Aaron 40.0.0 Wollongong 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/04/1867
709 Edwards John 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/03/1866
1553 Edwards William 40.0.0 Dungog 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/03/1865
3381 Edwards Daniel 60.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 31/07/1865
667 Edwards Michael 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/01/1865
1441 Edwards William 176.0.0 Gundagai 2nd & Unsettled 43.15.0 131.5.0 25/02/1865
97 Edwards Amy Catherine 80.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 6/01/1865
822 E–ert John 85.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 21.5.0 63.15.0 19/03/1866
3712 Egan William senr. 223.0.0 Tumut 2nd Class & Unsettled 55.15.0 167.5.0 4/09/1865
3678 Egan Patrick 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/09/1865
718 Egan Andrew 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/03/1866
532 Egan James 50.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 24/03/1867
764 Egan Anthony 60.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 12/03/1866
3713 Egan William junr. 107.0.0 Tumut 2nd Class & Unsettled 26.15.0 80.5.0 4/09/1865
3714 Egan Mary 53.2.0 Tumut 2nd Class & Unsettled 13.7.6 40.2.6 4/09/1865
2690 Egan John 162.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 40.0.0 121.10.0 10/09/1866
1307 Egan John 40.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/04/1866
1652 Egan Timothy 134.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 33.10.0 100.10.0 11/03/1865
3070 Egan Laurence 149.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 37.5.0 11.15.0 29/10/1866
1100 Elder William 40.0.0 Grafton 1st. 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/04/1886
1421 Eldridge Jeremiah 44.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 11.0.0 33.0.0 28/07/1867
2192 Elford Thomas 40.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/07/1866
3691 Eliott John 40.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/09/1865
3690 Eliott John 40.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/09/1865
1293 Elliot William 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/04/1866
3592 Elliot Thomas 262.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 65.10.0 196.10.0 14/08/1865
2880 Elliott John 60.0.0 McLeay River 1st & 2nd Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 10/06/1865
1064 Elliott William Robert 60.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 4/02/1865
827 Elliott Samuel 84.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 21.0.0 63.0.0 21/01/1865
455 Elliott George 40.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 12/02/1866
4233 Elliott Thomas 58.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 14.10.0 43.10.0 30/10/1865
988 Elliott Hugh 40.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 2/04/1866
2753 Elliott William 50.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 3/06/1865
809 Elliott William 200.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 50.0.0 150.0.0 19/03/1866
867 Elliott Richard 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 19/03/1866
2070 Elliott George 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/07/1866
725 Elliott William 40.0.0 Casilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/04/1867
2816 Elliott Henry 160.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 40.0.0 120.0.0 3/06/1865
2754 Elliott William 50.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 3/06/1865
2839 Elliott William 60.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 10/06/1865
265 Elliott William 2.2.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 0.12.6 1.17.6 18/02/1867
938 Elliott Lewis 150.0.0 Port Macquarie 1st Class 37.10.0 112.10.0 26/03/1866
3104 Ellis James 60.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 3/07/1865
1474 Ellis James 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/05/1866
1055 Ellis William 45.0.0 Albury Unsettled 11.5.0 33.15.0 26/05/1867
361 Ellis James 40.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/02/1866
2086 Ellis William Edward 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/04/1865
2328 Ellis James 40.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 13/08/1866
1434 Ellis Robinson & George 80.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 28/07/1867
4459 Ellsmere William 100.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 11/12/1865
2373 Elphick Donald 40.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 13/08/1866
1783 Elvard Albert 40.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/09/1867
651 Elwood John 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/03/1866
632 Emblen Edward 50.0.0 Tamworth 2nd Class & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 26/02/1866
2127 Emery Alexander 120.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 30.0.0 90.0.0 8/04/1865
2616 Emery William 96.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 24.0.0 72.0.0 3/09/1866
998 Emery James 32.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 28/01/1865
1942 Emery William 72.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 18.0.0 54.0.0 25/06/1866
2455 Emmerton Samuel 55.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 13.15.0 41.5.0 6/05/1865
2453 Emmerton Joseph 80.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 6/05/1865
3194 Enery George 50.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 10/07/1865
1258 England Elijah 40.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/06/1867
1111 England Henry 41.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 10.5.0 30.15.0 4/02/1865
688 England Mark 40.0.0 Tamworth 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/04/1867
833 England Edward 40.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 19/03/1866
4198 Englebrecht John 80.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 30/10/1865
1498 Engleman Adam 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/05/1866
2886 Engleman Adam 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/06/1865
32 Enright John 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1867
1495 Ernst George 40.0.0 Paterson 1st Class 10.0.0. 30.0.0 25/02/1865
4556 Ernst Lewis G. 40.0.0 Paterson 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/12/1865
3155 Esley William 86.3.0 Moama Unsettled 21.13.9 65.1.3 5/11/1867
2806 E-sley William 176.0.0 Moama Unsettled 44.1.3 132.3.9 24/09/1866
841 Eslick Simon 160.0.0 Orange 1st Class 40.0.0 120.0.0 19/03/1866
561 Eslick Simon 80.0.0 Orange 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 24/03/1867
992 Eslick Simon 90.0.0 Orange 1st Class 22.10.0 67.10.0 12/05/1867
1237 Eslick Simon 140.0.0 Orange ns 35.0.0 105.0.0 16/04/1866
929 Etherington George 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1865
1396 Euler Verner 40.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/05/1866
1614 Eustace Jessie 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/08/1867
730 Evans George junr. 40.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/03/1866
163 Evans John junr. 40.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/01/1866
4559 Evans John 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/12/1865
366 Evans Henry 40.0.0 Burrowa 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1865
4291 Evans Lewis 70.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 17.10.0 52.10.0 13/11/1865
483 Evans John 60.0.0 Orange 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 12/02/1866
1791 Evans George 50.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 18/03/1865
2020 Evans David 78.0.0 Orange 1st Class 19.10.6 58.11.6 1/04/1865
1013 Evans Robert 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 19/05/1867
540 Evans Robert 40.0.0 Coma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/03/1867
563 Eve Samuel 70.0.0 Orange 1st Class 17.10.0 52.10.0 24/03/1867
886 Eve Samuel 42.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.10.0 31.10.0 28/04/1867
1661 Eveling Henry 41.0.0 Grafton 1st, 2nd & Unsettled 10.5.0 30.15.0 28/05/1866
2901 Everett Georgianna 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/06/1865
1245 Everingham James 40.0.0 Windsor ns 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/04/1866
1702 Evers Thomas 200.0.0 Albury Unsettled 50.0.0 150.0.0 4/06/1866
3463 Evilly Walter 280.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 70.0.0 210.0.0 14/08/1865
3464 Evilly Richard 280.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 70.0.0 210.0.0 14/08/1865
1824 Ewin Robert 60.0.0 Orange 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 22/09/1867
384 Ewing Robert 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/02/1866
2576 Ewing Robert 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/09/1866
383 Ewing Robert 60.0.0 Eden 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 5/02/1866
385 Ewing Robert 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/02/1866
2892 Ewing Robert 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/10/1866
1723 Ewing Robert 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/06/1866
660 Ewing Robert 60.0.0 Eden 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 7/04/1867
835 Ewings Robert 40.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 19/03/1866
2 Ewins William 136.0. 0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 34.0.0 102.0.0 6/01/1865
1419 Exton James 200.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 50.0.0 150.0.0 28/07/1867
