Mitchell’s Flat – School Roll

 

ID Register No Date of admission Pupil’s Name Pupil’s age Religion Previous School, date left Parent/Guardian Name Residence Occupation Admission1st Class Admission2nd  Class Admission 3rd  Class Admission4th  Class Admission5th Class Admission6th  Class Admission7th Class Admission 8tht Class Date left school Occupation entered upon Notes
1 1b 30/03/1903 Walsh, Frank 6y 2m RC Walsh, P.J. Mitchell’s Flat Teacher 3/03 1/08 17/11/1911 ne
2 2b 18/01/1904 Holz, Alysius 7y RC Holz, Sebastian Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 1/04 7/08 15/12/1911 ne
3 3b 7/03/1904 Watson, Alphonsus 7y 8m RC Watson, Jacob Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 3/04 1/08 16/12/1910 ne
4 4b 1/10/1906 Patton, Victor 6y EC Patton, James Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 10/06 3/13 11/12/1913 ne twin
5 5b 1/10/1906 Patton, Walter 6y EC Patton, James Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 10/06 3/13 11/12/1913 ne twin
6 6b 13/11/1906 Watson, Charlie 6y 2m RC Watson, Jacob Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 11/06 10/10 27/10/1916 ne
7 7b 14/03/1907 Holz, Joseph 5y 3m RC Holz, Sebastian Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 3/07 10/12 25/06/1915 ne
8 8b 25/11/1907 Holz, Bede 5y 11m RC Holz, Phillip Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 11/07 10/12 20/04/1916 ne
9 9b 28/01/1908 Meyn, Melville 6y EC Meyn, William Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 1/08 3/13 22/03/1916 ne
10 10b 28/01/1908 Dagg, Les 5y 5m RC Dagg, James Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 1/08 10/12 18/04/1917 ne
11 11b 30/08/1908 Meyn, Ivan 5y 8m EC Meyn, William Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 8/08 1/15 15/05/1917 ne
12 12b 28/09/1908 Watson, Peter 6y 3m RC Watson, Jacob Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 9/08 10/12 8/11/1917 ne
13 13b 27/01/1909 Meyn, Howard 4y 9m EC Meyn, William Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 1/09 7/16 1/18 10/05/1918 ne
14 14b 18/10/1909 Radnidge, Daniel 10y 6m EC Radnidge, William Mitchell’s Flat Labourer 10/09 ne left district Dec. 1911
15 15b 18/10/1909 Radnidge, Arthur 6y 6m EC Radnidge, William Mitchell’s Flat Labourer 10/09 ne left district Dec. 1911
16 16b 12/11/2009 Holz, Henry 5y 6m RC Holz, Phillip Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 11/09 1/16 1/17 1/19 13/12/1919 ne
17 17b 1/02/2010 Tacon, Frederick 9y 6m EC Tacon, Fred Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 2/10 10/10 27/01/1911 ne
18 18b 4/03/1910 Ernst, Lawerence 13y 6m RC 3/10 Ernst, George Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 3/10 5/05/1911 ne
19 19b 25/04/1910 Genderson, Richard 9y Wes. 4/10 Pankhurst, Allen Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 4/10 1/15 9/08/1915 ne
20 20b 25/04/1910 Pankhurst, Jack 5y 8m Wes. Pankhurst, Allen Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 4/10 1/16 22/06/1917 ne
21 21b 11/05/1910 Willis, Jack 11y 6m RC 4/10 Beh, Charles Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 5/10 10/08/1910 ne
22 22b 30/05/1910 Patton, Aubrey 5y 9m EC Patton, James Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 5/10 11/12/2013 ne
23 23b 30/05/1910 Jensen, John 10y 3m EC Patton, Louis Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 5/10 7/09/2010 ne
24 24b 29/08/1910 Lambert, William 12y EC Beh, William Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 8/10 2/10/2010 ne
25 25b 3/10/2010 Forbes, Albert 13y 4m Wes Pankhurst, Allen Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 10/10 16/06/2011 ne
26 26b 3/10/2010 Dagg, Keith 5y 6m RC Dagg, James Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 10/10 1/16 1/17 1/18 18/12/2019 ne
27 27b 3/10/2010 Watson, Cyril 6y RC Watson, Jacob Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 10/10 10/15 1/17 1/18 left school
28 28b 5/12/2010 Badior, Alexander 14y 10m EC Roughit; 11/10 Badior, Frank Glendon Farmer 12/10 10/11/1912 left o’age.
29 29b 24/01/1911 Badior, James 13y 7m EC Roughit; 12/10 Badior, George Glendon Farmer 1/11 left July 1912
30 30b 24/01/1911 Badior, Ernest 11y 7m EC Roughit; 12/10 Badior, George Glendon Farmer 1/11 left Dec 1914
31 31b 24/01/1911 Badior, Herbert 10y 1m EC Roughit; 12/10 Badior, George Glendon Farmer 1/11 10/14 15/12/1916
32 32b 24/01/1911 Hewers, Daniel 11y 3m RC Roughit; 12/10 Hewers ?, Samuel Glendon Farmer 1/11 left dec 1915
33 33b 31/01/2011 Badior, Cyril 11y 9m EC Roughit; 1/11 Badior, Valentine Glendon Farmer 1/11
34 34b 31/01/2011 Badior, Reginald 9y 10m EC Roughit; 1/11 Badior, Valentine Glendon Farmer 1/11 10/14 14/12/1916
35 35b 28/02/1911 Kime, Cyril 8y RC Roughit;  2/11 Kime, Sebastian Glendon Farmer 2/11 25/05/1911
36 36b 10/04/1911 Gane, James 10 EC 4/11 Beh, Charles Sedgefield Farmer 4/11 1/07/1912
37 37b 12/06/1911 Ledsam, Raymond ? 7y EC 5/11 Griffith, William Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 6/11 3/02/1913
38 38b 11/09/2011 Hewens, Samuel 7y 9m RC 9/11 ? Hewens, Samuel Glendon Farmer 9/11 10/16 4/17 1/18 13/12/1918
39 40b 6/03/1912 Meyn, Allan 5y EC Meyn, William Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 6/3/12 1/18 3/19 left school
40 41b 29/04/2012 Badior, Cecil 7y EC Badior, George Glendon Farmer 4/12 10/16 4/17 1/18 left school
41 42b 13/05/2012 Tacon, Fred. 12y EC Tacon, William Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 5/12 left district
42 43b 15/07/1912 Walker, Frank 10y RC 7/12 Brunner, John P Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 7/12 17/12/1913
43 44b 12/08/1912 Stocks, Harold 7y RC Brunner, John P Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 8/12 1/17 left district
44 45b 20/01/1913 Ryan, Robert 12y RC 12/12 Griffith, William Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 1/13 20/03/2013 left district
45 46b 20/01/1913 Ernst, George 6y RC Ernst, George Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 1/13 1/17 1/18 1/19 Dec. 1920,left
46 47b 12/03/2013 Meyn, Athol 5y 3m EC Meyn, William Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 3/13 22/4/13 23/04/1913 left district
47 48b 17/06/2013 Saunders, Wm. 12y EC Castledine, Mrs. C. Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 6/13 27/06/2013 left district
48 49b 17/06/2013 Saunders, Frank 10y EC Castledine, Mrs. C. Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 6/13 27/06/2013 left district
49 50b 17/06/2013 Saunders, Henry 8y EC Castledine, Mrs. C. Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 6/13 27/06/2013 left district
50 51b 11/08/2013 Radnidge, Arthur 10y EC Radnidge, William Mitchell’s Flat Labourer 8/13 18/12/2014 left district
51 52b 13/10/2013 Smallwood, Wm. 10y EC 10/13 Griffith, William Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 10/13 7/15 15/12/2016 left
52 53b 17/11/2013 Stocks, Easton 6y RC Brunner, John Sedgefield Farmer 11/13 left district
53 54b 19/01/2014 Ernst, Cecil 6y RC Ernst, George Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 1/14 left school
54 55b 19/01/2014 Meyn, Athol 6y EC Meyn, William Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 1/14 10/18 1/20 left school
55 56b 1/06/2014 Stanborough, Walter 13y 8m Wes. 5/14 Pankhurst, Allan Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 6/14 16/06/2014 left
56 57b 12/08/2014 Ryan, Owen 8y 11m RC 8/14 Griffith, William Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 8/14 left district 2/15
57 58b 0/01/1900 Walker, Frank 13y RC 8/14 Brunner, John Sedgefield Farmer 9/14 8/12/2014 left school
58 59b 26/10/2014 Frankland, Cecil 9y 9m EC 9/14 Frankland, George Glendon Fireman 10/14 left district
59 60b 29/03/2015 Ernst, Cecil 6y 3m RC Ernst, George Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 3/15 1/19 1/20 10/20 ‘?’ left *
60 39b 23/01/2012 Kelly, Gordon 10y RC 12/11 Munzenberger, Carl Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 23/1/12 Nov 1912
61 61b 29/03/2015 Walsh, William 5y 2m RC Walsh, P.T. Mitchell’s Flat Teacher 3/15 1/20 1/21 10/21 left Dec 1922
62 62b 8/06/2015 Tacon, Fred. 6y 6m EC Tacon, Fred Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 6/15 1/20 1/21 10/21 left july 1922
63 63b 0/01/1900 Stocks, Harold 9y RC 7.15 Stocks, Edward Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 7/15 1/17 1/18 21/06/1918
64 64b 5/07/2015 Stocks, Easter 9y RC 7/15 Stocks, Edward Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 7/15 30/08/2018
65 65b 12/07/2015 Curtis, Daniel 11y 5m EC 7/15 Chapman, Cecil Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 12.7.15 left Sept 1916. OA.