2085 Eyears Robert 100.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 16/07/1866
1036 Fagan Peter Francis 40.0.0 Brisbane Water 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/02/1865
3109 Fahey Peter 102.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 25.10.0 76.10.0 3/07/1865
888 Fahey Timothy 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/03/1866
3134 Fahey Michael 40.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/07/1865
2183 Fahey John 50.0.0 Manning River 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 23/07/1866
1644 Faint Elizabeth 40.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/03/1866
759 Fairbairn George 40.0.0 Kiama 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 12/03/1866
3885 Fairman Charles 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/09/1865
1098 Fairman Charles 80.0.0 Eden 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 9/04/1866
1910 Fairweather & Flahagan William & William 169.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 42.5.0 126.15.0 25/06/1866
1801 Fallon Patrick 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/03/1865
4423 Fallona William 60.0.0 Broulee 1st & Unsettled 15.0.0 45.0.0 4/12/1865
41 Falls James 90.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 22.10.0 67.10.0 6/01/1865
2630 Fardell John junr. 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/05/1865
1748 Farell James 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/06/1866
262 Farley Patrick 40.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1866
345 Farley Mathew 40.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/01/1866
1713 Farmer Ambrose 72.1.0 Orange 1st Class 18.1.3 54.3.9 11/03/1865
3979 Farmer Ambrose 79.1.0 Orange 1st Class 19.16.3 59.8.9 2/10/1865
479 Farquhar John 50.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 10/03/1867
1827 Farrel James 47.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 11.15.0 35.5.0 18/06/1866
1826 Farrel John 58.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 14.10.0 43.10.0 18/06/1866
439 Farrell Thomas 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/03/1867
373 Farrell James 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1865
259 Farrell John 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/02/1867
1547 Farrelly Charles 40.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/05/1866
4361 Farrer John 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/11/1865
2652 Faulkes William 100.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st & 2nd Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 20/05/1865
354 Faulks John 50.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 29/01/1866
187 Favell John Arthur 49.0.0 Orange 1st Class 12.5.0 36.15.0 15/01/1866
1247 Fayle Robert Desney 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/06/1867
241 Feeney Daniel 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/02/1867
1587 Feltham John 100.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 4/03/1865
802 Felton Albert A. 40.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 19/03/1866
273 Fenders James 40.0.0 Tamworth 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/01/1866
1205 Fennell Stephen 280.0.0 Gundagai 2nd Class & Unsettled 70.0.0 210.0.0 16/06/1867
297 Fennell Hannah Natilda 50.0.0 Newcastle 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 18/02/1867
2105 Fennell Richard 50.0.0 Newcastle 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 8/04/1865
2246 Fennell Patrick junr. 200.0.0 Gundagai 2nd Class & Unsettled 50.0.0 150.0.0 30/07/1866
775 Fenton William 80.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 21/04/1867
1295 Fenton John 200.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 50.0.0 150.0.0 7/07/1867
909 Fenwick Evelyn Mary 163.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 40.15.0 122.5.0 5/05/1867
1984 Fenwick Robert 60.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 1/04/1865
824 Fenwick Fred. Collingwood 85.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 21.5.0 63.15.0 28/04/1867
823 Fenwick Percival John 40.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/04/1867
825 Fenwick Isabella Hunter 82.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 20.10.0 61.10.0 28/04/1867
266 Fergus Charles 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1866
7 Fergus Charles 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1867
1527 Ferguson John 60.0.0 Albury Unsettled 15.0.0 45.0.0 18/08/1867
3416 Ferguson William 40.0.0 Maitland 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/08/1865
586 Ferguson Alexander 300.0.0 Albury Unsettled 75.0.0 225.0.0 31/03/1867
2302 Fernace George T. 81.0.0 Macdonald River 1st Class 20.5.0 60.15.0 6/08/1866
238 Fernance Charles 74.0.0 Macdonald River 1st Class 18.10.0 55.10.0 22/01/1866
821 Ferris James 40.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/04/1867
684 Ferry Simon 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/04/1867
1051 Fettel Harrison 40.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 19/05/1867
2753 Fettell Robert G. 40.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/09/1866
753 Field William 50.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 14/01/1865
1257 Field William 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/02/1865
477 Fife James 60.0.0 Albury 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 14/01/1865
2816 Filkins John 40.0.0 Tamworth 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/09/1866
311 Finch John 40.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1865
1716 Finch & Worham Phillip & William 41.0.0 Camden 1st Class 10.5.0 30.15.0 4/06/1866
238 Findlay Thomas 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1865
3018 Finigan James 40.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/10/1866
2030 Finis James 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/10/1866
3694 Finlan Mary Ann 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/09/1865
757 Finlay James 102.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 25.10.0 76.10.0 14/01/1865
3414 Finlay James 50.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 10/12/1866
2654 Finlay Henry 120.0.0 Tumut 2nd & Unsettled 30.0. 90.0.0 20/05/1865
289 Finlen Thomas 75.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 18.15.0 56.5.0 7/01/1865
3715 Finley Henry 50.0.0 Tumut 2nd Class & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 4/09/1865
3210 Finn Patrick 49.0.0 Tenterfield 2nd Class & Unsettled 12.5.0 36.15.0 10/07/1865
2210 Finn Thomas 60.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 30/07/1866
1680 Finneron Cornelius 50.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 1/09/1867
3500 Finnerty Patrick 47.0.0 Tenterfield 2nd Class & Unsettled 11.15.0 35.5.0 14/08/1865
1609 Finton Patrick 40.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/03/1865
1592 Finucane John 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/03/1865
1137 Firth John Wissett 50.0.0 Tamworth 2nd Class & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 2/07/1867
127 Firth John 64.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 16.0.0 48.0.0 7/01/1865
3122 Fisher Isaac 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/07/1865
1942 Fisher Robert J. 120.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 30.0.0 90.0.0 25/03/1865
3099 Fisher Joseph 40.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/10/1866
3854 Fisher Edward 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/09/1865
803 Fisher William 46.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 11.10.0 34.10.0 21/04/1867
2106 Fisher William 45.0.0 Grafton 1st, 2nd & Unsettled 11.5.0 33.15.0 16/07/1866
1387 Fisher Thomas 40.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/07/1867
1939 Fisher John 40.0.0 Penrith 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/06/1866
2702 Fisher James 60.0.0 Campbelltown 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 10/09/1866
1213 Fisher William 83.0.0 Grafton 1st. 2nd & Unsettled 20.15.0 62.5.0 16/04/1866
3515 Fishlock James 50.0.0 Wollongong 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 24/12/1866
38 Fishlock Michael 50.0.0 Wollongong 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 7/01/1867
657 Fitz Henry Michael 164.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 41.0.0 123.0.0 7/04/1867
1624 Fitzgerald John 100.0.0 Tumut 2nd & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 4/03/1865
1461 Fitzgerald James 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/08/1867
1628 Fitzgerald James 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/08/1867
1103 Fitzgerald Edward 40.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/04/1866
2509 Fitzgerald Michael 70.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 17.10.0 52.10.0 13/05/1865
1430 Fitzgibbon Patrick Joseph 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/07/1867
2503 Fitzgibbons Thomas 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 27/08/1866
3078 Fitzpatrick Daniel 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/06/1865
726 Fitzpatrick Mary Ann 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/04/1867
690 Fitzpatrick Bernard 40.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/01/1866
575 Fitzpatrick John 44.0.0 Camden 1st Class 11.0.0 33.0.0 26/02/1866
1531 Fitzpatrick Thomas 80.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 18/08/1867
1403 Fitzpatrick Daniel 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/05/1866
994 Fitzpatrick John 60.0.0 Camden 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 2/04/1866