66 66b 0/01/1900 Cooper, Albert 14y EC 8/15 Beh, Charles Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 9.8.15 17/09/2015 left school
67 67b 27/08/2015 Preston, David 10y 6m EC 8/15 Griffith, William Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 9.8.15 27/09/2015 left district
68 68b 25/10/2015 Taylor, William 14y EC 8/15 Patton, Walter Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 25.10. 15 10/12/2015 left school
69 69b 14/03/2016 Stocks, Stanley 6y RC Stocks, Edward Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 14.3.16 * 30/08/2018
70 70b 15/05/2016 Morris, Cecil ne EC 5/16 Chapman, Cecil Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 15.5.16 left district
71 71b 29/05/2016 Pinchin, William 12y EC 5/16 Pinchin, William Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 29.5.16 left district
72 72b 0/01/1900 Beh, William 6y RC Beh, William Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 11.10.16 10/20 10/21 1/23 1/12/1924
73 73b 6/11/2016 Attwood, Clarence 12y EC Beh, Charles Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 6.11.16 15/12/2016 left district
74 74b 22/01/2017 Cooper, Thomas 10y 6m RC 12/16 Watson, Jacob Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 19/02/2017 left district
75 75b 22/01/2017 Cooper, Daniel 7y RC 12/16 Watson, Jacob Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 19/02/2017 left district
76 76b 5/02/2017 Bendeich, Les 13y 7m RC 12/16 Beh, William Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 5.2.17* 1/03/2017 left district
77 77b 5/03/2017 Russell, Alex 9y Wes 3/7 Pankhurst, Allan Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 5.3.17 * 9/03/2017 left district
78 78b 2/07/2017 Munzenberger, Leo 6y 3m RC Munzenberger, Carl Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 2.7.17 * 7/08/2019 left district
79 79b 16/10/2017 Kilmartin, William 13y Wes 10/17 Pankhurst, Allan Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 16.1017 * 3/12/2017 left district
80 80b 3/12/2017 Foreman, Joseph 12y RC Dagg, Frederick Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 3.12.18 18/10/2018
81 81b 21/01/2018 Fairhall, Cecil 12y EC 12/17 Fairhall, John Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 21.8. 18 * 6/11/2019 left school
82 82b 21/01/2018 Fairhall, Eric 10y EC 12/17 Fairhall, John Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 21.8. 18 * 16/02/2020 left school
83 83b 21/01/2018 Fairhall, Jack 9y EC 12/17 Fairhall, John Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 21.8. 18 * 16/02/2020 left district
84 84b 21/01/2018 Munzenberger, Keith 6y RC Munzenberger, Jacob Sedgefield Farmer 21.8. 18 * 1/23 1/25 1/12/1925
85 85b 15/04/2018 Crouch, Ralph 10y 1m Wes 3/18 Crouch, Augustus Glendon Farmer 15 April to 7 Oct 1918. Attending Roughit P.S.
86 86b 15/04/2018 Crouch, Eric 8y Wes 3/18 Crouch, Augustus Glendon Farmer 15 April to 7 Oct 1918. Attending Roughit P.S.
87 87b 20/05/2018 Munzenberger, Roy 5y RC Munzenberger, Carl Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 20.5.18 7/08/2019 left district *
88 88b 6/06/2018 Brunner, Austin 14y RC 3/16 Brunner, William Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 6.6.18 3/12/2018
89 89b 23/09/2018 Stamford, leo 11y EC 9/18 Stamford, William Mitchell’s Flat Labourer 23/9/18 28/10/2018 left district *
90 90b 23/09/2018 Stamford, Lachlan 10y EC 9/18 twin Stamford, William Mitchell’s Flat Labourer 23/9/18 28/10/2018 left district *
91 91b 23/09/2018 Stamford, Ivo. 10y EC 9/18 twin Stamford, William Mitchell’s Flat Labourer 23/9/18 28/10/2018 left district *
92 92b 13/08/2019 Griffith, George 9y EC 8/19 Griffith, William Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 13/8/19 17/09/2019 left district *
93 93b 13/08/2019 Griffith, Robert 7y EC 8/19 Griffith, William Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 13/8/19 17/09/2019 left district *
94 94b 27/10/2019 O’Grady, Colin 10y RC 10/19 Brunner, John Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 27/10/19 17/09/2019 left district *
95 95b 2/02/2020 Fairhall, Thomas 7y EC Fairhall, John Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 2/2/20 16/02/2020 left district *
96 96b 20/04/2020 Griffith, William 8y EC Griffith, William Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 20/4/20 17/05/2020 left district *
97 97b 25/05/2020 Beh, Allan 6y RC twin Beh, William Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 5/20 1/23 6/23 1/24 1/25 1/26 1/27 1/28 28/12/2028 Singleton I. H. School
98 98b 25/05/2020 Beh, Eric 6y RC twin Beh, William Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 5/20 1/23 1/24 1/25 1/26 1/27 1/28 28/12/2028 Singleton I. H. School
99 99b 13/09/2020 McMahon, Joseph 13y RC Brunner, Johnohn Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 13/9/20 24/09/2020 left district
100 100b 31/01/2021 Fischer, Albert 6y EC Fischer, Peter Mitchell’s Flat Share Farmer 1/21 1/23 1/24 1/25 left district
101 101b 21/02/2021 Griffith, George 11y EC 2/21 Griffith, William Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 21/2/21 4/04/2021 left district
102 102b 21/02/2021 Griffith, Robert 9y EC 2/21 Griffith, William Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 21/2/21 4/04/2021 left district
103 103b 2/05/2021 Green, Thomas 12y EC 4/21 Griffith, Robert Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 21/5/21 left
104 104b 4/07/2021 Hayes, Frank 13y RC 5/21 Hewers, James Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 4/7/21 1/06/1922
105 105b 6/02/2022 Griffith, Robert 10y EC 1/22 Griffith, William Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 6/2/22 28/02/2022 left district
106 106b 15/02/2022 Meyn, Ernest 5y RC Meyn, Arthur Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 2/22 1/24 3/24 1/25 1/26 1/27 1/28 1/29 to E.Maitland High
107 107b 18/02/2022 Johnson, Ernest 11y RC Griffith, William Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 2/22 1/23 age 14 years
108 108b 6/03/2022 Sattler, Harold 8y RC Sattler, John Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 3/22 1/23 1/24 left district
109 109b 27/03/2022 Osland, Kenny 6y Wes Osland, Alfred Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 3/22 1/24 3/24 1/25 1/26 1/27 1/28 West M’land Tech.
110 110b 12/06/2022 Holz, Aubrey 7y RC Holz, Alphonous Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 6/22 1/24 3/24 1/25 1/26 1/27 1/29 left
111 111b 14/08/2022 Earl, Jeffrey 7y EC Fischer, Peter Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 8/22 left Dec. 1922
112 112b 23/08/2022 Brunner, William 7y RC Brunner, William Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 8/22 left district
113 113b 7/09/2022 Campbell, Thomas 11y EC Osland, Alfred Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 9/22 12/22 left
114 114b 22/01/2023 Bendeich, Carl Frederick 12y 1m RC 12/22 Dunolly Bendeich, J.C. Mitchell’s Flat Teacher ? Jan 24, E.Maitland High *
115 115b 22/01/2023 Bendeich, Ernest William 8y 3m RC 12/22 Dunolly Bendeich, J.C. Mitchell’s Flat Teacher 1/23 1/24 1/25 1/26 1/27 1/28 E.Maitland High
116 116b 24/01/2023 Fischer, Ivan Louis 6y EC Fischer, Peter Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 1/23 3/24 1/25 left district
117 117b 13/02/2023 Beh, Henry Victor 6y RC Beh, William Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 2/23 3/24 1/25 1/26 1/27 1/28 1/29 1/30 left
118 118b 19/03/2023 Earl, Jeffrey 7y 6m EC 3/23 Fischer, Peter Mitchell’s Flat Farmer 3/23 left
119 119b 9/04/2023 Kime, William John 11y 11m RC 3/23 Kime, Frank Glendon Butcher 4/23 1/24 1/25 left
120 120b 9/04/2023 Kime, Wallace Alphonous 10y 10m RC 3/23 Kime, Frank Glendon Butcher 4/23 1/24 1/25 1/26 left
121 121b 9/04/2023 Kime, Aubrey Francis 7y 8m RC 3/23 Kime, Frank Glendon Butcher 4/23 3/24 1/25 1/26 1/27 1/28 left Oct. 1928
122 122b 9/04/2023 Robinson, Alex. Rex 11y RC 3/23 Robinson, John Alexander Mitchells Flat Farmer 4/23 1/25 1/28 Singleton I.H.S.