727 Fitzpatrick Elizabeth 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/04/1867
1622 Fitzpatrick Bernard 43.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.15.0 32.5.0 25/08/1867
1832 Fitzpatrick Mathew 40.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/03/1865
3473 Fitzpatrick Peter 94.0.0 Camden 1st Class 23.10.0 70.10.0 14/08/1865
2924 Fitzpatrick Michael 50.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 17/06/1865
1350 Fitzroy John junr. 40.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/02/1865
960 Fitzroy John 320.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 28/01/1865
2278 Fitzroy John junr. 40.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/04/1865
786 Fitzwilliam John Joseph 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/04/1867
3804 Flanagan John 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/09/1865
949 Flanagan John 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1865
672 Flanagan James 42.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.10.0 31.10.0 5/03/1866
476 Flanagan John 100.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 7/01/1865
1663 Flanagan Martin 65.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 16.5.0 48.15.0 11/03/1865
3541 Flanagan Thomas 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/08/1865
2383 Flanagan Richard 40.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/08/1866
2143 Flannagan Michael 40.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/07/1866
1689 Flannery & Doherty Michael & John 160.0.0 Wollongong 1st Class 40.0.0 120.0.0 28/05/1866
156 Flannigan James 60.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 7/01/1865
40 Fleming William 160.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 22.10.0 67.10.0 6/01/1865
4441 Fleming John 42.1.0 Hartley 1st Class 10.11.3 31.13.9 4/12/1865
781 Fleming Thomas 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/01/1865
62 Fleming John 40.0.0 Manning River 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/01/1867
179 Fleming Thomas 60.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 7/01/1865
2676 Flemming James 40.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/09/1866
434 Fletcher Henry 40.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 12/02/1866
993 Fletcher William 40.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 12/05/1867
3576 Fletcher David 100.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 21/08/1865
910 Fletcher Henry 40.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/05/1867
1261 Fletcher Robert 76.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 19.0.0 57.0.0 30/06/1867
4320 Fletcher William 80.0.0 Orange 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 13/11/1865
3016 Fletcher Thomas 43.2.0 Orange 1st Class 10.17.6 32.12.6 24/06/1865
109 Fletcher Charles 80.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 21/01/1867
1138 Fletcher & Smith Edward F. & Thomas M. 40.0.0 Wee Waa Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 2/07/1867
1715 Flick Jacob 44.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 11.0.0 33.0.0 4/06/1866
1874 Flood James 50.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 25/03/1865
1777 Flood Thomas 40.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/03/1865
627 Flood Nicholas 40.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 31/03/1867
2851 F-lvey Peter 60.0.0 Gundagai 2nd & Unsettled 15.0.0 45.0.0 1/10/1866
1259 Flynn Thomas 50.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 11/02/1865
2095 Flynn Daniel 117.0.0 Camden 2nd Class 29.5.0 87.15.0 16/07/1866
2626 Flynn Edward 60.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 10/09/1866
707 Flynn John 40.0.0 Scone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/01/1865
1894 Fogarty John 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/06/1866
900 Fogarty Michael 40.0.0 Binalong, Burrowa 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1865
1894 Fogarty John 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/06/1866
616 Folbigg Justus 52.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 13.0.0 39.0.0 14/01/1865
1468 Foley Denis 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/08/1867
1021 Foley Patrick 60.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 15.0.0 45.0.0 28/01/1865
1024 Foley Patrick 45.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 11.5.0 33.15.0 28/01/1865
757 Foley Andy 40.0.0 Tamworth 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/04/1867
1623 Foley James 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/08/1867
53 Foley James 100.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 14/01/1867
2327 Foley Thomas 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/04/1865
1176 Foody James 40.0.0 Brisbane Water 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/02/1866
2063 Foots Mark 53.0.0 Camden 1st Class 13.5.0 39.15.0 8/04/1865
2366 Foran Thomas 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 13/08/1866
905 Foran Ellen 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1866
1337 Foran George 50.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 14/07/1867
188 Ford Michael 100.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 4/02/1867
1271 Ford Bernard 50.0.0 Wollongong 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 11/02/1865
54 Ford Michael 100.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 14/01/1867
555 Ford Louisa 120.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 30.0.0 90.0.0 19/02/1866
2340 Ford Richard 40.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/04/1865
3466 Foreman Charles 200.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 50.0.0 250.0.0 14/08/1865
776 Foren John 40.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/04/1867
203 Forrester Julien 200.0.0 Tumut 2nd & Unsettled 50.0.0 150.0.0 15/01/1866
3300 Forster Thomas 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/07/1865
2924 Forster Thomas 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/10/1866
4069 Forsyth John 95.0.0 Grafton 1st, 2nd & Unsettled 28.15.0 71.5.0 16/10/1865
569 Forsyth Joseph 90.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 22.10.0 67.10.0 24/03/1867
2339 Fort William 40.0.0 Brisbane Water 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 13/08/1866
282 Forwood John 44.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 11.0.0. 33.0.0 29/01/1866
138 Foshack John 160.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 40.0.0 120.0.0 15/01/1866
146 Foster Robert 215.2.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 53.17.6 161.12.6 28/01/1867
688 Foster George 40.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/01/1866
48 Foster James 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/01/1866
1957 Foster Joseph 251.2.0 Burrowa 1st & Unsettled 62.17.6 188.12.6 2/07/1866
1596 Foster William 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/08/1867
15 Foster John junr. 320.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 6/01/1865
1958 Foster Robert 104.2.0 Burrowa 1st & Unsettled 26.2.6 78.7.6 2/07/1866
3041 Foster William 100.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 22/10/1866
1747 Foster Robert 104.2.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 26.2.6 78.7.6 15/09/1867
1698 Foster Joseph 251.2.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 62.17.6 118.12.6 8/09/1867
3539 Foster Frank 91.0.0 McLeay River 1st & 2nd Class 22.15.0 68.5.0 31/12/1866
1525 Foulkes William 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/02/1865
578 Fowler James senr. 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/02/1866
1542 Fowler James junr. 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/08/1867
1543 Fowler James junr. 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/08/1867
1704 Fowler James junr. 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/09/1867
2229 Fowler William 80.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 23/07/1866
1546 Fowler James junr. 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/08/1867
1544 Fowler James junr. 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/08/1867
2171 Fowler James junr. 200.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 50.0.0 150.0.0 15/04/1865
1545 Fowler James junr. 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/08/1867
4224 Fox Rev. G. M. 80.0.0 Bathurst 1st class 20.0.0 60.0.0 6/11/1865
345 Fox Alfred 113.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 28.5.0 84.15.0 25/02/1867
1864 Fox Graham Michael 200.0.0 Bathurst 1st class 50.0.0 150.0.0 25/03/1865
747 Fox John 83.0.0 Gundagai 2nd Class & Unsettled 20.15.0 62.5.0 12/03/1866
1331 Fox Mary Ann 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/04/1866
327 Francis John 114.3.0 Albury Unsettled 28.13.9 86.1.3 25/02/1867
2416 Francis Walter 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/08/1866
80 Francis Charles 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/01/1866
594 Francis Benjamin 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/02/1866
323 Franey Martin 40.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/02/1867
1469 Franey Martin 40.1.26 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.2.0 30.6.0 14/05/1866
748 Franklin William 84.0.0 Gundagai 2nd Class & Unsettled 21.0.0 63.0.0 12/03/1866
1782 Franklin George 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/09/1867
3698 Franklin Joseph 50.0.0 Manning River 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 4/09/1865