123 123b 13/08/2023 Fogarty, Joseph E. 13y 9m RC 6/23 Fogarty, Edward Glendon Farmer 8/23 1/24 left district
124 124b 13/08/2023 Fogarty, Bernard J. 7y 9m RC 6/23 Fogarty, Edward Glendon Farmer 8/23 1/24 left district
125 125b 10/09/2023 Taylor, Colin Henry 10y 1m EC 9/23 Taylor, Alfred Glendon Carpenter 9/23 1/24 left district
126 126b 29/10/2023 Bartlett, George Edward 11y 1m EC 10/23 Bartlett, George Robert Glendon Blacksmith 10/23 1/24 1/25 to Queensland
127 127b 21/01/2024 Griffith, William 12y 3m EC 12/23 Griffith, William Mitchells Flat Farmer 1/24 returned to Bulladelah
128 128b 21/01/2024 Brunner, William 8y 8m RC 12/23 Brunner, William Mitchells Flat Farmer 1/24 3/24 1/25 1/26 1/27 1/28 1/29 left
129 129b 1/02/2024 Taylor, Eric James 5y 10m EC new Taylor, Alfred Glendon Carpenter 2/24 left district
130 130b 2/06/2024 Jones, James 10y 3m RC Bendeich, J.C. Mitchells Flat Teacher 6/24 returned to Sydney
131 131b 3/11/2024 Gray, Osland 13y Meth 10/24 Osland, Alfred Mitchells Flat Farmer 11/24 1/25 aged 14 years
132 132b 10/11/2024 Taylor, Colin Henry 11y 4m EC Taylor, Alfrted Glendon Carpenter 11/24 1/25 1/26 1/27 Singleton I.H.S.
133 133b 10/11/2024 Taylor, Eric 6y 6m EC new Taylor, Alfrted Glendon Carpenter 11/24 1/26 Armidale H.
134 134b 28/01/2025 Ernest, Alfred 6y 9m RC new Ernest, Peter Mitchells Flat Farmer 1/25 1/26 1/27 1/28 1/29 1/30 1/31 to Marshwood ?
135 135b 3/02/2025 Badior, Frank 7y 6m EC 12/25 Badior, William Glendon Farmer 2/25 1/26 1/27 1/28 1/29 1/30 to Singleton I.H.S.
136 136b 9/02/2025 Shearer, Malcom 11y Pres. 1/25 Shearer, Arch Glendon Farmer 2/25 1/27 1/28 left
137 137b 10/02/2025 Shearer, Bruce Walker 6y 3m Pres. 1/25 new Shearer, Arch Glendon Farmer 2/25 1/27 1/28 1/29 1/30 1/31 1/33 left
138 138b 2/03/2025 Sattler, Harold 12y RC 2/25 Sattler, John Mitchells Flat Farmer 3/25 12/09/2025
139 139b 18/05/2025 Stapleton, Allan Chas. 8y EC 5/25 Woods, Arthur Mitchells Flat Farmer 5/25 returned to Glendonbrook
140 140b 18/05/2025 Woods, Eric 7y 5m EC Woods, Arthur Mitchells Flat Farmer 5/25 1/26 1/27 1/28 1/29 1/30 2/31 2/32 16/11/1932
141 141b 28/07/2025 Sattler, Harold 12y 3m RC 7/25 Sattler, John Mitchells Flat Farmer 7/25 1/26 to Armidale College
142 142b 4/11/2025 Muddle, Barney 11y 1m Meth 10/12 Hewers, James Mitchells Flat Farmer 11/25 left Dec. 1925
143 143b 12/11/2025 Beh, Norman 6y 5m RC Beh, William Mitchells Flat Farmer 11/25 1/27 1/28 1/29 1/30 2/31 2/32 1/33 left
144 144b 27/01/2026 Saxby, Edward John 9y 11m EC 12/25 Saxby, Edward Glendonbrook Farmer 1/26 1/27 1/28 1/29 left 14 years
145 145b 14/06/2026 Beh, Charles 7y EC new Beh, Charles Mitchells Flat Farmer 6/26 1/27 1/28 1/29 1/30 2/31 2/32 1/33 home *
146 146b 5/07/2026 Taylor, Neville 5y EC new Taylor, Alfred G. Glendon Carpenter 7/26 Armidale N. *
147 147b 5/07/2026 Shearer, Douglas 6y Pres new Shearer, Arch. J. Glendon Farmer 7/26 1/28 1/29 1/30 2/31 2/32 1/33 1/34 to Singleton I.H.S.
148 148b 12/07/2026 Meyn, Eric W. 5y 9m RC Meyn, Arthur Mitchells Flat Carpenter 7/26 1/28 1/29 1/30 2/31 2/32 1/33 1/34 to Singleton I.H.S.
149 149b 4/10/2027 Taylor, Eric 9y 5m EC 9/27 Taylor, Alfred G. Glendon Carpenter 10/27 1/28 1/29 1/30 2/31 2/32 * left
150 150b 10/10/2027 Taylor, Neville 6y 2m EC 9/27 Taylor, Alfred G. Glendon Carpenter 10/27 1/29 1/30 2/31 2/32 31/1/31 left
151 151b 31/10/2027 Watson, Kevin 7y 9m RC 9/27 Watson, J.H. Mitchells Flat Labourer 9/27 to Singleton
152 152b 23/01/2028 Martin, Thomas 6y 5m EC Martin, Arthur G. ‘Roon Hill’ Farmer 1/28 1/29 1/30 2/31 2/32 1/33 1/35 left 28 May *
153 153b 19/03/2028 Latter, Bruce 10y 1m EC 3/28 Latter, George Mitchells Flat Farmer 3/28 1/29 1/30 left district 3/30
154 154b 16/04/2028 Stocks, Clyde Wm. 12y 2m RC Stocks, Edward Glenroy Farmer 4/28 left 12/28
155 155b 16/04/2028 Stocks, Douglas Austin 10y 2m RC Stocks, Edward Glenroy Farmer 4/28 left 12/28
156 156b 17/04/2028 Hordam, John Wm. 10y 9m RC Hordam, Charles Glendon Labourer 4/28 to Newcastle
157 157b 17/04/2028 Hordam, Gordon Charles 5y 6m RC Hordam, Charles Glendon Labourer 4/28 to Newcastle
158 158b 28/01/2029 Brunner, Griffith 7y RC Brunner, William Mitchells Flat Farmer 1/29 1/30 1/31 2/32 1/34 1/35 left
159 159b 26/07/2029 Ernest, Reginald 6y 2m RC Ernest, Peter Mitchells Flat Farmer 7/29 left
160 160b 19/08/2029 Hewens, James Sam. 6y 7m RC Hewnes, James jnr. Glendon Farmer 8/29 2/31 left to Kirkton
161 161b 9/10/2029 Graham, Thomas 6y 2m Pres. 6/29 Graham, Robert Westbrook Farmer 10/29 left
162 162b 4/02/1930 Holz, Victor 6y 2m RC Holz,Leo. V. Mitchells Flat Farmer 2/30 2/31 2/32 1/33 1/34 1/35 1/36 1/37 to farm
163 163b 10/02/1930 Meyn, Ronald 8y 6m RC 12/29 Meyn, Arthur Mitchells Flat Carpenter 2/30 to Sydney
164 164b 17/03/1930 Fairweather, Athol 13y 2m EC 2/30 Fairweather, J.W. Mitchells Flat Farmer 3/30 * left home duties
165 165b 17/03/1930 Fairweather, Lawerence 11y 3m EC 2/30 Fairweather, J.W. Mitchells Flat Farmer 3/30 2/31 to Giant’s Creek; M’Brook.
166 166b 17/03/1930 Fairweather, Lindsay 9y 10m EC 2/30 Fairweather, J.W. Mitchells Flat Farmer 3/30 2/31 to Giant’s Creek; M’Brook.
167 167b 17/03/1930 Fairweather, Errol 8y 5m EC 2/30 Fairweather, J.W. Mitchells Flat Farmer 3/30 2/31 to Giant’s Creek; M’Brook.
168 168b 24/03/1930 Watson, Clifford 11y 5m RC 3/30 Watson, Philip Mitchells Flat Labourer 3/30 4/30, to Singleton
169 169b 23/04/2020 Ernest, Reginald 6y 11m RC Ernest, Peter Mitchells Flat Farmer 4/30 2/31 to Marshwood
170 170b 4/08/1930 Hollingwod, Norman 12y RC 7/30 Hollingworth, Robert Glendon Farmer 8/30 to Roughit
171 171b 3/02/1931 Holz, Ronald Francis 6y 3m RC new Holz, S .A. Mitchells Flat Farmer 2/31 2/2 1/33 1/34 1/35 1/36 2/37 2/38 1/12/1938 home *
172 172b 8/04/1931 Neely, Stuart Allan 7y EC new Neely, Jas. S. Mitchells Flat Farmer 4/31 2/32 1/33 1/34 1/35 1/36 2/37 1/12/1937 to I.H.S. Singleton
173 173b 2/02/1932 Neely, Bruce Errol 6y 2m EC new Neely, Jas. S. Mitchells Flat Farmer 2/32 1/33 1/34 1/35 1/36 2/37 2/38 1/12/1938 to I.H.S. Singleton
174 174b 3/02/1932 Hamilton, Richard 6y 7m Pres. new Hamilton, Richard Glendonbrook Farmer 2/32 1/33 1/34 1/35 1/36 2/37 2/38 1/39 home
175 175b 31/01/1933 Dagg, Desmond Jas. 6y 6m RC new Dagg. Wm. F. Sedgefield Farmer 1/33 1/34 1/35 1/36 2/37 2/38 1/39 Jan. 1940, to I.H.S Singleton.