2447 Franklin William 108.0.0 Gundagai 2nd Class & Unsettled 27.0.0 81.0.0 6/05/1865
3177 Franklin William 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 12/11/1867
2537 Franklin Joseph 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 27/08/1866
2536 Franklin Geo. 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 27/08/1866
733 Fraquhar John 50.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 14/04/1867
2864 Fraser Henry 160.0.0 Orange 1st Class 40.0.0 120.0.0 10/06/1865
168 Fraser Lachlan 40.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1867
2570 Fraser Robert & Alexander 80.0.0 Wagga Wagga Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 13/05/1865
3987 Fraser John junr. 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 2/10/1865
1386 Fraser William 50.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 30/04/1866
2263 Fraser Farquhar 44.0.0 Grafton 1st. 2nd & Unsettled 11.0.0 33.0.0 22/04/1865
2197 Fraser Farquhar 40.0.0 Grafton 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/04/1865
2310 Fraser John junr. 160.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 40.0.0 120.0.0 22/04/1865
3390 Fraser Alexander 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 31/07/1865
2558 Fraser Lachlan 50.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 13/05/1865
2679 Frawley Owen 50.0.0 Paterson 1st Class 12.10.0. 37.10.0 10/09/1866
861 Frawley Owen 50.0.0 Paterson 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 21/01/1865
2607 Frawley John 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/05/1865
2452 Frazer Joseph 50.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 3/09/1866
1300 Frazer Alexander 53.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 13.5.0 39.15.0 18/02/1865
1871 Freebody Simon junr. 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/03/1865
2221 Freebody William 50.0.0 Cooma 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 23/07/1866
1046 Freeborn Alexander 90.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 22.10.0 67.10.0 2/04/1866
126 Freeman James 40.0.0 Port Macquarie 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/01/1867
1145 Freeman John 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/04/1866
2615 Freer Henry 147.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 36.15.0 110.5.0 3/09/1866
1049 Freeson Jonathan 100.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 4/02/1865
1963 Freeson Jonathan 50.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 1/04/1865
2644 Freestone Alfred 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/05/1865
2562 Freestone Henry 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 13/05/1865
365 Frehill Patrick 40.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/02/1867
1410 French Peter 60.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 25/02/1865
558 French Henry 77.0.0 Casino 1st, 2nd, & Unsettled 19.5.0 57.15.0 14/01/1865
261 French Henry 40.0.0 Tumut 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/02/1867
739 French Henry 62.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 16.5.0 45.15.0 12/03/1866
958 French William 40.0.0 Tumut 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/03/1866
3597 Frencj Joseph 40.0.0 Dungog 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/08/1865
1316 Frisby Bates 41.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 10.5.0 30.15.0 7/07/1867
484 Frossel James 134.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 33.10.0 100.10.0 14/01/1865
528 Frossil George 40.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/03/1867
1697 Frost George 40.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/09/1867
1628 Frost George 40.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/05/1866
41 Frost Michael 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1867
497 Frost William 60.0.0 Burrowa 1st Class & Unsettled 15.0.0 45.0.0 14/01/1865
37 Frost Alfred 80.0.0 Tumut 2nd & Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 7/01/1867
1336 Frost Thomas 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/07/1867
2397 Frost Thomas 60.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 15.0.0 45.0.0 29/04/1865
1627 Frost George 40.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/05/1866
2311 Frost Michael 60.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 15.0.0 45.0.0 22/04/1865
1260 Fry Thomas Henry 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/02/1865
1544 Fry William 50.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 21/05/1866
2564 Fry Thomas Henry 60.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 13/05/1865
1810 Fuljames (?) John 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/09/1867
1811 Fuljames (?) John 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/09/1867
394 Fuller William 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/02/1866
1090 Fuller William 100.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 4/02/1865
811 Fuller Robert 87.0.0 Orange 1st Class 21.15.0 65.5.0 19/03/1866
811 Fuller Robert 60.0.0 Orange 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 19/03/1866
946 Fuller Edward 40.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/05/1867
744 Fullick John 104.0.0 Maitland 1st Class 26.0.0 78.0.0 14/04/1867
2594 Fulton Arthur Robert 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/05/1865
3095 Funnell James 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/10/1866
1719 Furner Stephen 40.0.0 Paterson 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/03/1865
683 Furner Edmond 40.0.0 Paterson 1st Class & 2 Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/01/1865
2119 Fusby John 60.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 16/07/1866
2663 Gailey Elizabeth 320.0.0 Eden 1st Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 10/09/1866
3101 Gale Christopher P. 54.0.0 Grafton 1st, 2nd & Unsettled 13.10.0 40.10.0 1/07/1865
1126 Gale John 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/05/1867
1949 Gale George 77.0.0 Albury Unsettled 19.5.0 57.15.0 1/04/1865
1462 Galegood George 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/02/1865
1936 Gallagher James 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/03/1865
1222 Gallagher Alick 320.0.0 Albury Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 16/06/1867
2437 Gallagher Patrick 100.0.0 Orange 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 20/08/1866
2215 Gallagher Hugh 40.0.0 Broulee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/07/1866
1308 Gallagher James 100.0.0 Orange 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 23/04/1866
1176 Gallagher James 40.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/06/1867
3097 Gallagher James 40.0.0 Molong Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/10/1866
2977 Gallagher & Ellis 78.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 19.10.0 58.10.0 17/06/1865
731 Galven Patrick 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/04/1867
1317 Galvin James 100.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 7/07/1867
1488 Galvin Thomas 60.0.0 Wagga Wagga Unsettled 15.0.0 45.0.0 4/08/1867
1014 Galvin Michael 100.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 28/01/1865
3788 Galvin George 60.0.0 Wagga Wagga Unsettled 15.0.0 45.0.0 11/09/1865
3842 Galvin James 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/09/1865
308 Gambell/Campbell ? John 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/02/1867
258 Gamble Mary Ann 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/02/1867
3332 Gammy Thomas William 50.0.0 Wollongong 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 24/07/1865
602 Gamock George 320.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 14/01/1865
2094 Gandry George W. 40.0.0 Camden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/07/1866
3472 Gandry William L. 80.0.0 Camden 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 14/08/1865
2203 Gannon Patrick 140.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st. Class 35.0.0 105.0.0 15/04/1865
1712 Gannon William 295.3.0 Deniliquin Unsettled 73.18.0 221.16.3 8/09/1867
2981 Gannon William 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/06/1865
1765 Gannon Daniel 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/03/1865
1279 Gannon Thomas 100.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 11/02/1865
434 Gannon John 40.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/03/1867
3415 Garbreith John 40.0.0 Albury Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/12/1866
791 Gardener Stephen 255.3.0 Berrima 1st Class 63.018.9 191.16.3 21/01/1865
4401 Gardener Thomas 223.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 55.15.0 167.5.0 27/11/1865
792 Gardiner James 104.2.0 Berrima 1st Class 26.2.6 78.7.6 21/01/1865
1166 Gardiner John Andrew 160.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 40.0.0 120.0.0 4/02/1865
400 Gardner James 40.0.0 Scone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0
2264 Gardner James 40.0.0 Scone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/07/1866
868 Gardner Joshua 100.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 21/01/1865
3022 Gardner Elizabeth 40.0.0 Scone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/06/1865
3441 Gardner Henry 40.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/08/1865
3281 Gardner Henry 40.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/07/1865
816 Gardoll John B. 80.0.0 Eden 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 19/03/1866
398 Garland George 40.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/02/1866
2990 Garlick Thomas W. 52.0.0 Wollongong 1st Class 26.0.0 26.0.0 15/10/1866
2449 Garlick Thomas W. 100.0.0 Wollongong 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 20/08/1866
1559 Garling Arthur Crawford 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/08/1867
2228 Garner William 200.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 50.0.0 150.0.0 15/03/1865
3253 Garner William 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/07/1865
4324 Garner James 200.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 50.0.0 150.0.0 13/11/1865
3171 Garner John 320.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 5/11/1866
470 Garner Francis 320.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 7/01/1865
1591 Garnock Henry John 120.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 30.0.0 90.0.0 25/08/1867
1711 Garnock Andrew W. 40.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/06/1866
1264 Garnock George junr. 40.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/06/1867
4410 Garnock John 140.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 35.0.0 105.0.0 4/12/1865
4411 Garnock Charles 200.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 50.0.0 150.0.0 4/12/1865
1794 Garrard Mary 60.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 15.0.0 45.0.0 22/09/1867
3595 Garrard et al 40.0.0 Cassino 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/08/1865
3561 Garrett James 80.0.0 Parramatta 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 21/08/1865
2586 Garrett Robert C. 152.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 38.0.0 114.0.0 3/09/1866
3560 Garrett James 40.0.0 Parramatta 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/08/1865
605 Garven John Hill 256.2.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 64.2.6 192.7.6 14/01/1865
3040 Gash Robert J. 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/06/1865
2002 Gately Catherine 50.0.0 Tumut 2nd Class & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 2/07/1866
1117 Gately James 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/02/1865
3204 Gates Edward 60.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 10/07/1865
3526 Gathercote Robert 50.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 31/12/1866
1417 Gatrell Isaac 70.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 17.10.0 52.10.0 7/05/1866
1343 Gattegood William 41.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.5.0 30.15.0 18/02/1865
1439 Gavin Patrick 96.0.0 Gundagai 2nd & Unsettled 24.0.0 72.0.0 25/02/1865
716 Gavin Dennis 50.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 5/03/1866
2521 Gawthorne Benjamin 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 27/08/1866
438 Gawthrop John Charles 50.0.0 Tamworth 2nd Class & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 7/01/1865
2396 Gay Matthew 75.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 18.15.0 55.5.0 20/08/1866
1061 Gay Robert 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/04/1866
511 Gay John 50.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 19/02/1866
434 Gaynor John 50.0.0 Tambaroora 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 7/01/1865
2549 Gearside Samuel 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0. 30.0.0 3/09/1866
623 Geartey John 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 31/03/1867
4474 Gee James 200.0.0 Eden 1st Class 50.0.0 150.0.0 11/12/1865
4473 Gee James G. 200.0.0 Eden 1st Class 50.0.0 150.0.0 11/12/1865
224 Gee William 40.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/02/1867
227 Gee Thomas H. 50.0.0 Eden 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 22/01/1866
3242 Gehrig John 40.0.0 Dungog 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/07/1865
3065 Geldart Charles 44.0.0 Tenterfield 2nd & Unsettled 11.0.0 44.0.0 sic 24/06/1865
3066 Geldart Charles 44.0.0 Tenterfield 2nd & Unsettled 11.0.0 44.0.0 sic 24/06/1865
3068 Geldart Charles 44.0.0 Tenterfield 2nd & Unsettled 11.0.0 33.0.0 24/06/1865
3069 Geldart Charles 44.0.0 Tenterfield 2nd & Unsettled 11.0.0 33.0.0 24/06/1865
3067 Geldart Charles 44.0.0 Tenterfield 2nd & Unsettled 11.0.0 44.0.0 sic 24/06/1865
2572 George George 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 13/05/1865
2735 George Frederic M. 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 27/05/1865
1278 George Jonah 45.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 11.5.0 33.15.0 11/02/1865
597 George Richard James 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 31/03/1867
508 George Richard Henry 50.0.0 Casilis 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 17/03/1867
596 George Joseph junr. 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 31/03/1867
594 George John Joseph 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 31/03/1867
595 George Thomas Richard 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 31/03/1867
4234 Geraghty Thomas 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 30/10/1865
2417 Gerard George 160.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 40.0.0 120.0.0 20/08/1866
3502 Gerey Louis 40.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/08/1865
242 Ger-hty Thomas 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/02/1867
550 Gett Peter 120.0.0. Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 30.0.0 90.0.0 7/01/1865
1606 Gett Peter 50.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 4/03/1865
1208 Getting John 40.0.0 Dungog 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/02/1856
2214 Gibbes Augustus O. M. 160.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 40.0.0 120.0.0 15/04/1865
717 Gibbs Richard 200.0.0 Singleton 1st Class 50.0.0 150.0.0 14/01/1865
4033 Gibbs Henry 320.0.0 Albury Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 16/10/1865
379 Gibbs Edward 100.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 7/01/1865
378 Gibbs James 120.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 30.0.0 90.0.0 7/01/1865
279 Gibson Ebenezer Campbell 40.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/02/1867
876 Gibson James 50.0.0 Manning River 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 28/04/1867
280 Gibson Ebenezer Campbell 280.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 70.0.0 210.0.0 18/02/1867
1188 Gibson John 60.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 16/06/1867
1022 Gibson John 50.0.0 Newcastle 1st 2nd & Unsettled ? 12.10.0 37.10.0 2/04/1866
335 Gibson Frederick 310.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 77.10.0 232.10.0 25/02/1867
1189 Gibson George 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/06/1867
365 Gibson et al Andrew 150.0.0 Burrowa 1st Class & Unsettled 37.10.0 112.10.0 7/01/1865
1611 Gifford George 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/03/1865
3890 Gilbert William 84.0.0 Grafton 1st, 2nd & Unsettled 21.0.0 63.0.0 25/09/1865
138 Gilbert William 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1865
415 Gilbert Thomas 40.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/02/1866
1717 Gilbert Arthur Thomas 40.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/03/1865
4321 Gilbert Hiram 40.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 13/11/1865
2829 Gilchrist Alexander 60.0.0 Broulee 1st & Unsettled Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 10/06/1865
20 Gilchrist George 40.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1867
305 Gilchrist William 40.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/02/1867
4017 Gilchrist George 40.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/10/1865
838 Gilchrist James 136.2.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 34.2.6 102.7.6 28/04/1867
867 Giles William 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/01/1865
31 Giles John 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1867
908 Gill James 45.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 11.5.0 33.15.0 5/05/1867
4455 Gill Robert A. O. 320.0.0 Tamworth 2nd & Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 4/12/1865
1619 Gill John 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/03/1865
905 Gill John 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/04/1867
4454 Gill John G. 320.0.0 Tamworth 2nd & Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 4/12/1865
835 Gill John 186.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 46.10.0 139.10.0 28/04/1867
211 Gill William 100.0.0 Albury Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 22/01/1866
1718 Gill David 40.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/09/1867
176 Gillam Mark 50.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 7/01/1865
3302 Gillan Thomas 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/07/1865
1709 Gillard Frederick H. 50.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 4/06/1866
274 Gillard William 40.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/02/1867
2016 Gillard Eli 50.0.0 Broulee 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 9/07/1866
39 Gillard Henry 40.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/01/1866
2705 Gillard James 55.0.0 Maitland 1st Class 13.15.0 41.5.0 27/05/1865
1292 Gillatly John 90.3.0 Albury Unsettled 22.13.9 68.1.3 7/07/1867
1125 Gillese Charles 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/04/1866
1113 Gillese Charles 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/04/1866