176 176b 31/01/1933 Griffith, Rob. Hy. 6y 4m Pres. new Griffith, Rob. Hy. Mitchells Flat Farmer 1/33 1/34 1/35 1/36 2/37 2/38 1/39 Jan. 1940, to I.H.S Singleton.
177 177b 19/02/1934 Bourke, Patrick 7y 3m RC new Burke, Thomas Mitchells Flat Farmer 2/34 1/35 1/36 2/37 2/38 1/39 1/40 22/11/1940 left farm work
178 178b 20/02/1934 Holz, Milton 6y 5m RC new Holz, L.A. Mitchells Flat Farmer 2/34 1/35 1/36 2/37 2/38 1/39 1/40 7/11/1941 left (home) *
179 179b 29/01/1935 Dagg, Thomas 6y 9m RC new Dagg, Wm. F. Sedgefield Farmer 1/35 1/36 2/37 2/38 1/39 1/40 Jan 41; Singleton I.H.S
180 180b 29/01/1935 Holz, Raymond 6y 8m RC new Holz, Leo. V. Mitchells Flat Farmer 1/35 1/36 2/37 2/38 1/39 1/40 1/41 12/08/1942 permission to assist on farm
181 181b 30/01/1935 Martin, Alexander 6y 6m EC new Martin, A.G. ‘Boon Hill’ Grazier 1/35 1/36 2/37 2/38 1/39 1/40 1/41 Jan 42; Singleton, I.H.S
182 182b 31/01/1935 Griffith, James 6y Pres. new Griffith, Rob. Hy. Mitchells Flat Farmer 1/35 1/36 2/37 2/38 1/39 1/40 1/41 Jan 42; Singleton, I.H.S
183 183b 28/01/1936 Neely, Kenneth 6y 5m EC new Neely.Jas. S. Mitchells Flat Farmer 1/36 2/37 2/38 1/39 1/40 1/41 Jan 42; Singleton, I.H.S
184 184b 28/01/1936 Bourke, Thomas 6y 11m RC new Bourke, Thomas Mitchells Flat Farmer 1/36 2/37 2/38 1/39 1/40 1/41 2/42 17/04/1942 left for … *
185 185b 29/01/1936 Holz, John 7y 7m RC new Holz, Bede Mitchells Flat Farmer 1/36 2/37 2/38 1/39 1/40 1/41 2/42 Dec 42; farm work
186 186b 2/02/1937 Holz, Roy 7y 3m RC new Holz, Bede Mitchells Flat Farmer 2/37 2/38 1/39 1/40 1/41 2/42 2/43 2/44 15/09/2004 left … *
187 187b 3/02/1937 Rogers, Henry John 12y RC Brunner, J.J. (G.) Mitchells Flat Retired farmer to Maerannie ?
188 188b 26/02/1937 Fairhall, Richard Hy. 11y 3m EC 20/2/37 Fairhall, John F. Mitchells Flat Farmer 2/37 2/38 to Glendonbrook
189 189b 26/05/1937 Watson, Trevor John 7y RC 5/37 Watson, Charles Mitchells Flat Farmer 5/37 6/37 2/38 left
190 190b 14/09/1937 Hoffman, Anthony 12y 3m RC 8/37 Hoffman, John Mitchells Flat Farmer 9/37 28/09/1937 to Glendonbrook
191 191b 2/02/1938 Bendeich, Noel 7y 2m RC Bendeich, Bernard Mitchells Flat Carpenter 2/38 1/39 1/40 19/04/1940 left district
192 192b 18/10/1938 Dagg, James Francis 6y 8m RC Dagg, Wm. F. Sedgefield Farmer 10/38 1/40 1/41 2/42 2/43 1/02/1944 to Marist Bros. M’land.
193 193b 19/10/1938 Beindeich, Desmond Bernard 6y 9m RC Bendeich, Bernard Mitchells Flat Carpenter 10/38 19/04/1940 left district
194 194b 7/11/1938 Watson, Gordon 11y RC 10/38 Watson, Jacob A. Mitchells Flat Farmer 11/38 1/39 1/40 12/12/1940 Singleton I.H.S
195 195b 30/01/1940 Beindeich, Donald 6y 2m RC new Bendeich, Bernard Mitchells Flat Carpenter 1/40 19/04/1940 left district
196 196b 30/01/1940 Badior, Arthur 9y 1m EC Moonan Flat, 14/12/39 Badior, A.J. Mitchells Flat Teacher 1/40 1/41 2/42 17/12/1942 Singleton I.H.S 1943
197 197b 28/01/1941 Holz, Brian James 5y 5m RC new * Holz, Harry Mitchells Flat Farmer 1/41 2/42 2/43 2/44 2/45 2/46 18/12/1947 Singleton I.H.S * whooping cough
198 198b 7/04/1941 Pankhurst, Allan Stewart 11y Meth Singleton, 24/2/41 Pankhurst, Jack Mitchells Flat Farmer 4/41 2/42 17/12/1942 Singleton I.H.S
199 199b 27/05/1942 Brunner, Anthony 7y 2m RC evacuated ? Newcastle Waratah Con. Brunner, William (G) Mitchells Flat Farmer 5/42 30/06/1942 returned to Newcastle
200 200b 8/09/1942 Holz, Desmond James 6y 3m RC new Holz, Henry Mitchells Flat Farmer 9/42 2/44 2/45 1/47 2/48 2/49. Singleton I.H.S
201 201b 8/09/1942 Holz, Linus 6y 5m RC new Holz, Leo V. Mitchells Flat Farmer 9/42 2/44 2/45 1/47 2/48 2/49. Singleton I.H.S
202 202b 23/02/1943 Smith, Walter Brian 11y 11m EC Williamtown; dec 1942 Smith, Albert George Mitchells Flat Aerodrome Works Contractor 2/43 17/09/1943 left for Werris Creek
203 203b 23/02/1943 Smith, Raymond Francis 9y 4m EC Williamtown; dec 1942 Smith, Albert George Mitchells Flat Aerodrome Works Contractor 2/43 17/09/1943 left for Werris Creek
204 204b 23/02/1943 Smith, Ronald Barry 7y 5m EC Williamtown; dec 1942 Smith, Albert George Mitchells Flat Aerodrome Works Contractor 2/43 17/09/1943 left for Werris Creek
205 205b 7/04/1943 Steel, Zenice 6y 8m Meth. Tamworth Steele, Zenice Mitchells Flat Aerodrome Worker 4/43 21/04/1943 left district
206 206b 5/07/1943 Bourke, Thomas Francis 14y 5m RC Elderslie Bourke, Thomas Mitchells Flat Farmer 7/43 left Feb 1944
207 207b 1/02/1944 Dagg, Brian 5y 11m RC new Dagg, Frederick Mitchells Flat Dairy Farmer 2/44 2/45 2/46 18/12/1947 left district
208 208b 8/02/1944 Edwards, Harold 10y 4m EC Kurri Kurri, 4/2/44 Edwards, Harold Mitchells Flat Carpenter 2/44 5/04/1944 left district
209 209b 29/05/1944 Badior, Alan James 6y 1m EC new Badior, James Stanley Mitchells Flat Farmer 5/44 2/45 2/46 1/47 2/48 2/49 15/12/1949 to Singleton I.H.S. (1950)
210 210b 30/01/1945 Meyn, Colin James 6y EC new Meyn, Allan Mitchells Flat Farmer 1/45 2/46 1/47 2/48 20/02/1948 left district
211 211b 29/01/1946 Badior, Kevin 5y 7m EC new Badior, A. J. Mitchells Flat School Teacher 1/46 1/47 2/48 2/49 1/50 1/52 27/01/1953 Singleton I.H.S.
212 212b 31/01/1946 Chapman, Colin James 5y 6m Meth new Chapman, Cecil Mitchells Flat Farmer 1/46 1/47 2/48 2/49 15/01/1949 to Elderslie
213 213b 1/02/1946 Martin, Gordon 7y 4m EC new Martin, Arthur G. ‘Boon Hill’ Grazier 2/46 6/46 1/47 2/48 2/49 1/50 1951 Singleton I.H.S.
214 214b 8/09/1946 Hedges, Charles 6y 9m RC new Hedges, Mrs. C. Mitchells Flat D. duties 9/46 2/48 2/49 1/50 1/51 1/52 Jan’ 53; Singleton I.H.S.
215 215b 28/01/1947 Bourke, James 6y 5m EC new Bourke, James Mitchells Flat Farmer 1/47 2/48 2/49 1/50 1/51 1/52 2/54 28/08/1955 over age
216 216b 28/01/1947 Whatham. Donald 5y 10m Pres. new Whatham, Gordon Mitchells Flat Farmer 1/47 2/48 2/49 1/50 1/51 1/52 27/01/1953 Singelton I.H.S.
217 217b 30/01/1947 Hedges, Kevin 5y 3m RC new Hedges, Mrs. C. Mitchells Flat D. duties 1/47 2/48 2/49 1/50 1/51 1/52 2/02/1954 Singelton I.H.S.
218 218b 31/03/1948 Winter, Ronald H. 8y 11m EC March 1948; sawyers Gully Winter. B. * Glendon Butcher 3/48 2/07/1948 left district
219 219b 2/02/1949 Whatham, Gordon W. 5y 8m Pres. new Whatham, Gordon Mitchells Flat Farmer 2/49 1/50 1/52 1/53 2/54 2/55 14/12/1955 to Singleton I.H.S.
220 220b 27/11/1949 Bates, Robin 13y 2m EC Hunter St. Singleton Bates, Theo. Glendon, Scotts Flat Apairist 11/49 1/50 24/09/1951 to Singleton I.H.S.
221 221b 31/01/1950 Whatham, Allan 5y 2m Pres. new Whatham, Gordon Mitchel’s Flat Farmer 1/50 1/52 1/53 2/54 2/55 14/12/1955 school closed;to Singleton I.H.S.
222 222b 29/01/1952 Brooker, Graham 5y 9m EC new Brooker, Stanley Mitchel’s Flat Dairy Farmer 1/52 1/53 2/54 2/55 8/07/1955 left district
223 223b 11/02/1952 Spelling, Peter 5y 5m RC new Spelling, Frank Glendon Brook Road Labourer 2/52 27/05/1952 left over distance
224 224b 20/10/1952 Watson, Eric 5y 10m RC new Watson, Eric Mitchells Flat Labourer 10/52 0/01/1900 left for Guildford
225 225b 27/01/1953 Hedges, John Gordon 5y 8m RC new Hedges, Mrs. C. Mitchells Flat D. duties 1/53 2/54 2/55 14/12/1955 school closed; to Singleton Con(vent?)
226 226b 20/07/1953 Wilson, Paul 9y 7m EC Lostock P.S. Brooker, Merv, Mitchells Flat Dairy Farmer 2/53 7/08/1953 left district
227 227b 8/02/1955 Martin, Don 11y 3m EC Hunter St., Singleton Badior, A.J. (G) Mitchells Flat School Teacher 2/55 14/12/1956 school closed; Singleton I.H.S
228 228b 8/02/1955 Lee, Ian 7y 9m EC Hunter St., Singleton Badior, A.J. (G) Mitchells Flat School Teacher 2/55 to Muswellbrook school
229 229b 3/10/1955 Sternbeck, John Wm. 10y 10m EC Gouldsville P.S. Sternbeck, Hilton Mitchells Flat Farmer 10/55 14/12/1955 school closed, to Singleton Primary 31 Jan ’56
230 230b 3/10/1955 Sternbeck, Christopher Allan 8y 3m EC Gouldsville P.S. Sternbeck, Hilton Mitchells Flat Farmer 10/55 14/12/1955 school closed, to Singleton Primary 31 Jan ’56
231 1g 27/04/2003 Walsh, Mary 4y 7m RC Walsh. P.T. Mitchells Flat Teacher 4/03 7/08 10/12/2013
232 2g 2/11/2003 Dagg, Mary 7y 7m RC Dagg, James Mitchells Flat Farmer 11/03 7/08 22/05/2011
233 3g 2/11/2003 Krams, Annie 7y 3m RC Krams, George Mitchells Flat Farmer 11/03 7/08 29/07/2010
234 4g 25/04/2004 Dagg, Neva 6y 6m RC Dagg, James Mitchells Flat Farmer 4/04 7/08 10/10/2013
235 5g 15/08/2004 Watson, May 6y 4m RC Watson, Jacob Mitchells Flat Farmer 8/04 7/08 12/12/2013
236 6g 16/01/2005 Patton, Millie 6y 6m EC Patton, James Mitchells Flat Farmer 1/05 4/10 left district July 1912 ?
237 7g 3/07/2005 Holz, Elizabeth 6 RC Holz, Phillip Mitchells Flat Farmer 7/05 4/10 6/10/2013
238 8g 4/07/2005 Holz, Martha 6 RC Holz, Sebastian Mitchells Flat Farmer 7/05 left district
239 9g 1/10/2006 Walsh, Lucy 5y 10m RC Walsh, P.T. Mitchells Flat Teacher 10/06 29/1/12 8/12/2016 left
240 10g 15/10/2006 Dagg, Irene 6 RC Dagg, James Mitchells Flat Farmer 10/06 5/12/2015 left school
241 11g 16/09/2007 Brunner, Rose 6y 9m RC Brunner, John Mitchells Flat Farmer 9/07 4/08/2011
242 12g 12/11/2007 Pankhurst, Grace 8y 3m Wes. 11/07 Pankhurst, Allan Mitchells Flat Farmer 11/07 3/09 1/10/2013
243 13g 5/10/2008 Beh, Mary 6y 1m RC Beh, William Mitchells Flat Farmer 10/08 1/15 1/12/2016
244 14G 22/11/2009 Holz, Nellie 5y 4m RC Holz, Mrs. Johanna Mitchells Flat Farmer 11/09 1/16 1/17 1/18 13/12/2018
245 15g 15/03/2010 Walsh, Harriet 5y 10m RC Walsh. P.T. Mitchells Flat Teacher 3/10 10/15 1/17 1/18 left school o’age.
246 16g 21/01/2011 Badior, Beatrice 14y 1m EC 11/11; Roughit PS Badior, Valentine Glendon Farmer 1/11 13/12/2011 left school o’age.
247 17g 7/02/2011 Kime, Rose 12y 6m RC 2/11; Roughit PS Kime, Sebastian Glendon Farmer 2/11 25/04/2011 left
248 18g 27/03/2011 Pilton, Mary 5y 9m EC Radnidge, William Mitchells Flat Farmer 3/11 11/04/2011 left
249 19g 26/02/1912 Munzenberger, Edna 6 RC Muzenberger, Carl Mitchells Flat Farmer 2/12 10/16 1/18 left district 7/8/1918
250 20g 6/05/2012 Beh, Ivy 6 RC Beh, William Mitchells Flat Farmer 5/12 1/17 1/18 1/20 left schoo; over age
251 21g 5/08/2012 Watts, Florrie 10 RC Dagg, Frederick Mitchells Flat Farmer 8/12 left district Sept 1912
252 22g 12/08/2012 Stocks, Clacy 9 RC Brunner, John Sedgefield Grazier 8/12 12/12/1913 left district
253 23g 7/10/2012 Holz, Gladys 6 RC Holz, Philip Mitchells Flat Farmer 10/12 1/17 1/18 1/20 left school
254 24g 7/10/2012 Holz, Doris 6 RC Holz, Philip Mitchells Flat Farmer 10/12 4/18 left school
255 25g 5/11/2012 McLeh– * 7 EC Patton, John Mitchells Flat Farmer 11/12 8/11/2012 left
256 26g 20/01/2013 Beh, Edith 6 EC Beh, Charles Mitchells Flat Farmer 1/13 10/16 4/17 1/18 left school
257 27g 11/02/2013 Munzenberger, Ina 6 EC Munzenberger, Carl Mitchells Flat Farmer 2/13 1/17 1/18 7/08/2019 left school
258 28g 18/02/2013 Dagg, Alice 6 RC Dagg, James Mitchells Flat Farmer 2/13 1/18 1/20 left school
259 29g 31/03/2013 Beh, Mary 6 RC Beh, Charles Mitchells Flat Farmer 3/13 1/17 left school
260 30g 2/07/2013 Holz, Martha 14 RC 5/13 Holz, Mrs. Sebastian Mitchells Flat Farmer 7/13 left school 18 Dec 1914
261 31g 15/06/2014 Stocks, Clacy 10 y 1m RC 5/14 Brunner, John Sedgefield Grazier 6/14 1/17 1/18 left district
262 32g 26/10/2014 Frankland, Heather 7y 7m EC 10/14 Frankland, George Glendon Fireman 26/10/14 left district 18 Dec 1914
263 33g 19/04/2015 Dagg. Eileen 9y 6m RC 4/15 Dagg, Frederick Mitchells Flat Farmer 19/4/15 left district 28 July 1915
264 34g 26/04/2015 Frangland, Heather 8y 1m EC 4/15 Frankland, Ben. Glendon Fireman 26/4/15 left district
265 35g 1/11/2015 Tacon, Marjorie 6 EC Tacon, Frederick Mitchells Flat Farmer 1/11/15 4/20 1/23 home duties Oct. 1923
266 36g 17/04/2016 Osland, Dulcie 9 EC 4/16 Osland, Alfred Mitchells Flat Farmer 17/4/16 1/18 1/20 left school
267 37g 1/05/2016 Meyn, Moyra 6y 6m EC Meyn, William Mitchells Flat Farmer 1/5/16 4/20 1/23 left school Dec 1924.