2589 Gillespie James 80.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 3/09/1866
1397 Gillespie Charles 50.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 18/02/1865
1396 Gillespie Patrick 100.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 18/02/1865
4155 Gillespie Daniel 80.0.0 Eden 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 23/10/1865
796 Gillespie Daniel 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/04/1867
111 Gillespie Daniel 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/01/1867
1971 Gillespie John 220.0.0 Eden 1st Class 55.0.0 165.0.0 2/07/1866
1970 Gillespie Thomas 100.0.0 Eden 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 2/07/1866
4121 Gillespie Walter 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/10/1865
975 Gillespie Michael 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 12/05/1867
1373 Gillespie George 320.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 18/02/1865
492 Gillespie James 40.0.0 Raymond Terrace 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/03/1867
976 Gillespie Michael 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 12/05/1867
1064 Gillick Patrick 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/04/1866
734 Gillies Donald 100.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 14/01/1865
1694 Gillivray Alexander 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/05/1866
2466 Gilmore David 114.0.0 Manning River 1st Class 28.10.0 85.10.0 6/05/1865
2807 Gilroy Richard 51.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 12.15.0 38.5.0 27/05/1865
3018 Gilshrist Robert 40.0.0 Orange 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/06/1865
3485 Gin Charles 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/08/1865
2914 Ginger Henry 200.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 50.0.0 150.0.0 17/06/1865
4329 Ginnar Maurice 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/11/1865
2285 Ginnon John 50.0.0 Dungog 1st Class 12.10.0. 37.10.0 6/08/1866
680 Ginns Thomas 100.0.0 Orange 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 7/04/1867
1096 Ginns John 80.0.0 Orange 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 26/05/1867
983 Giurin James 40.0.0 Paterson 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1865
1465 Glanville Richard 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/05/186
2802 Glanville Richard 100.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 3/06/1865
482 Glasson Joseph 71.2.0 Orange 1st Class 17.17.6 53.12.6 12/02/1866
313 Glasson Richard 320.0.0 Orange 1st Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 7/01/1865
2151 Glasson Joseph 41.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.5.0 31.15.0 8/04/1865
1801 Gleeson Richard 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/09/1867
317 Gleeson John 50.0.0 Eden 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 29/01/1866
1443 Gleeson Michael 45.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 11.5.0 33.15.0 7/05/1866
1533 Gleeson Patrick 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/08/1867
1857 Gleeson Robert 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/09/1867
3673 Gleeson John 250.0.0 Eden 1st Class 62.10.0 187.10.0 4/09/1865
2072 Gleeson Thomas 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/07/1866
1246 Gleeson Rodger 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/02/1865
3961 Gleeson Michael 40.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 2/10/1865
1594 Gleeson Michael 45.0.0 Maitland 1st Class 11.5.0 33.15.0 4/03/1865
1119 Gleeson Michael 40.0.0 Macleay River 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/02/1865
3153 Gleeson James 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/11/1867
1803 Gleeson John Thomas 50.0.0 Eden 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 22/09/1867
1427 Gleeson William 60.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 25/02/1865
2137 Gleeson Timothy 40.0.0 Brisbane Water 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/04/1865
1802 Gleeson John Thomas 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/09/1867
848 Glendining George 40.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/01/1865
2037 Glenhan Michael 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 1/04/1865
1290 Glenn Samuel junr. 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/04/1866
1653 Glenn Thomas 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/05/1866
1652 Glenn Thomas 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/05/1866
1292 Glenn Samuel junr. 80.0.0 Eden 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 23/04/1866
1291 Glenn Samuel junr. 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/04/1866
3736 Glennan Joseph 47.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 11.15.0 35.5.0 11/09/1865
1012 Glennen Thomas 40.0.0 Kiama 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 2/04/1866
1253 Glover William 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/06/1867
793 G–ner Solomon 150.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 37.10.0 112.10.0 19/03/1866
1819 Goadsby George 50.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 18/03/1865
2378 Goadsby George 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/04/1865
2463 Goddard Thomas 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/05/1865
2550 Godderd Thomas 43.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.15.0 32.5.0 13/05/1865
2549 Godderd Thomas 44.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 11.0.0 33.0.0 13/05/1865
2548 Godderd Thomas 73.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 18.5.0 54.15.0 13/05/1865
131 Godfery Thomas 150.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 37.10.0 112.10.0 7/01/1865
1852 Goetz Simon 100.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 25/03/1865
818 Golber James 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/01/1865
3329 Golden Robert 40.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/07/1865
882 Goldie Robert 50.0.0 Brisbane Water 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 12/03/1866
770 Golding Edward 50.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 12/03/1866
1248 Golding Michael 50.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 23/06/1867
2488 Goldrick William 50.0.0 Wellington 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 6/05/1865
1218 Gollogher Bridgett 40.0.0 Hartley ns 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/04/1866
1324 Gollogher Bridget 100.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 18/02/1865
920 Gollogher Bridget 60.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 26/03/1866
1641 Goloby William Jenkins 50.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 1/09/1867
1505 Gologher Bridget 40.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/05/1866
331 Golsby Edward 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/02/1867
4047 Golsby William J. 50.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 16/10/1865
1187 Golsby Edward 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/06/1867
2913 Gooch William 60.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 8/10/1866
3099 Goodacre George 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 1/07/1865
2791 Goodacre George 150.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 37.10.0 112.10.0 3/06/1865
2440 Goode George 100.0.0 Orange 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 20/08/1866
1705 Goodfellow James 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/06/1866
503 Goodfellow James 54.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 13.10.0 40.10.0 17/03/1867
504 Goodfellow James 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/03/1867
1777 Goodman John 40.0.0 Newcastle 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/09/1867
1729 Goodrich William 100.0.0 Wollongong 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 11/03/1865
99 Goodsir William 90.0.0 Manning River 1st Class 22.10.0 67.10.0 8/01/1866
183 Goodwin James junr. 40.0.0 Albury Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/02/1867
721 Goodwin Sophia 200.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 50.0.0 150.0.0 14/04/1867
919 Goodwin George 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1865
918 Goodwin Robert 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1865
2681 Goodwin William 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 27/05/1865
803 Goodwin William 100.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 21/01/1865
1431 Goodwin Matthew 50.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 7/05/1866
917 Goodwin William 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/01/1865
535 Goodwin John 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/03/1867
1746 Goodwin George 40.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/06/1866
1458 Goodwin James 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/05/1866
804 Goodwin Henry 100.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 19/03/1866
3416 Goodwin Edmund 40.0.0 Albury Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/12/1866
2730 Goodwin Thomas 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/09/1866
1231 Goodwin Mathew 150.0.0 Grafton 1st Class 37.10.0 112.10.0 11/02/1865
2502 Goodwin Matthew 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 27/08/1866
3782 Goodworth John 100.0.0 Scone 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 11/09/1865
2424 Goodyer John 100.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 20/08/1866