268 38g 29/05/2016 Pinchen, Elizabeth 9 EC 5/16 Pinchen, William Mitchells Flat Labourer 29/5/16 left district 14 dec 1916
269 39g 16/10/2016 Munzenberger, Kathleen 6y 9m RC Munzenberger, Jacob Mitchells Flat Farmer 16/10/16 1/20 4/21 left 12/23 *
270 40g 1/02/2017 Bendeich, Ruby 8 RC 12/16 Beh, William Mitchells Flat Farmer 1/2/17 left district 1/3/17
271 41g 5/12/2017 Ernest, Mary 6y 10m RC Ernest, Peter Mitchells Flat Farmer 5/12/17 3/21 1/23 left 2/25 *
272 42g 21/01/2018 Fairhall, Florence 7 EC 12/17 Fairhall, John Mitchells Flat Farmer 21/1/18 left district
273 43g 28/01/2018 Griffith, Dulcie 8 EC Griffith, William Mitchells Flat Farmer 28/1/18 left district, 20 June 1919
274 44g 13/08/2018 Blanch, Edna 8 EC 7/18 Fairhall, John Mitchells Flat Farmer 13/8/18 left district 16 Sept 1918
275 45g 20/01/2019 Ernest, Jane 6 RC Ernest, George Mitchells Flat Farmer 20/1/19 3/21 1/23 1/25 1/26 left *
276 46g 27/01/2020 Munzenberger, Lilian 6 RC Munzenberger, Jacob Mitchells Flat Farmer 26/1/20 1/23 6/23 1/24 1/25 1/26 1/27 left district.
277 47g 8/03/2020 Dix, Mary 8 EC 2/20 Dix, William Mitchells Flat Share Farmer 6/3/20 left district 28 June 1920
278 48g 8/03/2020 Dix, Doris 12 EC 2/20 Dix, William Mitchells Flat Share Farmer 6/3/20 left district 28 June 1920
279 49g 18/03/2020 Watson, Katie 11 EC 2/20 Brunner, John Mitchells Flat Farmer 18/3/20 left district 31 March 1920
280 50g 20/04/2020 Griffith, Dulcie 10 EC 4/20 Griffith, William Mitchells Flat Farmer 4/20 left district 17 May 1920
281 51g 12/07/2020 Fisher, Mary 9 EC 7/20 Fisher, Peter Mitchells Flat Farmer 7/20 4/22 o’age 14 yrs.?
282 52g 13/04/2021 Ernest, Kathleen 6 RC Ernest, Peter Mitchells Flat Farmer 4/21 1/23 1/24 1/25 1/26 1/27 1/28 home Dec 1928
283 53g 5/10/2021 Ernest, Gladys 6 RC Ernest, George Mitchells Flat Farmer 10/21 1/23 1/24 1/25 1/26 1/27 1/28 left
284 54g 23/01/2022 Meyn, Doreen 6 RC Meyn, Arthur Mitchells Flat Builder 1/24 1/24 1/25 6/03/2025 ill
285 55g 13/02/2022 Tucker, Lilian 12 EC 2/22 Osland, Alfred Mitchells Flat Farmer 2/22 left district 14/12/22 *
286 56g 3/07/2022 Munzenberger, Monica 5 RC Munzenberger, Jacob Mitchells Flat Farmer 7/22 3/24 1/25 1/26 1/27 left district.
287 57g 2/10/2022 Taylor, Madge 6 EC 9/22 Meyn, William Mitchells Flat Farmer 10/22 left
288 58g 22/01/2023 Bendeich, Neta 10y 1m RC 12/12 Dunolly Bendeich, J.C. Mitchells Flat Teacher 1/23 1/25; Maitland Girls High. *
289 59g 9/04/2023 Kime, Doris May 9y 8m RC 3/23 Kime, Frank Glendon Butcher 4/23 1/24 1/25 1/26 left age 14.
290 60g 7/08/2023 Fogarty, Joan 10 RC Fogarty, Edward Glendon Farmer 8/23 1/24 left district
291 61g 7/08/2023 Fpgarty, Ena 9 RC Fogarty, Edward Glendon Farmer 8/23 1/24 left district
292 62g 10/09/2023 Taylor, Madge 7y 11m EC Taylor, Alfred G. Glendon Carpenter 9/23 1/24 3/24 left district
293 63g 12/11/2023 Meyn, Thelma 5y 5m RC Meyn, Arthur Mitchells Flat Carpenter 11/23 1/25 1/26 1/27 1/28 1/29 1/30 2/31 1/02/1932
294 64g 26/11/2023 Holz, Dulcie 6y 5m RC Holz, Alphonsus Mitchells Flat Farmer 11/23 1/25 1/26 1/27 1/28 1/29 2/31 left aged 14 1/2.
295 65g 21/01/2024 Brunner, Jean 7 RC Brunner, William Mitchells Flat Farmer 1/24 1/25 1/26 1/27 1/28 1/29 1/30 home duties
296 66g 7/10/2024 Brunner, Lorna 6y 1m RC Brunner, William Mitchells Flat Farmer 10/24 1/26 1/27 1/28 1/29 1/30 2/31 2/32 home
297 67g 7/10/2024 Convery, Winifred Maud 6y 6m RC Convery, Mrs. M. Mitchells Flat Domestic duties 10/24 1/26 1/27 1/28 1/29 1/30 2/31 2/32 left home duties
298 68g 25/11/2024 Taylor, Madge 9 EC Taylor, Alfred G. Glendon Carpenter 11/24 1/25 1/26 at Armidale.
299 69g 28/01/2025 Munzenberger, Eileen 5y 8m RC Munzenberger, Jacob Mitchells Flat Farmer 1/25 1/27 1/28 left district
300 70g 9/02/2025 Shearer, Thelma Maud 13 Pres. 1/25 Shearer, Arch. Glendon Farmer * 2/25 1/26 left
301 71g 9/02/2025 Holz, Theresa Mary 6 RC Holz, Alphonsus Mitchells Flat Farmer 2/25 1/27 1/28 1/29 2/31 * Per. To E. ?
302 72g 10/02/2025 Shearer, Beryl Grace 8y 3m Pres. !/25 Shearer, Arch Glendon Farmer 2/25 1/26 1/27 1/28/ 1/29 left aged 15 yrs.
303 73g 20/07/2025 Harris, Una 13y 3m EC 5/25 Harris, Leonard Mitchells Flat Farmer 7/25 26/08/2025 left district
304 74g 20/07/2025 Harris, Laurel 11 EC 5/25 Harris, Leonard Mitchells Flat Farmer 7/25 26/08/2025 left district
305 75g 20/07/2025 Harris, Iris 9y 3m EC 5/25 Harris, Leonard Mitchells Flat Farmer 7/25 26/08/2025 left district
306 76g 18/11/2025 Ernest, Vera 6y 4m RC twin Ernest, George Mitchells Flat Farmer 11/25 1/27 1/28 1/29 1/30 1/31 1/32 1/33 7/07/1933
307 77g 18/11/2025 Ernest, Neva 6y 4m RC twin Ernest, George Mitchells Flat Farmer 11/25 1/27 1/28 1/29 1/30 1/31 1/32 1/33 7/07/1933
308 78g 27/01/2026 Saxby, Ivy Linda 14y 3m EC 12/25 Saxby, Edward Glendonbrok Farmer 1/26 to West Maitland High
309 79g 12/04/2026 Harris, Marjorie 7 EC Harris, Louis Glendonbrok Farmer 4/26 23/04/2026 left
310 80g 13/07/2026 Meyn, Doreen 10y 11m RC 6/3/25 Meyn, Arthur Mitchells Flat Carpenter 7/26 1/27 1/29 May 29. Home duties.
311 81g 14/02/2027 Hamilton, Joan 6y 3m Pres. Hamilton, Roy Glendon Carrier 2/27 1/29 1/30 2/31 2/32 1/33 1/34 Dom. Science W. Maitland.
312 82g 21/03/2027 Hitchens, Lola 10y 2m RC SS. Johns Longreach 11/3/27 Hitchens, Sid Mitchells Flat Contractor 3/27 to Longreach Qld.
313 83g 2/05/2027 Holz, Veronica 6y 2m RC Holz, Leo. V. Mitchells Flat Farmer 5/27 1/29 1/30 2/31 2/32 1/33 Primary F. Home duties *
314 84g 4/10/2027 Brunner, Eileen 6y 11m RC Brunner, William Mitchells Flat Farmer 10/27 1/29 1/30 2/31 2/32 1/33 1/34 home duties
315 85g 4/10/2027 Taylor, Madge 12 EC 9/27 Taylor, Alfred G. Glendon Carpenter 10/27 1/29 left
316 86g 4/10/2027 Munzenberger, Monica 10y 7m RC 9/27 Munzenberger, Jacob Glendon Brook oadside Farmer 10/27 1/28 left
317 87g 4/10/2027 Munzenberger, Eileen 8y 5m RC 9/27 Munzenberger, Jacob Glendon Brook oadside Farmer 10/27 1/28 left
318 88g 10/10/2027 Munzenberger, Patricia 6y 9m RC Munzenberger, Jacob Glendon Brook oadside Farmer 10/27 left
319 89g 19/10/2027 Hitchens, Una 13 RC 9/27 Brunner, J.J. Glendon Brook oadside Farmer 10/27 to Longreach Qld.