3035 Goodyer John 100.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 22/10/1866
2508 Gooley Robert 57.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 14.5.0 42.15.0 13/05/1865
4267 Goonally Thomas 40.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/11/1865
3933 Gordon Mary K. 47.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 11.15.0 35.5.0 2/10/1865
7 Gordon James 150.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 37.10.0 112.10.0 6/01/1865
1753 Gordon Robert 177.2.0 Tumut 2nd Class & Unsettled 44.7.6 133.2.6 4/06/1866
3932 Gordon William F. 40.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 2/10/1865
1333 Gordon Robert 40.0.0 Tumut 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/07/1867
1547 Gordon Simon 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/08/1867
4562 Gordon Samuel 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/12/1865
252 Gordon George junr. 50.0.0 Orange 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 11/02/1867
1574 Gordon James 42.2.0 Eden 1st Class 10.12.6 31.17.6 21/05/1866
1575 Gordon James 42.2.0 Eden 1st Class 10.12.6 31.17.6 21/05/1866
1576 Gordon James 67.0.0 Eden 1st Class 16.15.0 50.5.0 21/05/1866
3719 Gordon James 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/09/1865
489 Gordon David 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/03/1867
1654 Gordon James 46.0.0 Eden 1st Class 11.0.0 34.0.0 28/05/1866
1655 Gordon James 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/05/1866
2022 Gordon Meldrum H. 40.0.0 Dungog 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/04/1866
674 Gordon George 80.0.0 Orange 1st 2nd & Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 14/01/1865
121 Gordon Robert 50.0.0 Tumut 2nd & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 8/01/1866
3465 Gore Silvester 40.0.0 Rylstone 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/12/1866
363 Gorham James 40.0.0 Burrowa 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1865
3875 Gorham James 40.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/09/1865
364 Gorham James 40.0.0 Burrowa 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1865
362 Gorham James 40.0.0 Burrowa 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1865
4413 Gorman Luke 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/12/1865
2193 Gorman Denis 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/07/1866
290 Gorman Jeremiah 40.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1865
779 Gorman Patrick 60.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 21/01/1865
1893 Gorman Patrick 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/06/1866
442 Gorman John 68.0.0 Binalong 1st & Unsettled 17.10.0 51.0.0 12/02/1866
2335 Gorman Richard junr. 40.0.0 Brisbane Water 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 13/08/1866
4287 Gorman Moses 40.0.0 Brisbane Water 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 13/11/1865
1893 Gorman Patrick 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/06/1866
4479 Gorman Daniel 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/12/1865
69 Gorrard James W. 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 1/01/1866
397 Gorrie Davis 40.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 5/02/1866
2518 Gorrie David 40.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 27/08/1866
3602 Gorring Daniel 100.0.0 Eden 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 28/08/1865
4144 Gosper John senr. 40.0.0 Windsor 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/10/1865
1276 Gosper John Thomas 40.0.0 Windsor 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 11/02/1856
2484 Gosper John 40.0.0 Windsor 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 6/05/1846
2854 Gosper Thomas junr. 60.0.0 Windsor 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 10/06/1865
428 Gosper William H. 40.0.0 Windsor 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 12/02/1866
3024 Gosper Richard J. 40.0.0 Windsor 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/06/1865
2855 Gosper William Hervey 60.0.0 Windsor 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 10/06/1865
2571 Gosper Richard James 40.0.0 Windsor 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 13/05/1865
23 Gosson James 73.0.0 West Kempsey 1st & 2nd Class 18.5.0 54.15.0 1/01/1866
409 Gough Michael 65.0.0 Orange 1st Class 16.5.0 48.15.0 5/02/1866
122 Gould William 40.0.0 Mudgee 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 21/01/1867
621 Gould James 40.0.0 Gosford 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/01/1865
1263 Gould Thomas 48.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 12.0.0 36.0.0 11/02/1865
1150 Gould John 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 2/07/1867
1261 Gould John 50.0.0 Bathurst ns 12.10.0 37.10.0 23/04/1866
92 Gould Philip 80.0.0 Brisbane Water 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 6/01/1865
873 Gow John 40.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/03/1866
3071 Goward James 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/06/1865
1564 Goward James W. 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 76.0.0 228.0.0 21/05/1866
488 Gowman William 60.0.0 Orange 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 10/03/1867
1359 Grace George junr. 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st & 2nd Class (?) 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/07/1867
3517 Grace Patrick 200.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 50.0.0 150.0.0 24/12/1866
1524 Grace Martin 60.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 15.0.0 45.0.0 11/08/1867
1865 Grace George junr. 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/06/1866
3101 Grady John 40.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/10/1866
3986 Grady James 40.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 2/10/1865
1490 Grady Patrick 48.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 12.0.0 36.0.0 14/05/1866
2225 Grady John 100.0.0 Cooma 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 23/07/1866
2165 Grady John 200.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 50.0.0 150.0.0 23/07/1866
2194 Gra-e Patrick 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/07/1866
636 Grafton Cornelius 46.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 11.10.0 34.10.0 14/01/1865
1663 Graham John 40.0.0 Grafton 1st, 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/05/1866
35 Graham Robert 50.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 7/01/1867
1848 Graham William 40.0.0 Kiama 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/06/1866
2052 Graham William Henry 40.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/07/1866
2242 Graham Gerard 100.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 22/04/1865
1387 Graham Christopher 50.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 30/04/1866
305 Graham David 50.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 7/01/1865
2092 Graham Robinson 40.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 16/07/1866
4544 Graham William 40.0.0 Kiama 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/12/1865
1001 Graham Robert 80.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 28/01/1865
548 Graham James 120.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 30.0.0 90.0.0 7/01/1865
2784 Graham Robert 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/06/1865
1521 Graham William 90.1.8 Kiama 1st Class 22.11.6 67.14.6 11/08/1867
3280 Graham James 40.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/07/1865
1020 Graham Thomas 320.0.0 Deniliquin 1st & 2nd Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 19/05/1867
952 Graham James 40.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/03/1866
1682 Graham James 40.2.0 Kiama 1st Class 10.2.6 30.7.6 1/09/1867
3227 Graham John 320.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 17/07/1865
815 Graham Murdoch 320.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 21/01/1865
3422 Graham David W. 40.0.0 Muswellbrook 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/08/1865
1081 Graham David 320.0.0 Deniliquin 1st & 2nd Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 26/05/1867
1364 Graham Edward 68.2.0 Wagga Wagga Unsettled 17.2.6 51.7.6 14/07/1867
3345 Graham James 320.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 31/07/1865
3098 Graham Ann 60.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 1/07/1865
2722 Grahame John 40.0.0 Cassilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 17/09/1866
1031 Grahame Robert 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/02/1865
1690 Grahams Robert 74.3.0 Wagga Wagga Unsettled 18.13.9 56.1.3 28/05/1866
3157 Grahme William 320.0.0 Bombala 2nd Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 10/07/1865
2811 Grainger Arthur 40.0.0 Patrick’s Plains 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/09/1866
2609 Grainger John 100.0.0 Paterson 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0
3060 Gran Henry 40.0.0 Albury Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 29/10/1866
1734 Graney Martin 50.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 11/03/1865
1948 Granger Jonas 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/03/1865
824 Grant Samuel H. 100.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 21/01/1865
3082 Grant Peter 100.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 1/07/1865
2413 Grant John 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/08/1866