320 90g 19/10/2027 Watson, Catherine 9y 10m RC 9/27 Watson, J. Mitchels Flat Labourer 10/27 to Singleton
321 91g 23/01/2028 Hewens, Jean 7 RC Hewens jnr., James Glendon Farmer 1/28 1/29 1/30 2/31 to Kirkton
322 92g 23/01/2028 Badior, Doris Gwen 7y 6m EC 12/27 Roughit Badior, William H. Glendon Farmer 1/28 1/29 1/30 2/31 2/32 1/33 to Roughit
323 93g 23/01/2028 Martin, Jessie 9y 7m EC 12/27 Martin, A.G. ‘Bon Hill’ Farmer 1/28 4/28 1/29 1/30 2/31 2/32 1/33 1/35 27/04/1933 left
324 94g 23/01/2028 Matrin, Majorie 7y 7m EC 12/27 Martin, A.G. ‘Bon Hill’ Farmer 1/28 1/29 1/30 2/31 2/32 1/33 1/35 home duties
325 95g 30/01/2028 Beh, Daphne 5y 11m RC Beh, William Mitchells Flat Farmer 1/28 1/29 1/30 2/31 2/32 1/33 1/34 1/35 1/01/1936 home duties
326 96g 16/04/2028 Stocks, Shelia Eva 7y 4m RC Stocks, Edward ‘Glen Roy’ Farmer 4/28 left 12/28
327 97g 2/07/2028 Shearer, Gwendoline 5y 9m Pres. Shearer, Arch Glendon Farmer 7/28 10/29 1/30 2/31 2/32 1/33 1/34 1/36 home
328 98g 9/10/2028 Ninness, Elva Ellen 6y 3m EC 9/28 Ninnes, Clarence A. Sedgefield Carrier 10/28 left district
329 99g 2/04/2029 Convery, Gloria 6 RC Holz. Mrs. S. Mitchells Flat Farmer 4/29 1/30 3/31 2/32 1/33 1/34 1/36 2/37 home duties
330 100g 2/04/2029 Holz, Joan 6y 7m RC Holz, Sebastian A. Mitchells Flat Farmer 4/29 2/31 2/32 1/34 1/35 1/36 home
331 101G 2/04/2029 Holz, Rita 6y 6m RC Holz, Leo. V. Mitchells Flat Farmer 4/29 1/30 2/31 2/32 1/33 1/34 1/36 home
332 102g 9/10/2029 Graham, Joan 8y 3m Pres. 6/29 Graham, Robert Westbrook Farmer 10/29 left
333 103g 4/02/1930 Dagg, Marie 7 RC Dagg, William Sedgefield Farmer 2/30 2/31 2/32 1/33 1/34 1/35 1/36 to Singleton Convent
334 104g 10/02/1930 Meyn, Noreen 7y 6m RC Meyn, Arthur Mitchells Flat Builder 2/30 return to Sydney
335 105g 17/03/1930 Fairweather, Hermayne 6y 11m EC Fairweather, J.W. Mitchells Flat Farmer 3/30 2/31 to Giants Ck., via M’brook
336 106g 5/05/1930 Bourke, Iris 10y 10m RC 4/30 Bourke, Thomas Mitchells Flat Farmer 5/30 2/32 1/33 16/06/1933
337 107g 5/05/1930 Bourke, Clarice 8y 8m RC 4/30 Bourke, Thomas Mitchells Flat Farmer 5/30 2/31 2/32 1/33 1/35 left
338 108g 1/12/1930 Hamilton, Ruth 9y 10m Pres. 11/30 Hamilton, Richard Glendonbrook Farmer 12/30 2/31 2/32 1/33 1/34 1/35 home
339 109g 1/12/1930 Hamilton, Marjory 7y 4m Pres. 11/30 Hamilton, Richard Glendonbrook Farmer 12/30 2/31 2/32 1/33 1/34 1/35 1/36 2/37 home duties
340 110g 3/02/1931 Griffith, Margaret Ella 7 Pres. new Griffith, Robert Mitchells Flat Farmer 2/31 2/34 1/33 1/34 1/35 1/36 1/37 left 12/37
341 111g 3/02/1931 Meyn, Mary Theressa 6y 3m RC new Meyn, Arthur R. Mitchells Flat Builder 2/31 2/32 1/33 1/34 to Lochinvar Convent
342 112g 3/02/1931 Bourke, Doris M. 7y 1m RC new Bourke, Thomas F. Mitchells Flat Farmer 2/31 2/32 1/33 1/34 1/35 1/36 home duties
343 113g 3/02/1931 Woods, Coral Mary 6y 10m EC new Woods, H.H. Mitchells Flat Farmer 2/31 2/32 1/33 1/34 1/35 to Glennies Creek
344 114g 3/02/1931 Dagg, Imelda Mary 6y 3m RC new Dagg, William F. Sedgefield Farmer 2/31 2/32 1/33 1/34 1/35 1/36 2/37 2/38 home
345 115g 18/02/1931 Hewens, Marion Noreen 6y 3m RC new Hewens. Snr., James Mitchells Flat Farmer 2/31 2/32 1/33 1/34 1/35 1/36 2/38 home Dec 38.
346 116g 3/02/1932 Holz, Irene 6y 6m RC new Holz, Leo V. Mitchells Flat Farmer 2/32 1/33 1/34 1/35 1/36 2/37 2/38 Singleton I.H.
347 117g 8/02/1932 Martin, Heather Jean 6y 10m EC new Martin, Arthur G. ‘Boon Hill’ Farmer 2/32 1/33 1/34 1/35 1/36 2/37 to Singleton Convent.
348 118g 7/03/1932 Hitchens, Ona Florence 11y 7m RC 12/31 Hitchens, Sid. Mitchells Flat Farmer 3/32 1/33 home duties.
349 119g 31/01/1933 Brunner, Agnes Ellen 6y 8m RC new Brunner, William A. Mitchells Flat Farmer 1/33 1/34 1/35 1/36 2/37 2/38 1/39 9/05/1940 home duties.
350 120g 24/04/1933 Wittman, Rose 7y 9m O.D. * Beh, William Mitchells Flat Farmer 4/33 returned to Bondi.
351 121g 30/01/1934 Higgens, Norma 7y 3m RC Dec 1933 Beh, William Mitchells Flat Farmer 1/34 returned to Haberfield.
352 122g 30/01/1934 Hamilton, Shelia 6 Pres. new Hamilton, Roy Glendon Carrier 1/34 1/35 1/36 2/37 2/38 1/39 Jan 1940; to Singleton I.H.
353 123g 30/01/1934 Martin, Ruth 6y 11m EC new Martin, Arthur G. ‘Boon Hill’ Grazier 1/34 1/35 1/36 2/37 2/38 1/39 Jan 1940; to Singleton I.H.
354 124g 5/04/1934 Hamilton, Dawn 6y 6m Pres. new Hamilton, Richard Glendonbrok Farmer 4/34 1/35 1/36 2/37 2/38 1/39 1/40 10/05/1942 home duties
355 125g 8/06/1936 Hamilton, Pamela 6 Pres. new Hamilton, Roy Glendon Carrier 6/36 2/38 to Roughit.
356 126g 2/02/1937 Hamilton, June 7y 6m Pres. new Hamilton, Richard Glendonbrook Farmer 2/37 2/38 4/38 1/39 1/40 1/41 2/2 2/43 8/10/1943 Glendonbrook
357 127g 2/02/1937 Dagg, Jpyce Carmel 6y 10m RC new Dagg, William F. Sedgefield Farmer 2/37 2/38 1/39 1/0 1/41 2/42 2/43 Feb.’44 to Singleton Conv. High School
358 128g 26/02/1937 Fairhall, Lois Ena 12y 7m EC 2/37 Fairhall, John F. Mitchells Flat Farmer 2/37 2/38 home
359 129g 31/03/1937 Meyn, Berris Lorna 5y 11m RC new Meyn, Ivan * Mitchells Flat Farmer 3/37 2/38 1/39 1/40 1/41 2/42 17/12/1942 to SingletonConvent High.
360 130g 25/05/1937 Griffirth, Dorothy Elizabeth 6y 1m Pres. new Grifith, Robert H. Mitchells Flat Farmer 5/37 1/39 1/40 1/41 2/42 2/43 to Singleton HIS; Feb’44
361 131g 4/09/1937 Hoffman, May 11y 2m RC 8/37 Hoffman, John Mitchells Flat Farmer 9/37 28/09/1937 left district.
362 132g 1/02/1938 Holz, Varmel 6y 10m RC Holz, Bede Mitchells Flat Farmer 2/38 1/39 1/40 2/41 2/42 2/43 2/44 1/45 13/12/1945 left — ?
363 133g 9/02/1938 Hamilton, Rosemary (Betty) 6y 4m Pres. Hamilton, Roy Glendon Carrier 2/38 1/40 1/41 2/42 19/12/1942 to Singleton
364 134g 28/03/1938 Skinner, Coral7y 3m EC 3/38 Skinner, Clarence Mitchells Flat Farmer 3/38 left for Westbrook.
365 135g 7/11/1938 Watson, Marie T. 7y 3m RC 10/38 Watson, Jacob Mitchells Flat Farmer 11/38 1/40 1/41 . 2/42 2/43 2/44 2/45 12/12/1946 left O.A. ?
366 136g 30/01/1940 Hamilton, Audrey E. 6y 4m Pres. new; b. 5/9/33 Hamilton, Roy Glendon Carrier 1/40 1/41 2/42 2/43 2/44 2/45 Dec’ 45 for Singleton HIS.
367 137g 30/01/1940 Hamilton, Pamela Jean 9y 7m Pres. Roughit; b.4 June Hamilton, Roy Glendon Carrier 1/40 1/41 2/42 17/12/1942 Singleton HIS, 1943.
368 138g 1/10/1940 Holz, Marjory Agnes 6y 2m RC new; 17 Aug. Holz, S.A. Mitchells Flat Farmer 10/40 2/42 2/43 2/44 2/45 2/46 1/47 26/09/1948 home O.A.