1787 Grant Patrick 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/09/1867
2651 Grant Rose 157.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 39.5.0 117.5.0 10/09/1866
283 Grant James 40.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/02/1867
2088 Grant Robert 80.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 16/07/1866
4279 Grant Patrick 200.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 50.0.0 150.0.0 6/11/1865
778 Grant Alexander 50.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 12.10.0 37.10.0 21/04/1867
474 Grant George D. 62.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 15.10.0 46.10.0 12/02/1866
911 Grant Peter 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/03/1866
1649 Grant John 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 28/05/1866
1589 Grant George D. 60.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 21/05/1866
1587 Grant George D. 158.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 39.10.0 118.10.0 21/05/1866
470 Grant Frederick 40.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 10/03/1867
1006 Grasser Peter Charles 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 19/05/1867
1253 Gray George 130.0.0 Albury ns 32.10.0 97.10.0 23/04/1866
12 Gray Samuel William 150.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 37.10.0 112.10.0 6/01/1865
2874 Gray Alexander 100.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 1/10/1866
1445 Gray Eli 156.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 39.0.0 117.0.0 25/02/1865
2873 Gray John F. 100.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 1/10/1866
530 Gray William 60.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 7/01/1865
838 Gray John 150.0.0 Moulamein Unsettled 27.10.0 112.10.0 19/03/1866
1148 Gray John 140.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 35.0.0 105.0.0 9/04/1866
1449 Graydon John 67.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 16.15.0 50.5.0 28/07/1867
3190 Grealey Elizabeth 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 12/11/1866
1784 Grealey Elizabeth 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/03/1865
1879 Grealey Elizabeth 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/03/1865
1785 Grealey Elizabeth 40.0.0 Eden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/03/1865
1159 Grebert Michael 40.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/06/1867
495 Green Daniel 95.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 23.15.0 71.5.0 17/03/1867
3265 Green Henry R. 48.1.2 Kiama 1st Class 12.2.0 36.6.0 17/07/1865
1960 Green George Spencer 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 1/04/1865
1950 Green  Henry 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 2/07/1866
1104 Green Henry 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/05/1867
2536 Green Charles 100.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 13/05/1865
319 Green John 65.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 16.5.0 48.15.0 25/02/1867
2790 Green John 320.0.0 Eden 1st Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 24/09/1866
2789 Green James 60.0.0 Eden 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 24/09/1866
2696 Green John T. 43.3.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.18.9 32.16.3 10/09/1866
2126 Green John 40.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 8/04/1865
1962 Green William 40.0.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 1/04/1865
3055 Green James 200.0.0 Tumut 2nd & Unsettled 50.0.0 150.0.0 22/10/1866
150 Green John 40.0.0 Gundagai 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 15/01/1866
1464 Green George 50.0.0 Carcoar 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 4/08/1867
3551 Green Archibald 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 31/12/1866
1173 Green Francis 40.0.0 Armidale 2nd Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/04/1866
626 Green Jesse 50.0.0 Orange 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 31/03/1867
2767 Green George 40.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 3/06/1865
1276 Green & Barnes George & Henry L. 70.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd &  Unsettled 17.10.0 52.10.0 30/06/1867
925 Greenhalgh Thomas 70.0.0 Macleay River 1st & 2nd Class 17.10.0 52.10.0 26/03/1866
3998 Greenhatch Joseph 40.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 9/10/1865
176 Greenhulgh William 320.0.0 Moama Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 15/01/1866
111 Greenway George 60.0.0 Port Stephens 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 8/01/1866
291 Greer Thomas 320.0.0 Murrurundi 1st. 2nd. & Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 7/01/1865
1450 Greer James 200.0.0 Tamworth 2nd Class & Unsettled 50.0.0 150.0.0 28/07/1867
932 Greer Robert 90.0.0 Eden 1st Class 22.10.0 67.10.0 28/01/1865
90 Gregor John 45.0.0 Grafton 1st, 2nd & Unsettled 11.5.0 33.15.0 6/01/1865
3114 Gregory Alfred 52.0.0 Gundagai 2nd & Unsettled 13.0.0 39.0.0 3/07/1865
3048 Grehan James 40.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 22/10/1866
3047 Grehan John 50.0.0 Queanbeyan 1st & 2nd Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 22/10/1866
853 Greig James 60.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 28/04/1867
593 Greig James 60.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 31/03/1867
216 Greig John 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/02/1867
254 Grenfell John 50.0.0 Orange 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 11/02/1867
2966 Grenfield John 50.0.0 Orange 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 17/06/1865
200 Grenly J. J. 90.0.0 Eden 1st Class 22.10.0 67.10.0 7/01/1865
714 Grenslade James 42.1.0 Bathurst 1st Class 10.11.3 31.13.9 14/04/1867
2825 Grenville George E. 107.2.0 Braidwood 1st Class 26.17.6 79.12.06 1/10/1866
356 Grey Charles F. 173.0.0 Tumut 2nd & Unsettled 43.5.0 129.15.0 29/01/1866
2720 Grey Frederic 100.0.0 Grafton 1st 2nd & Unsettled 25.0.0 75.0.0 27/05/1865
3085 Grier John 50.0.0 Parramatta 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 1/07/1865
1172 Grieves Mathew 40.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 4/02/1865
1914 Griffin Alexander C. 80.0.0 Dungog 1st Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 25/06/1866
3596 Griffin Christopher W. 40.0.0 Cassino 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 14/08/1865
180 Griffin John 40.0.0 Hartley 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 7/01/1865
3038 Griffin Patrick 160.0.0 Brisbane Water 1st Class 40.0.0 120.0.0 24/06/1865
2839 Griffin Christopher William 40.0.0 Casino 1st 2nd & Unsettled 10.0.0 30.0.0 1/10/1866
1694 Griffin William 50.0.0 Braidwood 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 8/09/1867
2785 Griffith Francis 40.0.0 Casilis 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 24/09/1866
1288 Griffiths Ann 320.0.0 Binalong 1st Class & Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 18/02/1865
258 Griffiths Isaac 50.0.0 Newcastle 1st Class 12.10.0 37.10.0 22/01/1866
1952 Griffiths John junr. 40.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 1/04/1865
628 Grigg John junr. 100.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 26/02/1866
3020 Grime Jeffrey 320.0.0 Casino 1st, 2nd, & Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 22/10/1866
3655 Grisheimer Frederick 60.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 15.0.0 45.0.0 4/09/1865
4163 Gritton William H. 200.0.0 Berrima 1st Class 50.0.0 150.0.0 30/10/1865
1486 Grives John 320.0.0 Orange 1st Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 25/02/1865
153 Grocock Mathew 100.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 15/01/1866
3118 Grover Harry 320.0.0 Albury Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 5/11/1866
1606 Groves Jessie 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/08/1867
1605 Groves Jessie 40.0.0 Cooma 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 25/08/1867
689 Gruggen Charles Price 80.0.0 Tamworth 2nd Class & Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 7/04/1867
3803 Grynneth John 40.0.0 Camden 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 18/09/1865
3079 Gudderd Thomas 66.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 16.10.0 49.10.0 1/07/1865
1148 Guest Richard 320.0.0 Albury Unsettled 80.0.0 240.0.0 2/07/1867
4106 Guinea Daniel 40.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 23/10/1865
1221 Guinee Dennis 50.0.0 Murrurundi ns 12.10.0 37.10.0 16/04/1866
1177 Guiner Daniel 100.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 11/02/1865
1368 Gurney James 174.0.0 Port Macquarie 1st Class 43.10.0 130.10.0 18/02/1865
3637 Guthrie Thomas 44.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 11.0.0 33.0.0 28/08/1865
3140 Guthrie John 70.0.0 Shoalhaven 1st Class 17.10.0 52.10.0 3/07/1865
3445 Guy Charles 160.0.0 Tumut 2nd & Unsettled 40.0.0 120.0.0 7/08/1865
1645 Guy George Thomas 80.0.0 Broulee 1st & 2nd Class 20.0.0 60.0.0 1/09/1867
119 Guymer Joseph 100.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 25.0.0 75.0.0 7/01/1865
1117 Guymer Alfred 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 26/05/1867
2623 Guyner Benjamin 40.0.0 Goulburn 1st Class 10.0.0 30.0.0 20/05/1865
3218 Gwynn Thomas Walford 80.0.0 Yass 1st Class & Unsettled 20.0.0 60.0.0 12/11/1866
184 Gwynne Edward H. A. 320.0.0 Eden 1st Class 80.0.0 240.0.0 7/01/1865
1650 Gwynne Edward T. 75.2.20 Eden 1st Class 18.18.2 56.14.6 28/05/1866
Likes(0)Dislikes(0)