369 139g 28/01/1941 Badior, margaret Aileen 6y 2m EC new Badior, A.J. Mitchells Flat Teacher 1/41 2/42 2/43 2/44 2/45 2/46 1/47 2/49 14/11/1949 left O.A.
370 140g 28/01/1941 Holz, Maria 6y 4m RC new Holz, Leo V. Mitchells Flat Farmer 1/41 2/42 2/43 2/44 2/45 2/46 1/47 for Singleton HIS
371 141g 28/01/1941 Holz, Norma Josephine 6y 2m RC new Holz, bede Mitchells Flat Farmer 1/41 2/42 2/43 2/44 2/45 2/46 1/47 2/49 17/11/1949 left O.A.
372 142g 7/04/1941 Pankhurst, Eleanor Mary 9 Meth. Singleton 27/2/41 Pankhurst, Jack Mitchells Flat Farmer 4/41 2/42 2/43 to Singleton HIS Feb 1944
373 143g 7/04/1941 Pankhurst, Elaine Lorraine 7y 8m Meth. Singleton 27/2/41 Pankhurst, Jack Mitchells Flat Farmer 4/41 2/42 2/43 2/44 2/45 1/12/1945 left for Armidale Presby G.S.
374 144g 24/03/1942 Raulston, Phyliss Marjorie 10y 1m Cong. Junction Newcastle 5A, 20 Mar ’42 Raulston, Mrs. C. Mitchells Flat Domestic Duties 3/42 left for Newcastle 2/4/42.
375 145g 13/04/1942 McPhail, Rayonne M. 6y 5m Meth. Wolongong March ’42 Pankhurst, Jack (G) Mitchells Flat Farmer 4/22 7/05/1942 left district
376 146g 8/09/1942 Hol, Monica Mary 5y 8m RC new Holz, Bede Mitchells Flat Farmer 9/42 2/44 2/45 2/46 1/47 2/48 15/12/1949 Singleton Convent High 1950
377 147g 6/10/1942 Matthewson, Mabel Mary 6y 7m EC Adamstown Inf’s Sept 42 Matthewson, H. Mitchells Flat Farmer 10/42 2/44 2/45 2/46 2/47 18/02/1947 to Singleton HIS
378 148g 23/02/1943 Smith, Dorothry Winifred 14 EC Wiliamtown; Dec 1942 Smith, Albert George Mitchells Flat Aerodrome Works Contract 2/43 5/43` 17/09/1943 lef for Werris Creek
379 149g 23/02/1943 Smith, Beryl June 5y 7m EC Wiliamtown; Dec 1942 Smith, Albert George Mitchells Flat Aerodrome Works Contract 2/43 17/09/1943 lef for Werris Creek
380 150g 24/03/1943 Marie Gardner 6y 8m Meth. Dec 1942; Millthorpe Gardner, Henry Mitchells Flat Lorry driver 2/43 20/08/1943 left for Gunedah
381 151g 1/02/1944 Badior, June Patricia 5y 8m EC new; b.10/6/38 Badior, A.J. Mitchells Flat Teacher 2/44 2/45 2/46 1/47 2/48 2/49 1/50 13/12/1951 to Singleton 1952
382 152g 17/04/1944 Rendalls, Lola Joyce 11 Pres. Gulgong; 20/3/44 Rendalls, Richard Mitchells Flat Labourer 4/44 22/08/1944 left district
383 153g 17/04/1944 Rendalls, Gloria Lee 6y 10m Pres. Gulgong; 20/3/44 Rendalls, Richard Mitchells Flat Labourer 4/44 22/08/1944 left district
384 154g 12/02/1945 Holz, Maureen Ann 5y 6m RC new; b.9/8/39 Holz, Harry Mitchells Flat Farmer 2/45 2/46 1/47 2/48 2/49 1/50 29/05/1950 left for Singleton Convent.
385 155g 10/07/1945 Fairweather, Joy 11y 3m RC Branxton convent; b. 21/3/34 Holz, Bede P. Mitchells Flat Farmer 7/45 11/10/1945 left district.
386 156g 29/01/1946 Grundie, Lorraine May 10y 4m EC St. M… Convent School, Canberra * Grundie, Alen John Glendon Mechanic 1/46 9/05/1946 left district.
387 157g 21/05/1946 Matthewson, Florence grace 6 EC new Matthewson, H. Mitchells Flat Electrician 5/46 1/47 2/48 16/12/1948 left for Singleton.
388 158g 4/06/1946 Shade, Yvonne 6 RC new Shade, Mrs. C/o Mrs Thos. Bourke Mitchells Flat D.D. 6/46 1/47 2/48 16/12/1948 left district.
389 159g 18/06/1946 Badior, Aileen 10y 3m EC Sydney. 6/46; b.8/3/36 Badior, Miss Mary (G) Scotts Flat Independent Means 6/46 5/07/1946 left district.
390 160g 28/01/1947 Holz, Margaret 6y 3m twin RC b.16/10/41 Holz, Harry Mitchells Flat Farmer 1/47 2/48 2/49 1/50 18/05/1951 to Singleton convent School.
391 161g 28/01/1947 Holz, Dorothory 6y 3m twin RC b.16/10/41 Holz, Harry Mitchells Flat Farmer 1/47 2/48 2/49 1/50 18/05/1951 to Singleton convent School.
392 162g 5/02/1948 Tilton, Mary 12y 8m. B 27/5/35 EC Hunter St., Singleton. Dec ’47 Tilton, Tom Mitchells Flat Farmer 2/48 2/49 16/05/1950 left O.A.
393 163g 5/02/1948 Tilton, Patricia 7y 10m EC Hunter St., Singleton. Dec ’47 Tilton, Tom Mitchells Flat Farmer 2/48 2/49 1/50 24/08/1950 left for Elderslie
394 164g 5/02/1948 Meyn, Ralthlyn 6y 5m RC new Meyn, Ivan Mitchells Flat Farmer 2/48 16/12/1948 left district
395 165g 31/03/1948 Minter, Gwendoline Joyce 12y 4m EC Sawyers Gully * Minter, B. Glendon Butcher 3/48 2/07/1948 left district
396 166g 31/03/1948 Minter, Marie Pauline 10y 3m EC Sawyers Gully * Minter, B. Glendon Butcher 3/48 2/07/1948 left district
397 167g 31/03/1948 Minter, Patricia Jean 6y 8m EC Sawyers Gully * Minter, B. Glendon Butcher 3/48 2/07/1948 left district
398 168g 31/03/1948 Minter, Jacqueline Fay 5y 4m EC Sawyers Gully * Minter, B. Glendon Butcher 3/48 2/07/1948 left district
399 169g 31/03/1948 Fitton, Elizabeth * EC Singleton HIS Fitton, Thomas Mitchells Flat Farmer 3/48 1/10/1948 left O.A.
400 170g 20/09/1948 Prior, Barbara 10y 4m Meth. Hunter St., Singleton Prior, Clive Mitchells Flat Farmer 9/48 27/09/1948 left district.
401 171g 21/03/1949 Prior, Barbara 10y 10m Meth. Prior, Clive Mitchells Flat Farmer 3/49 8/04/1949 left district.
402 172g 31/05/1949 Shade, Yvonne 8y 11m Pres. Charlestown, 29/5/49 Bourke, Mrs. Thomas (G) Mitchells Flat Domestic duties 5/49 3/50 16/11/1950 to Newcastle.
403 173g 21/11/1949 Bates, Maureen 11y 2m twin EC Central S’ton. Hunter St. Bates, Theo. Glendon Scotts Flat Apairist 11/49 11/50 13/12/1951 Singleton I.H.S.
404 174g 21/11/1949 Bates, Jeanette 11y 2m twin EC Central S’ton. Hunter St. Bates, Theo. Glendon Scotts Flat Apairist 11/49 11/50 13/12/1951 Singleton I.H.S.
405 175g 31/01/1950 Bourke, Dawn 6y 4m EC new Bourke, James Mitchells Flat Farmer 1/50 1/51 1/52 1/53 2/54 2/55 1/12/1955 Mitchells Flat school closed. To Singleton I.H.S.
406 176g 14/09/1951 Duncombe, Elizabeth 6y 4m EC Whitingham, 7/9/511 Duncombe, Ron Mitchells Flat Carrier 9/51 1/52 27/01/1953 to Hunter St., primary.
407 177g 29/01/1952 Duncombe, Barbara 5 EC new Duncombe, Ron Mitchells Flat Carrier 1/52 27/01/1953 to Hunter St., primary.
408 178g 29/01/1952 Hedges, Carol 6y 4m RC new Watson, Mrs. R. (G) Mitchells Flat Domestic duties 1/52 2/53 2/54 14/01/1953 school closed
409 179g 29/01/1952 Whatham, Judith 5y 5m Pres. new Whatham, Gordon Mitchells Flat ….Farmer 1/52 1/53 2/54 2/55 school closed Dec. 1955 *
410 180g 29/03/1954 Bates, Robin Irene 13y 11m RC Newcastle Domestic Science Mar. ’54 Bourke, Thomas Mitchells Flat Farmer 2/54 16/12/1954 left district
Likes(0)Dislikes(0)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.